TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

NatureScot - Great Glen House, Inverness ~ TFM Tender

Building and facilities management services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: NatureScot, Great Glen House: "NatureScot - Great Glen House, Inverness ~ TFM Tender". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityNatureScot, Great Glen HouseScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
complete
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: NatureScot, Great Glen House
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for NatureScot, Great Glen House. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Published-to-award variance
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
3Bids / Report
0% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 1 active published awards; 1 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Published-to-award variance compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityNatureScot, Great Glen House
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published23 Sept 2022, 16:51 BST
Last source update23 Sept 2022, 16:51 BST
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationBuilding and facilities management services
Delivery area
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-033fea
What is being bought
The successful Supplier will be required to provide TFM Services for NatureScot’s Headquarters in Inverness. NatureScot, Great Glen House, Leachkin Road, Inverness, IV3 8NW Please note: the Site Visit for this tender will be taking place Wednesday 1st June 2022 at 10am. Please confirm your attendee names (max 2) by 30th May. Please note: This is running as an Open Tender Procedure, via the Litmus Tender Management System (LTMS). Bidders will be required to submit both their SQ response and also their Tender Response by the same deadline of : 1st July 2022 at 17:00. Please use the following links to submit your SQ and your Tender responses via LTMS portal: SQ Response : To submit your SQ Response, please click here: https://litmustms.co.uk/respond/32S953CRV3 Tender Response : To submit your Tender Response, please click here: https://litmustms.co.uk/respond/EP4K49DZBZ Please note that The Litmus Partnership Ltd is publishing this Contract Notice on behalf of our client, NatureScot.
What changed
From the official release history
  1. tender value changed
    23 Sept 2022, 16:51 BST
  2. Status changed to complete
    23 Sept 2022, 16:51 BST
  3. Official notice release published
    23 Sept 2022, 16:51 BST
  4. Submission deadline changed to published date
    23 Sept 2022, 16:51 BST
  5. Published value updated to £1,250,000
    25 May 2022, 15:28 BST
  6. Status changed to active
    25 May 2022, 15:28 BST
  7. Official notice release published
    25 May 2022, 15:28 BST
  8. Submission deadline changed to 1 Jul 2022, 17:00 BST
    25 May 2022, 15:28 BST
  9. Buyer information updated
    25 May 2022, 15:28 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    The successful Supplier will be required to provide TFM Services for NatureScot’s Headquarters in Inverness NatureScot, Great Glen House, Leachkin Road, Inverness, IV3 8NW The agreement term will be 3 years from October 2022 with an option to extend annually for up to a further 2 x 1 years. Turnover estimated at 250,000 GBP per annum. With total potential contract turnover over full lifetime of the contract 1.25 million GBP. NatureScot is the Scottish Governments nature agency. They work to improve the natural environment in Scotland and to inspire everyone to care. Their work focuses heavily on environmental and sustainability, and the tender responses must consider the clients commitment to environmental and sustainability in Scotland. NatureScot is based in Great Glen House, Inverness, and shares its building with tenants from other Government departments. The building has a capacity of 365 people. NatureScot now seeks to tender their Total facilities Management services at Great Glen House, as their current contract comes to a natural end. More information on NatureScot can be found here https://www.nature.scot/about-naturescot A site visit for bidders has been arranged for Wednesday 1st June at 10am. Location Nature Scot, Great Glen House, Inverness IV3 8NW. The bidders may have 2 representatives at the bidders meeting. Please advise names of the attendees by Monday 30th May at 12.00pm through the LTMS portal message centre. Google maps https://goo.gl/maps/VmJkfSUuzfmYWncY8 Please note: This is running as an Open Tender Procedure. Bidders will be required to submit both their SQ response and also their Tender Response by the same deadline of : 1st July 2022 at 17:00. Please use the following links to submit your SQ and your Tender responses: SQ Response : To submit your SQ Response, please click here: https://litmustms.co.uk/respond/32S953CRV3 Tender Response : To submit your Tender Response, please click here: https://litmustms.co.uk/respond/EP4K49DZBZ Tender Objectives NatureScot are seeking to procure the delivery of FM services to their Inverness Headquarters building. NatureScot are seeking a service delivery solution for the provision of FM services to the building which will include both hard and soft FM services. The objectives of the proposed FM service delivery solution, are as follows: The creation of a partnership between NatureScot and the successful Service Provider 1. A truly integrated approach to service delivery model, to ensure full statutory and legislative compliance in the delivery of FM services to the HQ facilities. 2. To provide a level of consistency of service delivery against service level agreements, to the facilities. 3. Professional leadership, management and supervision of the FM staff to ensure a continuity of staffing i.e. the deployment of appropriately trained staff at all times including periods of absence cover. 4. Provide the flexibility to respond to changing service requirements as the NatureScot facilities develop. 5. Deliver a solution that as environmentally friendly, and sustainable as possible. Please see SQ Document (available to download via LTMS - https://litmustms.co.uk/respond/32S953CRV3 ) for further information. Additional information: Please note that The Litmus Partnership Ltd is publishing this Contract Notice on behalf of our client, NatureScot.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    23 Sept 2022, 16:51 BST
  2. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  3. Contract active
    Signed 5 Aug 2022, 00:00 BST · £1,178,415
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
Robertson Facilities Management (FM)
Not published · Not published · active
Contracts
Contract
£1,178,415 · signed 5 Aug 2022, 00:00 BST · active
Bid statistics
bids: 3 (lot 1)
electronicBids: 3 (lot 1)
foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1)
foreignBidsFromNonEU: 3 (lot 1)
smeBids: 0 (lot 1)
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

NatureScot, Great Glen House

Contracting authority GB-FTS-53851
View buyer profile
  • NatureScot, Great Glen House
    buyer
    centralPurchasingBody

    Leachkin Road, Inverness, UK, IV3 8NW
  • Inverness Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court
    reviewBody

    Longman Road, Inverness, IV1 1AH
  • Robertson Facilities Management (FM)
    supplier

    Castle Business Park, Stirling, UKM, FK9 4TZ
    +44 1786431600
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published