Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Provision of Internal Painterwork to Void Housing Properties
Decoration work
Painting and glazing work
Painting work
+2 more
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Falkirk Council: "Provision of Internal Painterwork to Void Housing Properties". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Falkirk Council | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Falkirk Council
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Falkirk Council. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
4.7Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 35 active published awards; 33 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityFalkirk Council | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSFramework | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published17 Jun 2024, 14:58 BST | Last source update17 Jun 2024, 14:58 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationDecoration work, Painting and glazing work, Painting work, Painting work of buildings, Repainting work | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-031f08 | ||
What is being bought
Falkirk Council invites tenders to quote for void property painterwork in Falkirk Council residential properties. This opportunity is for the provision of painterwork in approximately 1,000 void properties across the Falkirk Council area.
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
17 Jun 2024, 14:58 BST - Status changed to complete
17 Jun 2024, 14:58 BST - Official notice release published
17 Jun 2024, 14:58 BST - Submission deadline changed to published date
17 Jun 2024, 14:58 BST - Published value updated to £1,000,000
27 Feb 2024, 16:29 GMT - Status changed to active
27 Feb 2024, 16:29 GMT - Official notice release published
27 Feb 2024, 16:29 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 28 Mar 2024, 11:00 GMT
27 Feb 2024, 16:29 GMT - Buyer information updated
27 Feb 2024, 16:29 GMT - tender value changed
17 May 2022, 11:31 BST - Status changed to complete
17 May 2022, 11:31 BST - Official notice release published
17 May 2022, 11:31 BST - Submission deadline changed to published date
17 May 2022, 11:31 BST - Published value updated to £400,000
8 Mar 2022, 09:52 GMT - Status changed to active
8 Mar 2022, 09:52 GMT - Official notice release published
8 Mar 2022, 09:52 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 7 Apr 2022, 12:00 BST
8 Mar 2022, 09:52 GMT - Buyer information updated
8 Mar 2022, 09:52 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedThe Contractor will be given an initial programme of approximately 1,000 properties within the Falkirk Council boundary where Void Works are to be undertaken as part of on-going contractual works within BMD. This programme will be outlined at Contract pre-start meetings. As Void works are a reactive service, further properties will be added on a daily basis and progress will be monitored at ongoing programme review meetings. Additional information: See available tender documentation for further information.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
17 Jun 2024, 14:58 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 10 Jun 2024, 00:00 BST · £1,000,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Dumbreck Decorators, Marvel Decorators Ltd, Mitie Property Services (UK) Ltd Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £1,000,000 · signed 10 Jun 2024, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 9 (lot 1) electronicBids: 9 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 1) smeBids: 7 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Falkirk Council
Contracting authority GB-FTS-97675Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published