Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "017082-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 6,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 6,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-06-22T15:41:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-031b5b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-5545",
"name": "University of Aberdeen"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000684759"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "017082-2022-AU21/66-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-56388",
"name": "IRN SECURITY LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "AU21/66",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Award of contract for an effective inspection, testing, planned maintenance and reactive repair service for all types of Fire Alarm and Related equipment at the University of Aberdeen. The contract is to supply all spare parts required to service, maintain and repair, if necessary, this equipment, and all labour and materials for this contract to the satisfaction of the Director of Estates and/or their representative.\nThe intention of this contract is to ensure that all equipment operate safely, efficiently and in accordance with all relevant legislation and to the manufacturer’s specification.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Contract Management",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5"
},
{
"name": "Business Processes & Business Continuity",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5"
},
{
"name": "Quality Assurance/Continuous Improvement/Innovation",
"type": "quality",
"description": "13"
},
{
"name": "Personnel",
"type": "quality",
"description": "27"
},
{
"name": "Service Delivery",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "20"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM50"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50324100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "System maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "INVITATION TO TENDER FOR FIRE ALARM AND SUNDRIES MAINTENANCE AND REPAIRS TO UNIVERSITY OF ABERDEEN",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Award of contract for an effective inspection, testing, planned maintenance and reactive repair service for all types of Fire Alarm and Related equipment at the University of Aberdeen. The contract is to supply all spare parts required to service, maintain and repair, if necessary, this equipment, and all labour and materials for this contract to the satisfaction of the Director of Estates and/or their representative.\nThe intention of this contract is to ensure that all equipment operate safely, efficiently and in accordance with all relevant legislation and to the manufacturer’s specification.",
"classification": {
"id": "50324100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "System maintenance services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5545",
"name": "University of Aberdeen",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM50",
"locality": "Aberdeen",
"postalCode": "AB24 3FX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "University Office, King's College"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.abdn.ac.uk/procurement",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00102",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University of Aberdeen"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "e-sourcing@abdn.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-56388",
"name": "IRN SECURITY LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM6",
"locality": "Inverness",
"postalCode": "IV1 1SU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "40 Longman Drive, 20 Longman Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "IRN SECURITY LTD"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5546",
"name": "Aberdeen Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Aberdeen",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Aberdeen Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "017082-2022-AU21/66-1",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "017082-2022-AU21/66-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-06-17T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "(SC Ref:697900)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
22 Jun 2022 · 017082-2022 · award, contract
{
"id": "017082-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 6,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 6,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-06-22T15:41:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-031b5b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-5545",
"name": "University of Aberdeen"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000684759"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "017082-2022-AU21/66-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-56388",
"name": "IRN SECURITY LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "AU21/66",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Award of contract for an effective inspection, testing, planned maintenance and reactive repair service for all types of Fire Alarm and Related equipment at the University of Aberdeen. The contract is to supply all spare parts required to service, maintain and repair, if necessary, this equipment, and all labour and materials for this contract to the satisfaction of the Director of Estates and/or their representative.\nThe intention of this contract is to ensure that all equipment operate safely, efficiently and in accordance with all relevant legislation and to the manufacturer’s specification.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Contract Management",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5"
},
{
"name": "Business Processes & Business Continuity",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5"
},
{
"name": "Quality Assurance/Continuous Improvement/Innovation",
"type": "quality",
"description": "13"
},
{
"name": "Personnel",
"type": "quality",
"description": "27"
},
{
"name": "Service Delivery",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "20"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM50"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50324100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "System maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "INVITATION TO TENDER FOR FIRE ALARM AND SUNDRIES MAINTENANCE AND REPAIRS TO UNIVERSITY OF ABERDEEN",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Award of contract for an effective inspection, testing, planned maintenance and reactive repair service for all types of Fire Alarm and Related equipment at the University of Aberdeen. The contract is to supply all spare parts required to service, maintain and repair, if necessary, this equipment, and all labour and materials for this contract to the satisfaction of the Director of Estates and/or their representative.\nThe intention of this contract is to ensure that all equipment operate safely, efficiently and in accordance with all relevant legislation and to the manufacturer’s specification.",
"classification": {
"id": "50324100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "System maintenance services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5545",
"name": "University of Aberdeen",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM50",
"locality": "Aberdeen",
"postalCode": "AB24 3FX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "University Office, King's College"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.abdn.ac.uk/procurement",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00102",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University of Aberdeen"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "e-sourcing@abdn.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-56388",
"name": "IRN SECURITY LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM6",
"locality": "Inverness",
"postalCode": "IV1 1SU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "40 Longman Drive, 20 Longman Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "IRN SECURITY LTD"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5546",
"name": "Aberdeen Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Aberdeen",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Aberdeen Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "017082-2022-AU21/66-1",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "017082-2022-AU21/66-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-06-17T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "(SC Ref:697900)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}25 Feb 2022 · 005311-2022 · tender
{
"id": "005311-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-02-25T14:41:23Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-031b5b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-5545",
"name": "University of Aberdeen"
},
"tender": {
"id": "AU21/66",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "We anticipate the contract to be for a period of 2 years with the option to extend for 2 further periods, each of 12 months, subject to satisfactory performance and mutual agreement."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The University of Aberdeen wish to appoint an effective inspection, testing, planned maintenance and reactive repair service for all types of Fire Alarm and Related equipment at the University of Aberdeen. The contract is to supply all spare parts required to service, maintain and repair, if necessary, this equipment, and all labour and materials for this contract to the satisfaction of the Director of Estates and/or their representative.\nThe intention of this contract is to ensure that all equipment operate safely, efficiently and in accordance with all relevant legislation and to the manufacturer’s specification.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Contract Management",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5"
},
{
"name": "Business Processes & Business Continuity",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5"
},
{
"name": "Quality Assurance/Continuous Improvement/Innovation",
"type": "quality",
"description": "13"
},
{
"name": "Personnel",
"type": "quality",
"description": "27"
},
{
"name": "Service Delivery",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "20"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 720
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM50"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50324100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "System maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "INVITATION TO TENDER FOR FIRE ALARM AND SUNDRIES MAINTENANCE AND REPAIRS TO UNIVERSITY OF ABERDEEN",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-03-28T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-03-28T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The University of Aberdeen wish to appoint an effective inspection, testing, planned maintenance and reactive repair service for all types of Fire Alarm and Related equipment at the University of Aberdeen. The contract is to supply all spare parts required to service, maintain and repair, if necessary, this equipment, and all labour and materials for this contract to the satisfaction of the Director of Estates and/or their representative.\nThe intention of this contract is to ensure that all equipment operate safely, efficiently and in accordance with all relevant legislation and to the manufacturer’s specification.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-03-28T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "50324100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "System maintenance services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/esop/pts-host/public/pts/web/login.html",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5545",
"name": "University of Aberdeen",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM50",
"locality": "Aberdeen",
"postalCode": "AB24 3FX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "University Office, King's College"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.abdn.ac.uk/procurement",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00102",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University of Aberdeen"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/esop/pts-host/public/pts/web/login.html",
"email": "e-sourcing@abdn.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5546",
"name": "Aberdeen Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Aberdeen",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Aberdeen Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The buyer is using PCS-Tender to conduct this ITT exercise. The Project code is 20823. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2343\n(SC Ref:684759)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}