← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

LINCOLNSHIRE HOUSING PARTNERSHIP - GAS SERVICING & REPAIR ATTENDANCE WORKS CONTRACT (GRIMSBY AREA)

Buyer: Lincolnshire Housing Partnership (LHP) →

BuyerLincolnshire Housing Partnership (LHP)
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published5 Jul 2022

What is being bought

The works include undertaking gas servicing and repairs to void and occupied domestic properties owned and managed by the Employer within the wider Grimsby and North East Lincolnshire area to support inhouse repair service where there is insufficient labour capacity within team. LHP intends to appoint up to 6 contractors to complete these works and the contractors will be distributed works at the sole discretion of LHP. Indicative volumes to be shared amongst the successful contractors is provided in Appendix 6, albeit no volume, workflow or value is guaranteed.

Delivery location

UKE

Categories

Construction work 45000000Construction work 45000000

Lot details

Lot 1

The works include undertaking gas servicing and repairs to void and occupied domestic properties owned and managed by the Employer within the wider Grimsby and North East Lincolnshire area to support inhouse repair service where there is insufficient labour capacity within team. LHP intends to appoint up to 6 contractors to complete these works and the contractors will be distributed works at the sole discretion of LHP. Indicative volumes to be shared amongst the successful contractors is provided in Appendix 6, albeit no volume, workflow or value is guaranteed.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Quality — 30
price — 70

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Construction workNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Construction work (45000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 4517,1274 median · 30.3 average (5,651 of 17,127 with a bid count)3.8 average (6,244 of 17,127 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer154 median · 3.9 average (15 of 15 with a bid count)3.7 average (15 of 15 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKE9325 median · 73.6 average (276 of 932 with a bid count)7.3 average (302 of 932 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-034e33
Latest release ID018315-2022
Latest release timestampTue Jul 05 2022 13:26:49 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodselective
Procurement method detailsRestricted procedure
Main procurement categoryworks
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release8

