← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Bedding Plants for Planters and Hanging Baskets

Buyer: Glasgow City Council →

BuyerGlasgow City Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published15 Dec 2022

What is being bought

Supply and delivery of Bedding Plants for Planters and Hanging Baskets. The awarded supplier will be required to grow a variety of bedding plants as specified by the council on a bi-annual basis (Summer, Winter / Spring).

Delivery location

UKM82

Categories

Bedding plants 03451100Bedding plants 03451100

Lot details

Lot 1

Glasgow City Council is seeking to appoint a single supplier for the production, supply and delivery of varied plant material for its bedding displays, planters and hanging baskets. The volume of plants will be approximately 80,000 (plus) per annum. The requirements will include;- - Double Tier Planters - Spring and Summer Baskets - Spring Bedding Plants - Summer Bedding Plants All planters and baskets to be planted up will be supplied by the council.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Methodology — 10%
Contingency Plans — 3%
Quality Control Procedures — 5%
Sustainability — 7%
Fair Work First — 5%
price — 70%

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Bedding plantsNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 03. The category anchor is Bedding plants (03451100); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 037935 median · 20.8 average (388 of 793 with a bid count)4.8 average (404 of 793 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer331 median · 31 average (1 of 3 with a bid count)19 average (3 of 3 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKM82204 median · 8.9 average (8 of 20 with a bid count)7.8 average (10 of 20 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

035549-2022-GCC005569CPU-1

Statusactive
Value£250,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0358ff
Latest release ID035549-2022
Latest release timestampThu Dec 15 2022 15:55:32 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categorygoods
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
15 Dec 2022award, contract035549-2022
4 Aug 2022tender021435-2022

