← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award
BuyerNHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published22 Aug 2023

What is being bought

Hywel Dda University Local Health Board has awarded a contract to support both the Integrated Autism Service and/ or the Child/ Adolescent ASD Service with Autism Spectrum Diagnostic (ASD) Assessments to reduce the HDUHB waiting list for the following period January 2022 to 31 March 2025.

Delivery location

UKL14

Categories

Health services 85100000Community health services 85323000Health and social work services 85000000

Lot details

Lot 1

The Integrated Autism Service (IAS) has been established in line with the Social Service and Wellbeing (Wales) Act (2014) and Refreshed ASD Strategic Action Plan (WG: 2016) and Delivery Plan 2016-2020. Children and Adults autism services sit within the Mental health & Learning Disability Directorate of Hywel Dda University Health Board (HDUHB), The Integrated Autism service is hosted by Hywel Dda University Health Board and one of its core functions is to offer Diagnostic assessment of autism in adults who do not meet eligibility criteria for statutory services such as secondary Mental Health and Learning Disability services. Due to exponential demand on the service, HDUHB seeks to appoint a suitable provider to support both the Integrated Autism Service and/ or the Child/ Adolescent ASD Service with Autism Spectrum Diagnostic (ASD) Assessments to reduce the HDUHB waiting list for the following period January 2022 to 31 March 2025. HDUHB intend to award to multiple providers with an equal share of the funding. Successful suppliers will be advised of the indicative funding figure as part of the award process The procurement is being conducted under the principles of the Light Touch Regime in accordance with the Public Contract Regulations

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Technical — 80
price — 20

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Health services, Community health servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Health services (85100000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 8538,3731 median · 19.7 average (22,929 of 38,373 with a bid count)1.8 average (24,591 of 38,373 with named award suppliers)10 comparable price pairs
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKL141612 median · 9.8 average (70 of 161 with a bid count)1.8 average (93 of 161 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

024641-2023-HDD-ITT-51433-1

Statusactive
Value£1,200,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0371e7
Latest release ID024641-2023
Latest release timestampTue Aug 22 2023 13:06:01 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release4

Notice history

DateEventReference
22 Aug 2023award, contract024641-2023
30 Sept 2022tender027514-2022

