Lot 1
Provision of homelessness outreach services
Award criteria
Technical — 60%
price — 40%
Buyer: Guildford Borough Council →
Guildford Borough Council is seeking to appoint an experienced supplier who has a proven track record of delivering Rough Sleeper Outreach and Homelessness prevention activities in partnership with a Local Housing Authority to provide Homeless Outreach and Support Services in accordance with the specification document. The provision of a base centrally located in Guildford town centre (within 1 km of the Council’s Millmead Offices) is essential to the successful delivery of this personal, local and out of hours service and bidders are required to provide such a base.Suppliers must demonstrate compliance within a Trauma Informed (TI) and Strengths Based (SB) framework and be working to the principle of Psychologically Informed Environments (PIE).
UKJ2
Provision of homelessness outreach services
Award criteria
Technical — 60%
price — 40%
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Health and social work services, Social work services without accommodation | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Health and social work services (85000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 38,373 | 1 median · 19.7 average (22,929 of 38,373 with a bid count) | 1.8 average (24,591 of 38,373 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKJ2 | 297 | 1 median · 10.8 average (177 of 297 with a bid count) | 1.5 average (188 of 297 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0353cc |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 018200-2023 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 27 2023 09:13:59 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Jun 2023 | award, contract | 018200-2023 |
| 4 Aug 2022 | tenderUpdate | 021393-2022 |
| 4 Aug 2022 | tenderUpdate | 021392-2022 |
| 4 Aug 2022 | tenderUpdate | 021391-2022 |
| 27 Jul 2022 | tenderUpdate | 020497-2022 |
| 20 Jul 2022 | tender | 019748-2022 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "018200-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-06-27T10:13:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0353cc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-11771",
"name": "Guildford Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "018200-2023-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-42607",
"name": "The Riverside Group Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GBC - 034748",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provision of homelessness outreach services",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ2"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
{
"id": "85312000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services without accommodation"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Homeless Outreach Support Team Services for Guildford Borough Council",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Guildford Borough Council is seeking to appoint an experienced supplier who has a proven track record of delivering Rough Sleeper Outreach and Homelessness prevention activities in partnership with a Local Housing Authority to provide Homeless Outreach and Support Services in accordance with the specification document. The provision of a base centrally located in Guildford town centre (within 1 km of the Council’s Millmead Offices) is essential to the successful delivery of this personal, local and out of hours service and bidders are required to provide such a base.Suppliers must demonstrate compliance within a Trauma Informed (TI) and Strengths Based (SB) framework and be working to the principle of Psychologically Informed Environments (PIE).",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-11771",
"name": "Guildford Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ2",
"locality": "Guildford",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Millmead House, Millmead"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.guildford.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Guildford Borough Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "adrian.swift@guildford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-42607",
"name": "The Riverside Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Riverside Group Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-66",
"name": "The High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court of England and Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "018200-2023-1",
"value": {
"amount": 635333,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "018200-2023-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-06-27T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "018200-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-06-27T10:13:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0353cc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-11771",
"name": "Guildford Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "018200-2023-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-42607",
"name": "The Riverside Group Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GBC - 034748",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provision of homelessness outreach services",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ2"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
{
"id": "85312000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services without accommodation"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Homeless Outreach Support Team Services for Guildford Borough Council",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Guildford Borough Council is seeking to appoint an experienced supplier who has a proven track record of delivering Rough Sleeper Outreach and Homelessness prevention activities in partnership with a Local Housing Authority to provide Homeless Outreach and Support Services in accordance with the specification document. The provision of a base centrally located in Guildford town centre (within 1 km of the Council’s Millmead Offices) is essential to the successful delivery of this personal, local and out of hours service and bidders are required to provide such a base.Suppliers must demonstrate compliance within a Trauma Informed (TI) and Strengths Based (SB) framework and be working to the principle of Psychologically Informed Environments (PIE).",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-11771",
"name": "Guildford Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ2",
"locality": "Guildford",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Millmead House, Millmead"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.guildford.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Guildford Borough Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "adrian.swift@guildford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-42607",
"name": "The Riverside Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Riverside Group Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-66",
"name": "The High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court of England and Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "018200-2023-1",
"value": {
"amount": 635333,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "018200-2023-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-06-27T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "021393-2022",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2022-08-04T11:51:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0353cc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-11771",
"name": "Guildford Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "2022/S 000-019748",
"title": "Homeless Outreach Support Team Services for Guildford Borough Council",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "4",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"label": "Description of the procurement",
"section": "II.2.4"
},
"newValue": {
"text": "Guildford Borough Council is seeking to appoint an experienced supplier who has a proven track record of delivering Rough Sleeper Outreach and Homelessness prevention activities in partnership with a Local Housing Authority to provide Homeless Outreach and Support Services in accordance with the specification document.The provision of a base centrally located in Guildford town centre (within 1 km of the Council’s Millmead Offices) is essential to the successful delivery of this personal, local and out of hours service and bidders are required to provide such a base.Suppliers must demonstrate compliance within a Trauma Informed (TI) and Strengths Based (SB) framework and be working to the principle of Psychologically Informed Environments (PIE)."
