TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

Aerial Photography SWRCMP

Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published4
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Teignbridge District Council: "Aerial Photography SWRCMP". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 4 published lots. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityTeignbridge District CouncilScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
complete
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Teignbridge District Council
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Teignbridge District Council. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
4Bids / Report
15% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 25 active published awards; 20 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityTeignbridge District Council
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published20 Sept 2022, 14:10 BST
Last source update20 Sept 2022, 14:10 BST
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationSurveying services
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-03699a
What is being bought
The procurement was conducted using the restricted process which was subject to the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended). It was run under the Multi-Supplier Dynamic Purchasing System which is available to the National Network of Regional Coastal Monitoring Programmes for the Provision of Coastal Monitoring Services DPS, running from 01 April 2021 – 31 March 2027 (OJEU contract notice ref: 2020/S/025-058109). This contract was advertised under Lot 5 Aerial Photography. All suppliers have pre-qualified and all on Lot 5 were invited to submit a tender. The ITT covered 4 work packages and the suppliers were invited for one or more of the work packages. The Council’s intention is to let a contract for 1 year with an option to extend by 1 year.
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Status changed to complete
    20 Sept 2022, 14:10 BST
  2. Official notice release published
    20 Sept 2022, 14:10 BST
  3. Buyer information updated
    20 Sept 2022, 14:10 BST
Lots and requirements (4)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #ASW01
    Individual lot title not published
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    The procurement was conducted using the restricted process which was subject to the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended). It was run under the Multi-Supplier Dynamic Purchasing System which is available to the National Network of Regional Coastal Monitoring Programmes for the Provision of Coastal Monitoring Services DPS, running from 01 April 2021 – 31 March 2027 (OJEU contract notice ref: 2020/S/025-058109). This contract was advertised under Lot 5 Aerial Photography. All suppliers have pre-qualified and all on Lot 5 were invited to submit a tender. The ITT covered 4 work packages and the suppliers were invited for one or more of the work packages. The Council’s intention is to let a contract for 1 year with an option to extend by 1 year.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
  • Lot 2 · #ASW02sw02
    Individual lot title not published
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    The procurement was conducted using the restricted process which was subject to the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended). It was run under the Multi-Supplier Dynamic Purchasing System which is available to the National Network of Regional Coastal Monitoring Programmes for the Provision of Coastal Monitoring Services DPS, running from 01 April 2021 – 31 March 2027 (OJEU contract notice ref: 2020/S/025-058109). This contract was advertised under Lot 5 Aerial Photography. All suppliers have pre-qualified and all on Lot 5 were invited to submit a tender. The ITT covered 4 work packages and the suppliers were invited for one or more of the work packages. The Council’s intention is to let a contract for 1 year with an option to extend by 1 year.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
  • Lot 3 · #ASW03
    Individual lot title not published
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    The procurement was conducted using the restricted process which was subject to the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended). It was run under the Multi-Supplier Dynamic Purchasing System which is available to the National Network of Regional Coastal Monitoring Programmes for the Provision of Coastal Monitoring Services DPS, running from 01 April 2021 – 31 March 2027 (OJEU contract notice ref: 2020/S/025-058109). This contract was advertised under Lot 5 Aerial Photography. All suppliers have pre-qualified and all on Lot 5 were invited to submit a tender. The ITT covered 4 work packages and the suppliers were invited for one or more of the work packages. The Council’s intention is to let a contract for 1 year with an option to extend by 1 year.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
  • Lot 4 · #ASW04
    Individual lot title not published
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    The procurement was conducted using the restricted process which was subject to the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended). It was run under the Multi-Supplier Dynamic Purchasing System which is available to the National Network of Regional Coastal Monitoring Programmes for the Provision of Coastal Monitoring Services DPS, running from 01 April 2021 – 31 March 2027 (OJEU contract notice ref: 2020/S/025-058109). This contract was advertised under Lot 5 Aerial Photography. All suppliers have pre-qualified and all on Lot 5 were invited to submit a tender. The ITT covered 4 work packages and the suppliers were invited for one or more of the work packages. The Council’s intention is to let a contract for 1 year with an option to extend by 1 year.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    20 Sept 2022, 14:10 BST
  2. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  3. Contract active
    Signed 31 Mar 2022, 00:00 BST · £371,350
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
IIC Technologies
Not published · Not published · active
Contracts
Contract
£371,350 · signed 31 Mar 2022, 00:00 BST · active
Bid statistics
bids: 2
electronicBids: 2
smeBids: 2
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

Teignbridge District Council

Contracting authority GB-FTS-1544
View buyer profile
  • Teignbridge District Council
    buyer
    reviewBody

    Forde House, Brunel Road, Newton Abbot, UKK, TQ12 4XX
    +44 1626215120
  • IIC Technologies
    supplier

    The Catalyst, York Science Park, Baird Lane, York, UKK, YO10 5GA
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published