Lot 1
Call off from the DAS Framework for Revenues and Benefits housing stock software support and maintenance.
Award criteria
price
Call off from the DAS Framework for Revenues and Benefits housing stock software support and maintenance.
UKJ
Call off from the DAS Framework for Revenues and Benefits housing stock software support and maintenance.
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support (72000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 72 | 10,539 | 2 median · 15.4 average (4,161 of 10,539 with a bid count) | 2 average (5,053 of 10,539 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 3 | 1 median · 1 average (1 of 3 with a bid count) | 1.5 average (2 of 3 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKJ | 435 | 1 median · 15.5 average (174 of 435 with a bid count) | 3.4 average (207 of 435 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0359a7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 021681-2022 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Aug 08 2022 10:16:39 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 Aug 2022 | award, contract | 021681-2022 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "021681-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-08-08T11:16:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0359a7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-8755",
"name": "Brighton & Hove City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "021681-2022-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00968498",
"name": "NEC Software Solutions UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0359a7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Call off from the DAS Framework for Revenues and Benefits housing stock software support and maintenance.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ"
}
]
}
],
"title": "BHCC - RS - Revenues and Benefits Software Support and Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Call off from the DAS Framework for Revenues and Benefits housing stock software support and maintenance.",
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Under the DAS CCS Framework a direct award option is possible when meeting the criteria of best value.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_CONTRACT_AWARDED_DESIGN_CONTEST",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "Service contract to be awarded to the winner or one of winners under the rules of a design contest"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8755",
"name": "Brighton & Hove City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ21",
"locality": "HOVE",
"postalCode": "BN33BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hove Town Hall,Norton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.brighton-hove.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Brighton & Hove City Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@brighton-hove.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1273291949"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00968498",
"name": "NEC Software Solutions UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ",
"locality": "Hemel Hempstead",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00968498",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "NEC Software Solutions UK Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-9750",
"name": "Brighton and Hove City Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Brighton",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Brighton and Hove City Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "021681-2022-1",
"value": {
"amount": 122151,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "021681-2022-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-07-31T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "021681-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-08-08T11:16:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0359a7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-8755",
"name": "Brighton & Hove City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "021681-2022-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00968498",
"name": "NEC Software Solutions UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0359a7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Call off from the DAS Framework for Revenues and Benefits housing stock software support and maintenance.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ"
}
]
}
],
"title": "BHCC - RS - Revenues and Benefits Software Support and Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Call off from the DAS Framework for Revenues and Benefits housing stock software support and maintenance.",
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Under the DAS CCS Framework a direct award option is possible when meeting the criteria of best value.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_CONTRACT_AWARDED_DESIGN_CONTEST",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "Service contract to be awarded to the winner or one of winners under the rules of a design contest"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8755",
"name": "Brighton & Hove City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ21",
"locality": "HOVE",
"postalCode": "BN33BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hove Town Hall,Norton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.brighton-hove.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Brighton & Hove City Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@brighton-hove.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1273291949"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00968498",
"name": "NEC Software Solutions UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ",
"locality": "Hemel Hempstead",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00968498",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "NEC Software Solutions UK Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-9750",
"name": "Brighton and Hove City Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Brighton",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Brighton and Hove City Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "021681-2022-1",
"value": {
"amount": 122151,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "021681-2022-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-07-31T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}