Notice history

DateEventReference
5 Jul 2022award, contract018315-2022

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "018315-2022",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0.01,
        "measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 210000,
        "measure": "highestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 0.01,
        "measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 210000,
        "measure": "highestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2022-07-05T14:26:49+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-034e33",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-57651",
    "name": "Lincolnshire Housing Partnership (LHP)"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "prev",
      "href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:453493-2019:TEXT:EN:HTML"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "018315-2022-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-57670",
          "name": "Unibuild Building Contractors Ltd"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-57671",
          "name": "Home Utility Group Limited"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-57672",
          "name": "IAG Developments Limited"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-57673",
          "name": "Westlands heating Ltd"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-57664",
          "name": "NEXTGEN SERVICES GY LTD"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-8878",
          "name": "DFP Services Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN545311",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "The works include undertaking gas servicing and repairs to void and occupied domestic properties owned and managed by the Employer within the wider Grimsby and North East Lincolnshire area to support inhouse repair service where there is insufficient labour capacity within team.\nLHP intends to appoint up to 6 contractors to complete these works and the contractors will be distributed works at the sole discretion of LHP.\nIndicative volumes to be shared amongst the successful contractors is provided in Appendix 6, albeit no volume, workflow or value is guaranteed.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "30"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "70"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKE"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction work"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "LINCOLNSHIRE HOUSING PARTNERSHIP - GAS SERVICING & REPAIR ATTENDANCE WORKS CONTRACT (GRIMSBY AREA)",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The works include undertaking gas servicing and repairs to void and occupied domestic properties owned and managed by the Employer within the wider Grimsby and North East Lincolnshire area to support inhouse repair service where there is insufficient labour capacity within team.\nLHP intends to appoint up to 6 contractors to complete these works and the contractors will be distributed works at the sole discretion of LHP.\nIndicative volumes to be shared amongst the successful contractors is provided in Appendix 6, albeit no volume, workflow or value is guaranteed.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "45000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Construction work"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-57651",
      "name": "Lincolnshire Housing Partnership (LHP)",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE",
        "locality": "Grimsby",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.efficiencynorth.org/procure/frameworks/refurbishment-and-improvements/installers",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.efficiencynorth.org/procure/frameworks/refurbishment-and-improvements/installers",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Lincolnshire Housing Partnership (LHP)"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Mr Nathan Brown",
        "email": "nathan.brown@efficiencynorth.org",
        "telephone": "+44 3306061460"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-57670",
      "name": "Unibuild Building Contractors Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE",
        "locality": "Grimsby",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Unibuild Building Contractors Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-57671",
      "name": "Home Utility Group Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE",
        "locality": "Leeds",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Home Utility Group Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-57672",
      "name": "IAG Developments Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE",
        "locality": "Bradford",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "IAG Developments Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-57673",
      "name": "Westlands heating Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE",
        "locality": "Grimsby",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Westlands heating Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-57664",
      "name": "NEXTGEN SERVICES GY LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE",
        "locality": "Grimsby",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NEXTGEN SERVICES GY LTD"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-8878",
      "name": "DFP Services Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC",
        "locality": "Durham",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "DFP Services Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-92",
      "name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "018315-2022-1",
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "018315-2022-1",
      "dateSigned": "2021-09-21T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
5 Jul 2022 · 018315-2022 · award, contract
{
  "id": "018315-2022",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0.01,
        "measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 210000,
        "measure": "highestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 0.01,
        "measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 210000,
        "measure": "highestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2022-07-05T14:26:49+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-034e33",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-57651",
    "name": "Lincolnshire Housing Partnership (LHP)"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "prev",
      "href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:453493-2019:TEXT:EN:HTML"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "018315-2022-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-57670",
          "name": "Unibuild Building Contractors Ltd"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-57671",
          "name": "Home Utility Group Limited"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-57672",
          "name": "IAG Developments Limited"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-57673",
          "name": "Westlands heating Ltd"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-57664",
          "name": "NEXTGEN SERVICES GY LTD"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-8878",
          "name": "DFP Services Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN545311",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "The works include undertaking gas servicing and repairs to void and occupied domestic properties owned and managed by the Employer within the wider Grimsby and North East Lincolnshire area to support inhouse repair service where there is insufficient labour capacity within team.\nLHP intends to appoint up to 6 contractors to complete these works and the contractors will be distributed works at the sole discretion of LHP.\nIndicative volumes to be shared amongst the successful contractors is provided in Appendix 6, albeit no volume, workflow or value is guaranteed.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "30"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "70"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKE"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction work"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "LINCOLNSHIRE HOUSING PARTNERSHIP - GAS SERVICING & REPAIR ATTENDANCE WORKS CONTRACT (GRIMSBY AREA)",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The works include undertaking gas servicing and repairs to void and occupied domestic properties owned and managed by the Employer within the wider Grimsby and North East Lincolnshire area to support inhouse repair service where there is insufficient labour capacity within team.\nLHP intends to appoint up to 6 contractors to complete these works and the contractors will be distributed works at the sole discretion of LHP.\nIndicative volumes to be shared amongst the successful contractors is provided in Appendix 6, albeit no volume, workflow or value is guaranteed.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "45000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Construction work"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-57651",
      "name": "Lincolnshire Housing Partnership (LHP)",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE",
        "locality": "Grimsby",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.efficiencynorth.org/procure/frameworks/refurbishment-and-improvements/installers",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.efficiencynorth.org/procure/frameworks/refurbishment-and-improvements/installers",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Lincolnshire Housing Partnership (LHP)"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Mr Nathan Brown",
        "email": "nathan.brown@efficiencynorth.org",
        "telephone": "+44 3306061460"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-57670",
      "name": "Unibuild Building Contractors Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE",
        "locality": "Grimsby",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Unibuild Building Contractors Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-57671",
      "name": "Home Utility Group Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE",
        "locality": "Leeds",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Home Utility Group Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-57672",
      "name": "IAG Developments Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE",
        "locality": "Bradford",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "IAG Developments Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-57673",
      "name": "Westlands heating Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE",
        "locality": "Grimsby",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Westlands heating Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-57664",
      "name": "NEXTGEN SERVICES GY LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE",
        "locality": "Grimsby",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NEXTGEN SERVICES GY LTD"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-8878",
      "name": "DFP Services Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC",
        "locality": "Durham",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "DFP Services Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-92",
      "name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "018315-2022-1",
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "018315-2022-1",
      "dateSigned": "2021-09-21T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}