Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "023905-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 0,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-08-26T11:05:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03633d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-503",
"name": "Kingdom Housing Association Limited"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:191032-2022:TEXT:EN:HTML"
},
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000698008"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "023905-2022-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-17153",
"name": "Ogilvie Homes"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03633d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Kingdom Housing Association working in partnership with Perth & Kinross Council is in the process delivering new affordable housing within Crieff and these new properties form part of that delivery programme. The site is owned by the Developer therefore it is the requirement of the sale that the design and build contract be awarded to Ogilvie Homes. The Contract can only be awarded to this particular operator therefore Kingdom are using the negotiated procedure without prior publication of a contract Notice.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM77"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45211300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Houses construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Acquisition of Land for Affordable Housing at Broich Road, Crieff Phase 2",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Kingdom Housing Association working in partnership with Perth & Kinross Council is in the process of delivering new affordable housing in Crieff and these new properties form part of that delivery.",
"classification": {
"id": "45211300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Houses construction work"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Kingdom Housing Association working in partnership with Perth & Kinross Council is in the process delivering new affordable housing within Crieff and these new properties form part of that delivery programme. The site is owned by the Developer therefore it is the requirement of the sale that the design and build contract be awarded to Ogilvie Homes. The Contract can only be awarded to this particular operator therefore Kingdom are using the negotiated procedure without prior publication of a Contract Notice.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_PROTECT_RIGHTS",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The works, supplies or services can be provided only by a particular economic operator due to protection of exclusive rights, including intellectual property rights"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-503",
"name": "Kingdom Housing Association Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM77",
"locality": "Glenrothes",
"postalCode": "KY6 2DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Saltire Centre, Pentland Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kingdomhousing.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA12982",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Kingdom Housing Association Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "carmenhunter@kha.scot",
"telephone": "+44 1592631661"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-17153",
"name": "Ogilvie Homes",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM77",
"locality": "Stirling",
"postalCode": "FK7 8ES",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ogilvie House , Pirnhall Business Park"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Ogilvie Homes"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-17154",
"name": "Kirkcaldy Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Kirkcaldy",
"postalCode": "KY1 1XQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sheriff Court House, Whytescauseway"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kingdomhousing.org.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Kirkcaldy Sheriff Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1592260171"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "023905-2022-1",
"value": {
"amount": 2671077,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "023905-2022-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-06-23T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "(SC Ref:704815)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
26 Aug 2022 · 023905-2022 · award, contract
{
"id": "023905-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 0,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-08-26T11:05:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03633d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-503",
"name": "Kingdom Housing Association Limited"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:191032-2022:TEXT:EN:HTML"
},
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000698008"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "023905-2022-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-17153",
"name": "Ogilvie Homes"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03633d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Kingdom Housing Association working in partnership with Perth & Kinross Council is in the process delivering new affordable housing within Crieff and these new properties form part of that delivery programme. The site is owned by the Developer therefore it is the requirement of the sale that the design and build contract be awarded to Ogilvie Homes. The Contract can only be awarded to this particular operator therefore Kingdom are using the negotiated procedure without prior publication of a contract Notice.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM77"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45211300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Houses construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Acquisition of Land for Affordable Housing at Broich Road, Crieff Phase 2",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Kingdom Housing Association working in partnership with Perth & Kinross Council is in the process of delivering new affordable housing in Crieff and these new properties form part of that delivery.",
"classification": {
"id": "45211300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Houses construction work"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Kingdom Housing Association working in partnership with Perth & Kinross Council is in the process delivering new affordable housing within Crieff and these new properties form part of that delivery programme. The site is owned by the Developer therefore it is the requirement of the sale that the design and build contract be awarded to Ogilvie Homes. The Contract can only be awarded to this particular operator therefore Kingdom are using the negotiated procedure without prior publication of a Contract Notice.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_PROTECT_RIGHTS",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The works, supplies or services can be provided only by a particular economic operator due to protection of exclusive rights, including intellectual property rights"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-503",
"name": "Kingdom Housing Association Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM77",
"locality": "Glenrothes",
"postalCode": "KY6 2DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Saltire Centre, Pentland Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kingdomhousing.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA12982",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Kingdom Housing Association Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "carmenhunter@kha.scot",
"telephone": "+44 1592631661"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-17153",
"name": "Ogilvie Homes",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM77",
"locality": "Stirling",
"postalCode": "FK7 8ES",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ogilvie House , Pirnhall Business Park"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Ogilvie Homes"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-17154",
"name": "Kirkcaldy Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Kirkcaldy",
"postalCode": "KY1 1XQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sheriff Court House, Whytescauseway"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kingdomhousing.org.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Kirkcaldy Sheriff Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1592260171"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "023905-2022-1",
"value": {
"amount": 2671077,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "023905-2022-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-06-23T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "(SC Ref:704815)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}