Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "011069-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-04-18T12:11:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03302f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07781274",
"name": "Coventry University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "011069-2023-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02465350",
"name": "CDW Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PD-724-22-TH",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This tender was for access and distribution network switches required as part of the upgrade of the network across the Coventry campus. \nThis was a competitive procurement, conducted as a call off against the: Technology Products and Services Framework run by Crown Commercial Services; 'Lot 1: Hardware & Software & Associated Services under the Public Contract Regulations 2015.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG33"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NETWORK SWITCH REQUIREMENTS FOR COVENTRY UNIVERSITY CORE NETWORK UPGRADE",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This was for access and distribution network switches required as part of the upgrade of the network across the Coventry campus.",
"classification": {
"id": "30200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer equipment and supplies"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07781274",
"name": "Coventry University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"locality": "COVENTRY",
"postalCode": "CV15FB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Priory Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.coventry.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07781274",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Coventry University"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "AE0082@coventry.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02465350",
"name": "CDW Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02465350",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "CDW Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-9377",
"name": "Coventry University",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Coventry",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Coventry University"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "011069-2023-1",
"value": {
"amount": 457633.24,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "011069-2023-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-05-23T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
18 Apr 2023 · 011069-2023 · award, contract
{
"id": "011069-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-04-18T12:11:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03302f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07781274",
"name": "Coventry University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "011069-2023-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02465350",
"name": "CDW Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PD-724-22-TH",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This tender was for access and distribution network switches required as part of the upgrade of the network across the Coventry campus. \nThis was a competitive procurement, conducted as a call off against the: Technology Products and Services Framework run by Crown Commercial Services; 'Lot 1: Hardware & Software & Associated Services under the Public Contract Regulations 2015.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG33"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NETWORK SWITCH REQUIREMENTS FOR COVENTRY UNIVERSITY CORE NETWORK UPGRADE",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This was for access and distribution network switches required as part of the upgrade of the network across the Coventry campus.",
"classification": {
"id": "30200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer equipment and supplies"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07781274",
"name": "Coventry University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"locality": "COVENTRY",
"postalCode": "CV15FB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Priory Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.coventry.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07781274",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Coventry University"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "AE0082@coventry.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02465350",
"name": "CDW Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02465350",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "CDW Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-9377",
"name": "Coventry University",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Coventry",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Coventry University"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "011069-2023-1",
"value": {
"amount": 457633.24,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "011069-2023-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-05-23T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}25 Apr 2022 · 010641-2022 · tender
{
"id": "010641-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-04-25T17:28:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03302f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-32803",
"name": "Coventry University"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PD-724-22-TH",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "This tender is for access and distribution network switches required as part of the upgrade of the network across the Coventry campus. . A full list of the requirements can be found in section 6.3 of the ITT and Appendix A, Pricing Schedule. Tender documents can be accessed via https://in-tendhost.co.uk/coventryuniversity. This is a competitive procurement, conducted as a call off against the: Technology Products and Services Framework run by Crown Commercial Services; 'Lot 1: Hardware & Software & Associated Services under the Public Contract Regulations 2015. Only suppliers listed under this agreement will be permitted to submit a tender response. Please note that Coventry University is prepared to accept bids from nominated multiple resellers on behalf of Coventry University.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NETWORK SWITCH REQUIREMENTS FOR COVENTRY UNIVERSITY CORE NETWORK UPGRADE",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-05-03T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-05-03T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "This tender is for access and distribution network switches required as part of the upgrade of the network across the Coventry campus. . A full list of the requirements can be found in section 6.3 of the ITT and Appendix A, Pricing Schedule. Tender documents can be accessed via https://in-tendhost.co.uk/coventryuniversity. This is a competitive procurement, conducted as a call off against the: Technology Products and Services Framework run by Crown Commercial Services; 'Lot 1: Hardware & Software & Associated Services under the Public Contract Regulations 2015. Only suppliers listed under this agreement will be permitted to submit a tender response. Please note that Coventry University is prepared to accept bids from nominated multiple resellers on behalf of Coventry University.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-05-03T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "30200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer equipment and supplies"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/coventryuniversity",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-32803",
"name": "Coventry University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"locality": "COVENTRY",
"postalCode": "CV15FB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PRIORY STREET"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.coventry.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Coventry University"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/coventryuniversity",
"name": "Thomas Hasson",
"email": "ad7747@coventry.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7392096531"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-9377",
"name": "Coventry University",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Coventry",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Coventry University"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}