Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Heating Consultancy 2022
Commissioning of heating installations
UK
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: South East Consortium: "Heating Consultancy 2022". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | South East Consortium | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: South East Consortium
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for South East Consortium. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
17.7Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 63 active published awards; 63 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthoritySouth East Consortium | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSFramework | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published8 Jun 2022, 15:03 BST | Last source update8 Jun 2022, 15:03 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationCommissioning of heating installations | ||
Delivery area UK | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-032178 | ||
What is being bought
South East Consortium are seeking to appoint suitably qualified consultants to provide support in the management of Heating Servicing and Installations. This is to ensure the client has fulfilled their legal and ethical obligations as a Landlord. The scope of works covers, but is not exclusive to, the following heating systems:
- domestic, communal and commercial gas,
- domestic, communal and commercial oil,
- electric heating,
- solid fuel
- renewables
All pricing is to factor in the levy which is detailed in the tender documents. Please read through the documents carefully before completing and submitting.
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
8 Jun 2022, 15:03 BST - Status changed to complete
8 Jun 2022, 15:03 BST - Official notice release published
8 Jun 2022, 15:03 BST - Submission deadline changed to published date
8 Jun 2022, 15:03 BST - Published value updated to £5,000,000
14 Mar 2022, 15:43 GMT - Status changed to active
14 Mar 2022, 15:43 GMT - Official notice release published
14 Mar 2022, 15:43 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 30 Mar 2022, 12:00 BST
14 Mar 2022, 15:43 GMT - Buyer information updated
14 Mar 2022, 15:43 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedSouth East Consortium are seeking to apppoint suitably qualified consultants to provide support in the management of Heating Servicing and Installations. This is to ensure the client has fulfilled their legal and ethical obligations as a Landlord. The scope of works covers, but is not exclusive to, the following heating systems: - domestic, communal and commercial gas, - domestic, communal and commercial oil, - electric heating - solid fuels, - renewables. All pricing is to factor in the levy which is detailed in the tender documents. Please read through the documents carefully before completing and submitting.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
8 Jun 2022, 15:03 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 8 Jun 2022, 00:00 BST · £1
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Clear Safety Services Ltd, GCS, Gas Advisory Services Limited trading as Phoenix Compliancy Management, Pennington Choices Ltd Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £1 · signed 8 Jun 2022, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 4 (lot 1) electronicBids: 4 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 4 (lot 1) smeBids: 4 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
South East Consortium
Contracting authority GB-FTS-185Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published