Find a Tender
Record
Official procurement procedure
CCC Land and Property Asset Management System
Software package and information systems
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Cambridgeshire County Council: "CCC Land and Property Asset Management System". Published status: awardUpdate. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Cambridgeshire County Council | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Recorded No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Cambridgeshire County Council
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Cambridgeshire County Council. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
3.5Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 9 active published awards; 8 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityCambridgeshire County Council | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
StatusNot published | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published17 Aug 2026, 16:19 BST | Last source update17 Aug 2026, 16:19 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationSoftware package and information systems | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-03728d | ||
What is being bought
No description published
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to published status
17 Aug 2026, 16:19 BST - Official notice release published
17 Aug 2026, 16:19 BST - Buyer information updated
17 Aug 2026, 16:19 BST - Status changed to complete
30 Jun 2023, 08:46 BST - Official notice release published
30 Jun 2023, 08:46 BST - Status changed to published status
22 Dec 2022, 14:16 GMT - Official notice release published
22 Dec 2022, 14:16 GMT - Submission deadline changed to published date
22 Dec 2022, 14:16 GMT - Status changed to active
16 Dec 2022, 16:44 GMT - Official notice release published
16 Dec 2022, 16:44 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 16 Jan 2023, 12:00 GMT
16 Dec 2022, 16:44 GMT - Status changed to planned
3 Oct 2022, 16:39 BST - Official notice release published
3 Oct 2022, 16:39 BST - Buyer information updated
3 Oct 2022, 16:39 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedStatus not publishedPublished valueNot publishedThis contract is being modified in accordance with Regulation 72.1 .b. of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015. The additional works, services or supplies were not included in the original procurement, but these will be provided by the current contract. A change of contractor cannot be made because of technical reasons (due to compatibility, interoperability, integration with existing systems) The increase in price will not exceed 50 percent of the original contract award value of £339,000Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
17 Aug 2026, 16:19 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 20 Mar 2023, 00:00 GMT · £414,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards CONCERTO SUPPORT SERVICES LIMITED Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £414,000 · signed 20 Mar 2023, 00:00 GMT · active |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Cambridgeshire County Council
Contracting authority GB-FTS-147050Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published