},
"oldValue": {
"text": "Please complete"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Guildford Borough Council is seeking to appoint an experienced supplier who has a proven track record of delivering Rough Sleeper Outreach and Homelessness prevention activities in partnership with a Local Housing Authority to provide Homeless Outreach and Support Services in accordance with the specification document. The provision of a base centrally located in Guildford town centre (within 1 km of the Council’s Millmead Offices) is essential to the successful delivery of this personal, local and out of hours service and bidders are required to provide such a base.Suppliers must demonstrate compliance within a Trauma Informed (TI) and Strengths Based (SB) framework and be working to the principle of Psychologically Informed Environments (PIE).",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-11771",
"name": "Guildford Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ2",
"locality": "Guildford",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Millmead House, Millmead"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.guildford.gov.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Guildford Borough Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "adrian.swift@guildford.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "021392-2022",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2022-08-04T11:49:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0353cc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-11771",
"name": "Guildford Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "2022/S 000-019748",
"title": "Homeless Outreach Support Team Services for Guildford Borough Council",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "3",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"label": "Conditions for opening of tenders",
"section": "IV.2.7"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2022-08-26T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2022-08-22T12:00:00+01:00"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Guildford Borough Council is seeking to appoint an experienced supplier who has a proven track record of delivering Rough Sleeper Outreach and Homelessness prevention activities in partnership with a Local Housing Authority to provide Homeless Outreach and Support Services in accordance with the specification document. The provision of a base centrally located in Guildford town centre (within 1 km of the Council’s Millmead Offices) is essential to the successful delivery of this personal, local and out of hours service and bidders are required to provide such a base.Suppliers must demonstrate compliance within a Trauma Informed (TI) and Strengths Based (SB) framework and be working to the principle of Psychologically Informed Environments (PIE).",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-11771",
"name": "Guildford Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ2",
"locality": "Guildford",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Millmead House, Millmead"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.guildford.gov.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Guildford Borough Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "adrian.swift@guildford.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "021391-2022",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2022-08-04T11:47:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0353cc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-11771",
"name": "Guildford Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "2022/S 000-019748",
"title": "Homeless Outreach Support Team Services for Guildford Borough Council",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "2",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"label": "Description of the procurement",
"section": "II.2.4"
},
"newValue": {
"text": "Guildford Borough Council is seeking to appoint an experienced supplier who has a proven track record of delivering Rough Sleeper Outreach and Homelessness prevention activities in partnership with a Local Housing Authority to provide Homeless Outreach and Support Services in accordance with the specification document.The provision of a base centrally located in Guildford town centre (within 1 km of the Council’s Millmead Offices) is essential to the successful delivery of this personal, local and out of hours service and bidders are required to provide such a base.Suppliers must demonstrate compliance within a Trauma Informed (TI) and Strengths Based (SB) framework and be working to the principle of Psychologically Informed Environments (PIE)."
