← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Fire Alarm Systems Maintenance - Edinburgh Area

Buyer: Historic Environment Scotland →

BuyerHistoric Environment Scotland
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published11 Jan 2023

What is being bought

Historic Environment Scotland is seeking tenders from competent fire alarm engineers to maintain fire alarm systems at the following locations: Edinburgh Castle Holyrood Palace Holyrood Park Education Centre Holyrood Park Depot Holyrood Park Lodges St Annes Workshop Croft an Righ House Trinity House

Delivery location

UKM75

Categories

Repair and maintenance services 50000000Repair and maintenance services 50000000

Lot details

Lot 1

Historic Environment Scotland is seeking tenders from competent fire alarm engineers to maintain fire alarm systems at the following locations: Edinburgh Castle Holyrood Palace Holyrood Park Education Centre Holyrood Park Depot Holyrood Park Lodges St Annes Workshop Croft an Righ House Trinity House Please note that the above list of locations is not exhaustive and additional sites may be added as required following discussion between the supplier and the HES Contract Manager. The buildings are all protected by Notifier Alarm Systems and all engineers must be trained in this system protocols. HES requires engineers to carry out the maintenance of specific fire alarm systems within various properties in the Edinburgh area. The buildings are Properties in Care and are protected by an act of parliament, therefore, to cause any damage or deface to the buildings is a criminal offence. Any fixing to the fabric, drilling, gluing or otherwise must be agreed with the CM before being employed. The work shall involve regular maintenance of all the systems in accordance with the schedule set out in HES’s fire action plan (i.e bi-annual, and annual servicing). All relevant certificates and reports to be entered in Health & Safety Fire Logbooks. There is also a requirement for a call out facility to cover breakdowns and faults. This should be a guaranteed attendance time of no more than three hours. There may be an occasion where a call out time of two hours will be expected, this would be for an event such as a Royal visit. The works shall generally be undertaken during normal working hours noted on the pricing schedule. No overtime shall be worked without the prior written agreement of the CM. The work will be on a “as required” basis.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Quality — 60
price — 40

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Repair and maintenance servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 50. The category anchor is Repair and maintenance services (50000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 509,2274 median · 22.4 average (3,783 of 9,227 with a bid count)3.3 average (4,301 of 9,227 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer92 median · 3.1 average (8 of 9 with a bid count)1 average (9 of 9 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKM751205 median · 10.7 average (86 of 120 with a bid count)2.6 average (93 of 120 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

000752-2023-HES/C/4169-1

Statusactive
Value£30,423

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-03764a
Latest release ID000752-2023
Latest release timestampWed Jan 11 2023 08:56:22 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
11 Jan 2023award, contract000752-2023
17 Oct 2022tender029169-2022