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "024641-2023",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2023-08-22T14:06:01+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0371e7",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-64902",
    "name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "024641-2023-HDD-ITT-51433-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-90746",
          "name": "Teledoctor Ltd"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-90747",
          "name": "Healios Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "HDd-ITT-51433",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "The Integrated Autism Service (IAS) has been established in line with the Social Service and Wellbeing (Wales) Act (2014) and Refreshed ASD Strategic Action Plan (WG: 2016) and Delivery Plan 2016-2020. Children and Adults autism services sit within the Mental health & Learning Disability Directorate of Hywel Dda University Health Board (HDUHB),\nThe Integrated Autism service is hosted by Hywel Dda University Health Board and one of its core functions is to offer Diagnostic assessment of autism in adults who do not meet eligibility criteria for statutory services such as secondary Mental Health and Learning Disability services.\nDue to exponential demand on the service, HDUHB seeks to appoint a suitable provider to support both the Integrated Autism Service  and/ or  the Child/ Adolescent ASD Service with Autism Spectrum Diagnostic (ASD) Assessments  to reduce the HDUHB waiting list for the following period January 2022 to 31 March 2025.\nHDUHB intend to award to multiple providers with an equal share of the funding. Successful suppliers will be advised of the indicative funding figure as part of the award process\nThe  procurement is being conducted under the principles of the Light Touch Regime in accordance with the Public Contract Regulations",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Technical",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "80"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "20"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Hywel Dda University Health Board"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKL14"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "85100000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Health services"
          },
          {
            "id": "85323000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Community health services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Autism Diagnostic Assessments - Hywel Dda UHB",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Hywel Dda University Local Health Board has awarded a contract to support both the Integrated Autism Service  and/ or  the Child/ Adolescent ASD Service with Autism Spectrum Diagnostic (ASD) Assessments  to reduce the HDUHB waiting list for the following period January 2022 to 31 March 2025.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "85000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Health and social work services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-64902",
      "name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Carmarthen",
        "postalCode": "SA31 3BB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Ty Gorwel, St Davids Park,"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0221",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Alun James",
        "email": "alun.james@wales.nhs.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1267229776"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-90746",
      "name": "Teledoctor Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC1X0ND",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2 Frederick Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Teledoctor Ltd"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 7837964695"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-90747",
      "name": "Healios Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "N79AH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 4, Tileyard Studios, Tileyard Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Healios Limited"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 03301244222"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-111",
      "name": "High Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Court"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 2079477501"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "024641-2023-HDD-ITT-51433-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1200000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "024641-2023-HDD-ITT-51433-1",
      "dateSigned": "2023-01-26T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(WA Ref:134235)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
22 Aug 2023 · 024641-2023 · award, contract
{
  "id": "024641-2023",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2023-08-22T14:06:01+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0371e7",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-64902",
    "name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "024641-2023-HDD-ITT-51433-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-90746",
          "name": "Teledoctor Ltd"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-90747",
          "name": "Healios Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "HDd-ITT-51433",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "The Integrated Autism Service (IAS) has been established in line with the Social Service and Wellbeing (Wales) Act (2014) and Refreshed ASD Strategic Action Plan (WG: 2016) and Delivery Plan 2016-2020. Children and Adults autism services sit within the Mental health & Learning Disability Directorate of Hywel Dda University Health Board (HDUHB),\nThe Integrated Autism service is hosted by Hywel Dda University Health Board and one of its core functions is to offer Diagnostic assessment of autism in adults who do not meet eligibility criteria for statutory services such as secondary Mental Health and Learning Disability services.\nDue to exponential demand on the service, HDUHB seeks to appoint a suitable provider to support both the Integrated Autism Service  and/ or  the Child/ Adolescent ASD Service with Autism Spectrum Diagnostic (ASD) Assessments  to reduce the HDUHB waiting list for the following period January 2022 to 31 March 2025.\nHDUHB intend to award to multiple providers with an equal share of the funding. Successful suppliers will be advised of the indicative funding figure as part of the award process\nThe  procurement is being conducted under the principles of the Light Touch Regime in accordance with the Public Contract Regulations",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Technical",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "80"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "20"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Hywel Dda University Health Board"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKL14"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "85100000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Health services"
          },
          {
            "id": "85323000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Community health services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Autism Diagnostic Assessments - Hywel Dda UHB",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Hywel Dda University Local Health Board has awarded a contract to support both the Integrated Autism Service  and/ or  the Child/ Adolescent ASD Service with Autism Spectrum Diagnostic (ASD) Assessments  to reduce the HDUHB waiting list for the following period January 2022 to 31 March 2025.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "85000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Health and social work services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-64902",
      "name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Carmarthen",
        "postalCode": "SA31 3BB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Ty Gorwel, St Davids Park,"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0221",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Alun James",
        "email": "alun.james@wales.nhs.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1267229776"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-90746",
      "name": "Teledoctor Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC1X0ND",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2 Frederick Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Teledoctor Ltd"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 7837964695"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-90747",
      "name": "Healios Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "N79AH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 4, Tileyard Studios, Tileyard Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Healios Limited"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 03301244222"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-111",
      "name": "High Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Court"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 2079477501"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "024641-2023-HDD-ITT-51433-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1200000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "024641-2023-HDD-ITT-51433-1",
      "dateSigned": "2023-01-26T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(WA Ref:134235)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
30 Sept 2022 · 027514-2022 · tender
{
  "id": "027514-2022",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2022-09-30T14:20:27+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0371e7",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-64902",
    "name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "HDd-ITT-51433",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "The Integrated Autism Service (IAS) has been established in line with the Social Service and Wellbeing (Wales) Act (2014) and Refreshed ASD Strategic Action Plan (WG: 2016) and Delivery Plan 2016-2020. Children and Adults autism services sit within the Mental health & Learning Disability Directorate of Hywel Dda University Health Board (HDUHB),\nThe Integrated Autism service is hosted by Hywel Dda University Health Board and one of its core functions is to offer Diagnostic assessment of autism in adults who do not meet eligibility criteria for statutory services such as secondary Mental Health and Learning Disability services.\nDue to exponential demand on the service, HDUHB seeks to appoint a suitable provider to support both the Integrated Autism Service  and/ or  the Child/ Adolescent ASD Service with Autism Spectrum Diagnostic (ASD) Assessments  to reduce the HDUHB waiting list for the following period January 2022 to 31 March 2025.\nHDUHB intend to award to multiple providers with an equal share of the funding. Successful suppliers will be advised of the indicative funding figure as part of the award process\nThe  procurement is being conducted under the principles of the Light Touch Regime in accordance with the Public Contract Regulations",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1080
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Hywel Dda University Health Board"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKL14"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "85100000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Health services"
          },
          {
            "id": "85323000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Community health services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Autism Diagnostic Assessments - Hywel Dda UHB",
    "value": {
      "amount": 1500000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "economic",
        "documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
      },
      {
        "id": "technical",
        "documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
      }
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2022-10-21T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2022-10-21T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "description": "Due to exponential demand on the service, Hywel Dda University Health Board seeks to appoint a suitable provider to support both the Integrated Autism Service  and/ or  the Child/ Adolescent ASD Service with Autism Spectrum Diagnostic (ASD) Assessments  to reduce the HDUHB waiting list for the following period January 2022 to 31 March 2025.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2022-10-21T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "hasElectronicPayment": true,
      "hasElectronicOrdering": true,
      "electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "85000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Health and social work services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "bidValidityPeriod": {
        "durationInDays": 90
      }
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "otherRequirements": {
      "requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-64902",
      "name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Carmarthen",
        "postalCode": "SA31 3BB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Ty Gorwel, St Davids Park,"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0221",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk",
        "name": "Alun James",
        "email": "alun.james@wales.nhs.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1267229776"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-111",
      "name": "High Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Court"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 2079477501"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "The tender exercise is being conducted via the Bravo e-tenderWales system\nNOTE: The authority is using eTenderwales to carry out this procurement process. To obtain further information record your interest on Sell2Wales at https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/search_switch.aspx?ID=125202\n(WA Ref:125202)\nThe buyer considers that this contract is suitable for consortia.",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}