Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
'Developing a Circular Public Sector' Technical Consultancy Framework
Environmental issues consultancy services
Procurement consultancy services
UK
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Waste & Resources Action Programme: "'Developing a Circular Public Sector' Technical Consultancy Framework". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Waste & Resources Action Programme | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Waste & Resources Action Programme
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Waste & Resources Action Programme. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
5Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 4 active published awards; 4 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityWaste & Resources Action Programme | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSFramework | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published17 Nov 2022, 16:05 GMT | Last source update17 Nov 2022, 16:05 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationEnvironmental issues consultancy services, Procurement consultancy services | ||
Delivery area UK | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-034133 | ||
What is being bought
The objective of this framework is to provide high quality technical consultancy services in the field of sustainability and the circular economy to public sector bodies. The requirements will be broad including, but not limited to, increasing recycled content and reuse in the context of public sector procurement.
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
17 Nov 2022, 16:05 GMT - Status changed to complete
17 Nov 2022, 16:05 GMT - Official notice release published
17 Nov 2022, 16:05 GMT - Submission deadline changed to published date
17 Nov 2022, 16:05 GMT - Published value updated to £1,200,000
27 May 2022, 19:05 BST - Status changed to active
27 May 2022, 19:05 BST - Official notice release published
27 May 2022, 19:05 BST - Submission deadline changed to 29 Jun 2022, 11:45 BST
27 May 2022, 19:05 BST - Buyer information updated
27 May 2022, 19:05 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedWRAP will use these services to support its delivery of the ‘Developing a Circular Public Sector’ project in Wales and it is expected that other projects within WRAP may have occasional requirements to make use of this framework. Other projects may include, but are not limited to, food waste measurement and interventions to enable reduction, food waste tracking mechanisms and reporting awareness and adherence to the Government Buying Standards. Please refer to the tender documents for full scope of requirements. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/6W6W4CJ8BFContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
17 Nov 2022, 16:05 GMT - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 28 Sept 2022, 00:00 BST · £1,200,000 - Contract active
Signed 28 Sept 2022, 00:00 BST · £1,200,000 - Contract active
Signed 28 Sept 2022, 00:00 BST · £1,200,000 - Contract active
Signed 28 Sept 2022, 00:00 BST · £1,200,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Eunomia Research & Consulting Ltd Not published · Not published · active Miller Research Ltd Not published · Not published · active Sustainable Global Resources Ltd Not published · Not published · active Ricardo-AEA Ltd Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £1,200,000 · signed 28 Sept 2022, 00:00 BST · active Contract £1,200,000 · signed 28 Sept 2022, 00:00 BST · active Contract £1,200,000 · signed 28 Sept 2022, 00:00 BST · active Contract £1,200,000 · signed 28 Sept 2022, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 5 (lot 1) bids: 5 (lot 1) bids: 5 (lot 1) bids: 5 (lot 1) electronicBids: 5 (lot 1) electronicBids: 5 (lot 1) electronicBids: 5 (lot 1) electronicBids: 5 (lot 1) smeBids: 3 (lot 1) smeBids: 3 (lot 1) smeBids: 3 (lot 1) smeBids: 3 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Waste & Resources Action Programme
Contracting authority GB-FTS-54127Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published
Planning and rationale
Planning budgetNot published |
No-engagement rationaleNot published |
Procedure rationaleNot published |