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "000752-2023",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 9,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 9,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 9,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2023-01-11T08:56:22Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03764a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-1169",
    "name": "Historic Environment Scotland"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000710445"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "000752-2023-HES/C/4169-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-17856",
          "name": "FES Support Services Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "HES/C/4169",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Historic Environment Scotland is seeking tenders from competent fire alarm engineers to maintain fire alarm systems at the following locations:\nEdinburgh Castle\nHolyrood Palace\nHolyrood Park Education Centre\nHolyrood Park Depot\nHolyrood Park Lodges\nSt Annes Workshop\nCroft an Righ House\nTrinity House\nPlease note that the above list of locations is not exhaustive and additional sites may be added as required following discussion between the supplier and the HES Contract Manager.\nThe buildings are all protected by Notifier Alarm Systems and all engineers must be trained in this system protocols.\nHES requires engineers to carry out the maintenance of specific fire alarm systems within various properties in the Edinburgh area. The buildings are Properties in Care and are protected by an act of parliament, therefore, to cause any damage or deface to the buildings is a criminal offence. Any fixing to the fabric, drilling, gluing or otherwise must be agreed with the CM before being employed.\nThe work shall involve regular maintenance of all the systems in accordance with the schedule set out in HES’s fire action plan (i.e bi-annual, and annual servicing). All relevant certificates and reports to be entered in Health & Safety Fire Logbooks.\nThere is also a requirement for a call out facility to cover breakdowns and faults. This should be a guaranteed attendance time of no more than three hours. There may be an occasion where a call out time of two hours will be expected, this would be for an event such as a Royal visit.\nThe works shall generally be undertaken during normal working hours noted on the pricing schedule. No overtime shall be worked without the prior written agreement of the CM. The work will be on a “as required” basis.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "60"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "40"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM75"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "50000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Repair and maintenance services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Fire Alarm Systems Maintenance - Edinburgh Area",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Historic Environment Scotland is seeking tenders from competent fire alarm engineers to maintain fire alarm systems at the following locations:\nEdinburgh Castle\nHolyrood Palace\nHolyrood Park Education Centre\nHolyrood Park Depot\nHolyrood Park Lodges\nSt Annes Workshop\nCroft an Righ House\nTrinity House",
    "classification": {
      "id": "50000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Repair and maintenance services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1169",
      "name": "Historic Environment Scotland",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM75",
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH9 1SH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Longmore House, Salisbury Place"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://historicenvironment.scot",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00164",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "NATIONAL_AGENCY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "National or federal agency/office"
          },
          {
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Built Environment, Conservation and Tourism"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Historic Environment Scotland"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Catherine McNair",
        "email": "procurement@hes.scot"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-17856",
      "name": "FES Support Services Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Stirling",
        "postalCode": "FK7 8HW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Forth House, Pirnhall Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "FES Support Services Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-66107",
      "name": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH1 1LA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "27 Chambers Street"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "000752-2023-HES/C/4169-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 30423,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "000752-2023-HES/C/4169-1",
      "dateSigned": "2023-01-10T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(SC Ref:718753)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
11 Jan 2023 · 000752-2023 · award, contract
{
  "id": "000752-2023",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 9,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 9,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 9,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2023-01-11T08:56:22Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03764a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-1169",
    "name": "Historic Environment Scotland"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000710445"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "000752-2023-HES/C/4169-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-17856",
          "name": "FES Support Services Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "HES/C/4169",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Historic Environment Scotland is seeking tenders from competent fire alarm engineers to maintain fire alarm systems at the following locations:\nEdinburgh Castle\nHolyrood Palace\nHolyrood Park Education Centre\nHolyrood Park Depot\nHolyrood Park Lodges\nSt Annes Workshop\nCroft an Righ House\nTrinity House\nPlease note that the above list of locations is not exhaustive and additional sites may be added as required following discussion between the supplier and the HES Contract Manager.\nThe buildings are all protected by Notifier Alarm Systems and all engineers must be trained in this system protocols.\nHES requires engineers to carry out the maintenance of specific fire alarm systems within various properties in the Edinburgh area. The buildings are Properties in Care and are protected by an act of parliament, therefore, to cause any damage or deface to the buildings is a criminal offence. Any fixing to the fabric, drilling, gluing or otherwise must be agreed with the CM before being employed.\nThe work shall involve regular maintenance of all the systems in accordance with the schedule set out in HES’s fire action plan (i.e bi-annual, and annual servicing). All relevant certificates and reports to be entered in Health & Safety Fire Logbooks.\nThere is also a requirement for a call out facility to cover breakdowns and faults. This should be a guaranteed attendance time of no more than three hours. There may be an occasion where a call out time of two hours will be expected, this would be for an event such as a Royal visit.\nThe works shall generally be undertaken during normal working hours noted on the pricing schedule. No overtime shall be worked without the prior written agreement of the CM. The work will be on a “as required” basis.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "60"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "40"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM75"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "50000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Repair and maintenance services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Fire Alarm Systems Maintenance - Edinburgh Area",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Historic Environment Scotland is seeking tenders from competent fire alarm engineers to maintain fire alarm systems at the following locations:\nEdinburgh Castle\nHolyrood Palace\nHolyrood Park Education Centre\nHolyrood Park Depot\nHolyrood Park Lodges\nSt Annes Workshop\nCroft an Righ House\nTrinity House",
    "classification": {
      "id": "50000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Repair and maintenance services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1169",