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "035549-2022",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2022-12-15T15:55:32Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0358ff",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-203",
    "name": "Glasgow City Council"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000715204"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "035549-2022-GCC005569CPU-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-10153",
          "name": "Pentland Plants Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "GCC005569CPU",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Glasgow City Council is seeking to appoint a single supplier for the production, supply and delivery of varied plant material for its bedding displays, planters and hanging baskets. The volume of plants will be approximately 80,000 (plus) per annum.\nThe requirements will include;-\n- Double Tier Planters\n- Spring and Summer Baskets\n- Spring Bedding Plants\n- Summer Bedding Plants\nAll planters and baskets to be planted up will be supplied by the council.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Methodology",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Contingency Plans",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "3%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Quality Control Procedures",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "5%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Sustainability",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "7%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Fair Work First",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "5%"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "70%"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Glasgow"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM82"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "03451100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Bedding plants"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Bedding Plants for Planters and Hanging Baskets",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Supply and delivery of Bedding Plants for Planters and Hanging Baskets. The awarded supplier will be required to grow a variety of bedding plants as specified by the council on a bi-annual basis (Summer, Winter / Spring).",
    "classification": {
      "id": "03451100",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Bedding plants"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-203",
      "name": "Glasgow City Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM82",
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G2 1DU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Chief Executives Department, City Chambers"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.glasgow.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00196",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Glasgow City Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "david.hart@glasgow.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1412765623"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-10153",
      "name": "Pentland Plants Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM75",
        "locality": "Loanhead",
        "postalCode": "EH20 9QG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Pentland Nurseries, Pentland Mains"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Pentland Plants Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-52898",
      "name": "Glasgow Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G5 9DA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.scotcourts.gov.uk/the-courts/court-locations/glasgow-sheriff-court-and-justice-of-the-peace-court"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Glasgow Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "glasgow@scotcourts.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "035549-2022-GCC005569CPU-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 250000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "035549-2022-GCC005569CPU-1",
      "dateSigned": "2022-11-22T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(SC Ref:715204)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
15 Dec 2022 · 035549-2022 · award, contract
{
  "id": "035549-2022",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2022-12-15T15:55:32Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0358ff",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-203",
    "name": "Glasgow City Council"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000715204"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "035549-2022-GCC005569CPU-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-10153",
          "name": "Pentland Plants Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "GCC005569CPU",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Glasgow City Council is seeking to appoint a single supplier for the production, supply and delivery of varied plant material for its bedding displays, planters and hanging baskets. The volume of plants will be approximately 80,000 (plus) per annum.\nThe requirements will include;-\n- Double Tier Planters\n- Spring and Summer Baskets\n- Spring Bedding Plants\n- Summer Bedding Plants\nAll planters and baskets to be planted up will be supplied by the council.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Methodology",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Contingency Plans",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "3%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Quality Control Procedures",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "5%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Sustainability",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "7%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Fair Work First",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "5%"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "70%"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Glasgow"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM82"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "03451100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Bedding plants"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Bedding Plants for Planters and Hanging Baskets",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Supply and delivery of Bedding Plants for Planters and Hanging Baskets. The awarded supplier will be required to grow a variety of bedding plants as specified by the council on a bi-annual basis (Summer, Winter / Spring).",
    "classification": {
      "id": "03451100",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Bedding plants"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-203",
      "name": "Glasgow City Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM82",
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G2 1DU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Chief Executives Department, City Chambers"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.glasgow.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00196",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Glasgow City Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "david.hart@glasgow.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1412765623"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-10153",
      "name": "Pentland Plants Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM75",
        "locality": "Loanhead",
        "postalCode": "EH20 9QG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Pentland Nurseries, Pentland Mains"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Pentland Plants Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-52898",
      "name": "Glasgow Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G5 9DA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.scotcourts.gov.uk/the-courts/court-locations/glasgow-sheriff-court-and-justice-of-the-peace-court"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Glasgow Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "glasgow@scotcourts.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "035549-2022-GCC005569CPU-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 250000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "035549-2022-GCC005569CPU-1",
      "dateSigned": "2022-11-22T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(SC Ref:715204)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
4 Aug 2022 · 021435-2022 · tender
{
  "id": "021435-2022",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2022-08-04T15:22:38+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0358ff",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-203",
    "name": "Glasgow City Council"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000702081"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "GCC005569CPU",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "Glasgow City Council is seeking to appoint a single supplier for the production, supply and delivery of varied plant material for its bedding displays, planters and hanging baskets.  The volume of plants will be approximately 80,000 (plus) per annum.\nThe requirements will include;-\n- Double Tier Planters\n- Spring and Summer Baskets\n- Spring Bedding Plants\n- Summer Bedding Plants\nAll planters and baskets to be planted up will be supplied by the council.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Methodology",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Contingency Plans",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "3%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Quality Control Procedures",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "5%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Sustainability",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "7%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Fair Work First",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "5%"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "70%"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1440
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Glasgow"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM82"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "03451100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Bedding plants"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Bedding Plants for Planters and Hanging Baskets",
    "value": {
      "amount": 250000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "economic",
        "documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
      },
      {
        "id": "technical",
        "documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
      }
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2022-09-05T12:00:00+01:00",
      "address": {
        "streetAddress": "Glasgow City Chambers"
      }
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "recurrence": {
      "description": "May 2026"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2022-09-05T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "description": "Supply and delivery of Bedding Plants for Planters and Hanging Baskets.  The awarded supplier will be required to grow a variety of bedding plants as specified by the council on a bi-annual basis (Summer, Winter / Spring).",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2022-09-05T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "hasElectronicPayment": true,
      "hasElectronicOrdering": true,
      "electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": true,
    "reviewDetails": "Glasgow City Council (“the Council”) must, by notice in writing as soon as possible after the decision has been made, inform all tenderers and candidates concerned of its decision to award the contract, conclude the framework agreement or establish a dynamic purchasing system. The Council must allow a period of at least the relevant standstill period (where the notice is sent by facsimile or electronic means the period is 10 days ending at midnight at the end of the 10th day after that on which the last notice is sent, when sent by other means the period is 15 days) to elapse between the date of despatch of the notice referred to in Regulation 85(1) of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015 (“the Regulations”). The Council is obliged to comply with the Regulations and any eligible economic operator can bring an action in the Sheriff Court or the Court of Session where as a consequence of a breach by the Council, suffers or risks suffering loss or damage. The bringing of court proceedings during the standstill period means that the Council must not enter into the contract, conclude the framework agreement or establish the dynamic purchasing system unless the proceedings are determined, discontinued or disposed of; or the court, by interim order, brings to an end the prohibition. The bringing of court proceedings after the standstill period has elapsed and the remedies that are available to the courts are detailed in the Regulations. Economic Operators can write to the Council seeking further clarification on the notice, to which the Council must respond within 15 days. Economic Operators should be mindful to seek their own independent legal advice when they consider appropriate to do so.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "03451100",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Bedding plants"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "bidValidityPeriod": {
        "durationInDays": 120
      }
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/esop/pts-host/public/pts/web/login.html",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-203",
      "name": "Glasgow City Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM82",
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G2 1DU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Chief Executives Department, City Chambers"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.glasgow.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00196",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Glasgow City Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/esop/pts-host/public/pts/web/login.html",
        "name": "David Hart",
        "email": "david.hart@glasgow.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-25648",
      "name": "Glasgow Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "PO Box 23 1 Carlton Place"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.scotcourts.gov.uk/the-courts/court-locations/glasgow-sheriff-court-and-justice-of-the-peace-court"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Glasgow Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "glasgow@scotcourts.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "Estimated total value of this contract is 250,000 GBP excl. VAT.\nBidders must hold certificates for Quality Assurance and Environmental Management Standards or comply with all questions noted in SPD Section 4D. Bidders must note the implications FOI legislation and ensure that any info they wish the council to consider withholding is indicated. (NB the council does not bind itself to withhold this info). Tenderers Amendments - Bidders must enter any clause, condition, amendment to specification or any other qualification they may wish to make conditional to this offer within the Tenderers Amendment statement on PCS-T. Prompt Payment - The successful tenderer shall, as a condition of being awarded, be required to demonstrate to the council's satisfaction that all funds due permitted sub-contractors are paid timeously and as a minimum, invoices rendered by subcontractors shall be paid within 30 days of receipt. The successful tenderer shall also impose this condition on its sub-contractors in respect of payments due to any sub-sub-contractors. Bidders will be required to complete the prompt payment statement and Non-collusion statement within PCS-T. All bidders will be required to sign an Insurance Mandate within PCS-T. If is not signed and returned the council reserves the right to request copies of certificates at any point during the contract period. The framework agreement is located within the buyers attachment area of PCS-T.\nThe buyer is using PCS-Tender to conduct this ITT exercise. The Project code is 21799. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2343\nA sub-contract clause has been included in this contract. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2363\nCommunity benefits are included in this requirement. For more information see: https://www.gov.scot/policies/public-sector-procurement/community-benefits-in-procurement/\nA summary of the expected community benefits has been provided as follows:\nVoluntary Community Benefits have been included in this tender.  Please refer to the ITT documentation for further information.\n(SC Ref:702081)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}