TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

TC148 – Framework for Valuation and Property Services

Financial and insurance services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published5
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Manchester City Council: "TC148 – Framework for Valuation and Property Services". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 5 published lots. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityManchester City CouncilScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
complete
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Manchester City Council
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Manchester City Council. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
6.8Bids / Report
9.5% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 21 active published awards; 21 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityManchester City Council
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSFramework
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published29 Nov 2022, 12:54 GMT
Last source update29 Nov 2022, 12:54 GMT
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationFinancial and insurance services
Delivery area
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-031d0d
What is being bought
To provide a range of residential and commercial property consultancy services. The tender is split into 5 Lots: Lot 1 – Residential Valuations Lot 2 – Specialist Landlord & Tenant Advice Lot 3 – Specialist Property Advice Lot 4 – Acquisition, Disposals & Commercial Valuations Lot 5 – Rating Advice and Appeals
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Status changed to complete
    29 Nov 2022, 12:54 GMT
  2. Official notice release published
    29 Nov 2022, 12:54 GMT
  3. Submission deadline changed to published date
    29 Nov 2022, 12:54 GMT
  4. Status changed to active
    2 Mar 2022, 16:29 GMT
  5. Official notice release published
    2 Mar 2022, 16:29 GMT
  6. Submission deadline changed to 1 Apr 2022, 11:00 BST
    2 Mar 2022, 16:29 GMT
  7. Buyer information updated
    2 Mar 2022, 16:29 GMT
Lots and requirements (5)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Lot 1 – Residential Valuations
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    Lot 1 – Residential Valuations. Additional information: The Council used the e-business portal known as the Chest. Applicants needed to register their details at the following link www.the-chest.org.uk. Applicants needed to electronically submit their completed tender documents, including online questionnaire, via the on-line portal by 11am on 01 April 2022
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
  • Lot 2 · #2
    Lot 2 – Specialist Landlord & Tenant Advice
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    Lot 2 – Specialist Landlord & Tenant Advice. Additional information: The Council used the e-business portal known as the Chest. Applicants needed to register their details at the following link www.the-chest.org.uk. Applicants needed to electronically submit their completed tender documents, including online questionnaire, via the on-line portal by 11am on 01 April 2022
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
  • Lot 3 · #3
    Lot 3 – Specialist Property Advice
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    Lot 3 – Specialist Property Advice. Additional information: The Council used the e-business portal known as the Chest. Applicants needed to register their details at the following link www.the-chest.org.uk. Applicants needed to electronically submit their completed tender documents, including online questionnaire, via the on-line portal by 11am on 01 April 2022
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
  • Lot 4 · #4
    Lot 4 – Acquisition, Disposals & Commercial Valuations
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    Lot 4 – Acquisition, Disposals & Commercial Valuations. Additional information: The Council used the e-business portal known as the Chest. Applicants needed to register their details at the following link www.the-chest.org.uk. Applicants needed to electronically submit their completed tender documents, including online questionnaire, via the on-line portal by 11am on 01 April 2022
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
  • Lot 5 · #5
    Lot 5 – Rating Advice and Appeals
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    Lot 5 – Rating Advice and Appeals. Additional information: The Council used the e-business portal known as the Chest. Applicants needed to register their details at the following link www.the-chest.org.uk. Applicants needed to electronically submit their completed tender documents, including online questionnaire, via the on-line portal by 11am on 01 April 2022
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    29 Nov 2022, 12:54 GMT
  2. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  3. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  4. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  5. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  6. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  7. Contract active
    Signed 15 Nov 2022, 00:00 GMT · £1,000,000
  8. Contract active
    Signed 15 Nov 2022, 00:00 GMT · £1,000,000
  9. Contract active
    Signed 15 Nov 2022, 00:00 GMT · £1,000,000
  10. Contract active
    Signed 15 Nov 2022, 00:00 GMT · £1,000,000
  11. Contract active
    Signed 15 Nov 2022, 00:00 GMT · £1,000,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
Capita Business Services Ltd, Lambert Smith Hampton, OBI Property
Not published · Not published · active
Avison Young (UK) Limited, CBRE, Colliers International Property Advisers UK LLP, Cushman & Wakefield, Lambert Smith Hampton, Savills (UK) Ltd
Not published · Not published · active
CBRE, Capita Business Services Ltd, Colliers International Property Advisers UK LLP, Cushman & Wakefield, Lambert Smith Hampton, Savills (UK) Ltd
Not published · Not published · active
Avison Young (UK) Limited, CBRE, Colliers International Property Advisers UK LLP, Cushman & Wakefield, OBI Property, Savills (UK) Ltd
Not published · Not published · active
Avison Young (UK) Limited, Colliers International Property Advisers UK LLP, Montagu Evans, OBI Property, Wilks Head & Eve LLP
Not published · Not published · active
Contracts
Lot 1 – Residential Valuations
£1,000,000 · signed 15 Nov 2022, 00:00 GMT · active
Lot 2 – Specialist Landlord & Tenant Advice
£1,000,000 · signed 15 Nov 2022, 00:00 GMT · active
Lot 3 – Specialist Property Advice
£1,000,000 · signed 15 Nov 2022, 00:00 GMT · active
Lot 4 – Acquisition, Disposals & Commercial Valuations
£1,000,000 · signed 15 Nov 2022, 00:00 GMT · active
Contract
£1,000,000 · signed 15 Nov 2022, 00:00 GMT · active
Bid statistics
bids: 5 (lot 1)
electronicBids: 5 (lot 1)
foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1)
foreignBidsFromNonEU: 5 (lot 1)
smeBids: 3 (lot 1)
bids: 10 (lot 2)
electronicBids: 10 (lot 2)
foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 2)
foreignBidsFromNonEU: 10 (lot 2)
smeBids: 4 (lot 2)
bids: 11 (lot 3)
electronicBids: 11 (lot 3)
foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 3)
foreignBidsFromNonEU: 11 (lot 3)
smeBids: 4 (lot 3)
bids: 11 (lot 4)
electronicBids: 11 (lot 4)
foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 4)
foreignBidsFromNonEU: 11 (lot 4)
smeBids: 5 (lot 4)
bids: 7 (lot 5)
electronicBids: 7 (lot 5)
foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 5)
foreignBidsFromNonEU: 7 (lot 5)
smeBids: 4 (lot 5)
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

Manchester City Council

Contracting authority GB-FTS-973
View buyer profile
  • Manchester City Council
    buyer
    centralPurchasingBody

    Level 3, Town Hall Extention, Manchester, UKD3, M60 2LA
    +44 1616008700
  • Avison Young (UK) Limited
    supplier

    Manchester, UKD33
  • CBRE
    supplier

    London, UKI
  • Capita Business Services Ltd
    supplier

    Blackburn, UKD41
  • Colliers International Property Advisers UK LLP
    supplier

    London, UKI
  • Cushman & Wakefield
    supplier

    Manchester, UKD33
  • Lambert Smith Hampton
    supplier

    London, UKI
  • Manchester City Council
    reviewBody

    Manchester
  • Montagu Evans
    supplier

    Manchester, UKD33
  • OBI Property
    supplier

    Manchester, UKD33
  • Savills (UK) Ltd
    supplier

    Manchester, UKD33
  • Wilks Head & Eve LLP
    supplier

    London, UKI
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published