      "name": "Historic Environment Scotland",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM75",
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH9 1SH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Longmore House, Salisbury Place"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://historicenvironment.scot",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00164",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "NATIONAL_AGENCY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "National or federal agency/office"
          },
          {
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Built Environment, Conservation and Tourism"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Historic Environment Scotland"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Catherine McNair",
        "email": "procurement@hes.scot"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-17856",
      "name": "FES Support Services Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Stirling",
        "postalCode": "FK7 8HW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Forth House, Pirnhall Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "FES Support Services Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-66107",
      "name": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH1 1LA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "27 Chambers Street"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "000752-2023-HES/C/4169-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 30423,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "000752-2023-HES/C/4169-1",
      "dateSigned": "2023-01-10T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(SC Ref:718753)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
17 Oct 2022 · 029169-2022 · tender
{
  "id": "029169-2022",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2022-10-17T14:14:24+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03764a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-1169",
    "name": "Historic Environment Scotland"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000710445"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "HES/C/4169",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "After the initial 3-year period, there is an option to extend the contract for a further 2 years to be reviewed annually."
        },
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "Historic Environment Scotland is seeking tenders from competent fire alarm engineers to maintain fire alarm systems at the following locations:\nEdinburgh Castle\nHolyrood Palace\nHolyrood Park Education Centre\nHolyrood Park Depot\nHolyrood Park Lodges\nSt Annes Workshop\nCroft an Righ House\nTrinity House\nPlease note that the above list of locations is not exhaustive and additional sites may be added as required following discussion between the supplier and the HES Contract Manager.\nThe buildings are all protected by Notifier Alarm Systems and all engineers must be trained in this system protocols.\nHES requires engineers to carry out the maintenance of specific fire alarm systems within various properties in the Edinburgh area. The buildings are Properties in Care and are protected by an act of parliament, therefore, to cause any damage or deface to the buildings is a criminal offence. Any fixing to the fabric, drilling, gluing or otherwise must be agreed with the CM before being employed.\nThe work shall involve regular maintenance of all the systems in accordance with the schedule set out in HES’s fire action plan (i.e bi-annual, and annual servicing). All relevant certificates and reports to be entered in Health & Safety Fire Logbooks.\nThere is also a requirement for a call out facility to cover breakdowns and faults. This should be a guaranteed attendance time of no more than three hours. There may be an occasion where a call out time of two hours will be expected, this would be for an event such as a Royal visit.\nThe works shall generally be undertaken during normal working hours noted on the pricing schedule. No overtime shall be worked without the prior written agreement of the CM. The work will be on a “as required” basis.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1080
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM75"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "50000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Repair and maintenance services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Fire Alarm Systems Maintenance - Edinburgh Area",
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2022-11-16T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "recurrence": {
      "description": "This contract would be up for renewal in 2025."
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2022-11-16T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "description": "Historic Environment Scotland is seeking tenders from competent fire alarm engineers to maintain fire alarm systems at the following locations:\nEdinburgh Castle\nHolyrood Palace\nHolyrood Park Education Centre\nHolyrood Park Depot\nHolyrood Park Lodges\nSt Annes Workshop\nCroft an Righ House\nTrinity House",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2022-11-16T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "hasElectronicPayment": true,
      "hasElectronicOrdering": true,
      "electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": true,
    "classification": {
      "id": "50000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Repair and maintenance services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "otherRequirements": {
      "requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "selectionCriteria": {
      "criteria": [
        {
          "type": "economic",
          "minimum": "Employers (compulsory) Liability Insurance - GDP 10 million\n- Public Liability Insurance - GDP 10 million",
          "appliesTo": [
            "supplier"
          ],
          "description": "HES use Scotbis, an independent provider of business credit reports, to assess the financial standing of tenderers. The overall aim of this assessment is to ensure, as far as possible, that any potential Supplier will not have financial difficulties that endanger their ability to perform the Contract. If financial information cannot be gained from that source Historic Environment Scotland will request that you provide full audited accounts for the last full financial year. If Suppliers cannot provide any of the assurances as detailed above, and it is determined by HES that your financial strength is not adequate, then your company may not pass the financial evaluation. If you can provide the assurances as detailed above, HES may explore these options with you before determining whether your company can be taken forward in this procurement exercise. Bank details may also be sought to support the above."
        }
      ]
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1169",
      "name": "Historic Environment Scotland",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM75",
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH9 1SH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Longmore House, Salisbury Place"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://historicenvironment.scot",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00164",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "NATIONAL_AGENCY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "National or federal agency/office"
          },
          {
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Built Environment, Conservation and Tourism"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Historic Environment Scotland"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
        "name": "Catherine McNair",
        "email": "procurement@hes.scot",
        "faxNumber": "+44 1316688877",
        "telephone": "+44 1316688866"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-66107",
      "name": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH1 1LA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "27 Chambers Street"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=710445.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\nCommunity benefits are included in this requirement. For more information see: https://www.gov.scot/policies/public-sector-procurement/community-benefits-in-procurement/\nA summary of the expected community benefits has been provided as follows:\nThe supplier is encouraged to think about any community benefits they could implement during the lifetime of the contract. This could take the form of apprentices or work placements.\n(SC Ref:710445)\nDownload the ESPD document here: https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/ESPD/ESPD_Download.aspx?id=710445",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}