Lot 1
This contract commissions multidisciplinary consultancy AECOM to progress two housing sites through RIBA Stages 2-3.
Buyer: London Borough Of Bromley →
The source has not published a summary for this record.
UKI61
This contract commissions multidisciplinary consultancy AECOM to progress two housing sites through RIBA Stages 2-3.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 71. The category anchor is Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services (71000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 71 | 10,120 | 5 median · 30 average (4,041 of 10,120 with a bid count) | 4.2 average (4,445 of 10,120 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI61 | 19 | 2 median · 4.4 average (13 of 19 with a bid count) | 1 average (13 of 19 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0368e7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 025981-2022 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Sep 15 2022 16:09:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Sept 2022 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 025981-2022 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "025981-2022",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2022-09-15T17:09:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0368e7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-19906",
"name": "London Borough Of Bromley"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:207958-2017:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "025981-2022-CDBID5191-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01846493",
"name": "AECOM"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN562835",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "This contract commissions multidisciplinary consultancy AECOM to progress two housing sites through RIBA Stages 2-3.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 300
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI61"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CCS Further Competition (RM3741) - Project Management & Full Design Team Services (PMFDTS) Framework Agreement, Lot 1",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-19906",
"name": "London Borough Of Bromley",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI61",
"locality": "Bromley",
"postalCode": "BR1 3UH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bromley.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough Of Bromley",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bromley.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01846493",
"name": "AECOM",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01846493",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "AECOM"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-92",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "025981-2022-CDBID5191-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "71315210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building services consultancy services"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI61"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 290592,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"durationInDays": 180
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "025981-2022-CDBID5191-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"rationale": "Need for additional works, services or supplies by the original contractor/concessionaire: AECOM acting as multi disciplinary contractor for the wider project at Bromley North and Beckenham Car Park.",
"description": "Original contract awarded via further competition on CCS framework.\nAdditional surveys required as part of the wider contract."
}
],
"dateSigned": "2021-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "025981-2022",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2022-09-15T17:09:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0368e7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-19906",
"name": "London Borough Of Bromley"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:207958-2017:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "025981-2022-CDBID5191-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01846493",
"name": "AECOM"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN562835",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "This contract commissions multidisciplinary consultancy AECOM to progress two housing sites through RIBA Stages 2-3.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 300
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI61"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CCS Further Competition (RM3741) - Project Management & Full Design Team Services (PMFDTS) Framework Agreement, Lot 1",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-19906",
"name": "London Borough Of Bromley",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI61",
"locality": "Bromley",
"postalCode": "BR1 3UH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bromley.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough Of Bromley",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bromley.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01846493",
"name": "AECOM",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01846493",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "AECOM"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-92",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "025981-2022-CDBID5191-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "71315210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building services consultancy services"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI61"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 290592,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"durationInDays": 180
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "025981-2022-CDBID5191-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"rationale": "Need for additional works, services or supplies by the original contractor/concessionaire: AECOM acting as multi disciplinary contractor for the wider project at Bromley North and Beckenham Car Park.",
"description": "Original contract awarded via further competition on CCS framework.\nAdditional surveys required as part of the wider contract."
}
],
"dateSigned": "2021-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}