},
"oldValue": {
"text": "Please complete"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Guildford Borough Council is seeking to appoint an experienced supplier who has a proven track record of delivering Rough Sleeper Outreach and Homelessness prevention activities in partnership with a Local Housing Authority to provide Homeless Outreach and Support Services in accordance with the specification document. The provision of a base centrally located in Guildford town centre (within 1 km of the Council’s Millmead Offices) is essential to the successful delivery of this personal, local and out of hours service and bidders are required to provide such a base.Suppliers must demonstrate compliance within a Trauma Informed (TI) and Strengths Based (SB) framework and be working to the principle of Psychologically Informed Environments (PIE).",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-11771",
"name": "Guildford Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ2",
"locality": "Guildford",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Millmead House, Millmead"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.guildford.gov.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Guildford Borough Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "adrian.swift@guildford.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "020497-2022",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2022-07-27T14:59:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0353cc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-11771",
"name": "Guildford Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "2022/S 000-019748",
"title": "Homeless Outreach Support Team Services for Guildford Borough Council",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"label": "Description of the procurement",
"section": "II.2.4"
},
"newValue": {
"text": "Guildford Borough Council is seeking to appoint an experienced supplier who has a proven track record of delivering Rough Sleeper Outreach and Homelessness prevention activities in partnership with a Local Housing Authority to provide Homeless Outreach and Support Services in accordance with the specification document.The provision of a base centrally located in Guildford town centre (within 1 km of the Council’s Millmead Offices) is essential to the successful delivery of this personal, local and out of hours service and bidders are required to provide such a base.Suppliers must demonstrate compliance within a Trauma Informed (TI) and Strengths Based (SB) framework and be working to the principle of Psychologically Informed Environments (PIE)."
},
"oldValue": {
"text": "Please complete"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Guildford Borough Council is seeking to appoint an experienced supplier who has a proven track record of delivering Rough Sleeper Outreach and Homelessness prevention activities in partnership with a Local Housing Authority to provide Homeless Outreach and Support Services in accordance with the specification document. The provision of a base centrally located in Guildford town centre (within 1 km of the Council’s Millmead Offices) is essential to the successful delivery of this personal, local and out of hours service and bidders are required to provide such a base.Suppliers must demonstrate compliance within a Trauma Informed (TI) and Strengths Based (SB) framework and be working to the principle of Psychologically Informed Environments (PIE).",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-11771",
"name": "Guildford Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ2",
"locality": "Guildford",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Millmead House, Millmead"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.guildford.gov.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Guildford Borough Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "adrian.swift@guildford.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "019748-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-07-20T12:08:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0353cc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-11771",
"name": "Guildford Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "GBC - 034748",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 635333,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "PLEASE COMPLETE",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ2"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
{
"id": "85312000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services without accommodation"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Homeless Outreach Support Team Services for Guildford Borough Council",
"value": {
"amount": 635333,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-08-22T12:01:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-08-22T12:01:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Guildford Borough Council is seeking to appoint an experienced supplier who has a proven track record of delivering Rough Sleeper Outreach and Homelessness prevention activities in partnership with a Local Housing Authority to provide Homeless Outreach and Support Services in accordance with the specification document. The provision of a base centrally located in Guildford town centre (within 1 km of the Council’s Millmead Offices) is essential to the successful delivery of this personal, local and out of hours service and bidders are required to provide such a base.Suppliers must demonstrate compliance within a Trauma Informed (TI) and Strengths Based (SB) framework and be working to the principle of Psychologically Informed Environments (PIE).",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-08-22T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "http://www.sesharedservices.org.uk/esourcing"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "See Contract KPIs"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"minimum": "The provision of a base centrally located in Guildford town centre (within 1 km of the Council’s Millmead Offices) is essential to the successful delivery of this personal, local and out of hours service and bidders are required to provide such a base."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Suppliers must demonstrate compliance within a Trauma Informed (TI) and Strengths Based (SB) framework and be working to the principle of Psychologically Informed Environments (PIE)."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.sesharedservices.org.uk/esourcing",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-11771",
"name": "Guildford Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ2",
"locality": "Guildford",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Millmead House, Millmead"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.guildford.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Guildford Borough Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.sesharedservices.org.uk/esourcing",
"email": "adrian.swift@guildford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-66",
"name": "The High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court of England and Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}