Lot 1
Fire & Alarm Maintenance Servicing. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/Y22R8D3CXR
Award criteria
Criterion 1 — 30
The Association currently has a number of properties where fire and alarm systems are installed. The systems and equipment installed are in general less than 10 years old. The property types vary considerably between Care and Supported Housing, shared houses and general houses. The properties are predominantly located in the Herts, Bucks and Beds local authority areas. The Contract duration is 3 years and may be extended at the Association's discretion for a further two years at one year intervals subject to satisfactory performance.
UKH2
Fire & Alarm Maintenance Servicing. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/Y22R8D3CXR
Award criteria
Criterion 1 — 30
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 50. The category anchor is Repair and maintenance services of firefighting equipment (50413200); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 50 | 9,222 | 4 median · 22.4 average (3,783 of 9,222 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (4,298 of 9,222 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | 8 median · 8 average (1 of 1 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 1 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKH2 | 42 | 9 median · 109.5 average (19 of 42 with a bid count) | 12 average (22 of 42 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-030ac5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 001069-2022 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jan 13 2022 16:15:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Jan 2022 | award, contract | 001069-2022 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "001069-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 17,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 17,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 17,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-01-13T16:15:04Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-030ac5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-31203",
"name": "Hightown Housing Association Ltd"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:318069-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "001069-2022-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-40679",
"name": "McIntyre Electrical Services"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "0166-MS200120",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Fire & Alarm Maintenance Servicing. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/Y22R8D3CXR",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Criterion 1",
"type": "cost",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Bedfordshire and Hertfordshire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH2"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Fire & Alarm Maintenance Servicing Contract",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Association currently has a number of properties where fire and alarm systems are installed. The systems\nand equipment installed are in general less than 10 years old. The property types vary considerably between\nCare and Supported Housing, shared houses and general houses. The properties are predominantly located in\nthe Herts, Bucks and Beds local authority areas. The Contract duration is 3 years and may be extended at the\nAssociation's discretion for a further two years at one year intervals subject to satisfactory performance.",
"classification": {
"id": "50413200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of firefighting equipment"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-31203",
"name": "Hightown Housing Association Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH2",
"locality": "Hemel Hempstead",
"postalCode": "HP2 4XH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hightown House, Maylands Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://ww.hightownha.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.hightownha.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Hightown Housing Association Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Department",
"email": "procurement@hightownha.org.uk",
"faxNumber": "+44 1442215978",
"telephone": "+44 1442292392"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-40679",
"name": "McIntyre Electrical Services",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH2",
"locality": "Peterborough",
"postalCode": "PE6 7LP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Waterworks Lane, Glintion"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.mcintyre-electrical.co.uk",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05879674",
"legalName": "McIntyre Electrical Services"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Chris.salmon@mcintyre-electrical.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3337720352"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-31204",
"name": "Hightown Praetorian & Churches Housing Association",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Hemel Hempstead",
"postalCode": "HP2 4XH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hightown House, Maylands Avenue"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Hightown Praetorian & Churches Housing Association"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1442292392"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "001069-2022-1",
"value": {
"amount": 210000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "001069-2022-1",
"dateSigned": "2020-10-09T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=657180565\n GO Reference: GO-2022113-PRO-19494412",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "001069-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 17,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 17,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 17,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-01-13T16:15:04Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-030ac5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-31203",
"name": "Hightown Housing Association Ltd"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:318069-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "001069-2022-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-40679",
"name": "McIntyre Electrical Services"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "0166-MS200120",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Fire & Alarm Maintenance Servicing. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/Y22R8D3CXR",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Criterion 1",
"type": "cost",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Bedfordshire and Hertfordshire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH2"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Fire & Alarm Maintenance Servicing Contract",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Association currently has a number of properties where fire and alarm systems are installed. The systems\nand equipment installed are in general less than 10 years old. The property types vary considerably between\nCare and Supported Housing, shared houses and general houses. The properties are predominantly located in\nthe Herts, Bucks and Beds local authority areas. The Contract duration is 3 years and may be extended at the\nAssociation's discretion for a further two years at one year intervals subject to satisfactory performance.",
"classification": {
"id": "50413200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of firefighting equipment"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-31203",
"name": "Hightown Housing Association Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH2",
"locality": "Hemel Hempstead",
"postalCode": "HP2 4XH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hightown House, Maylands Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://ww.hightownha.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.hightownha.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Hightown Housing Association Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Department",
"email": "procurement@hightownha.org.uk",
"faxNumber": "+44 1442215978",
"telephone": "+44 1442292392"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-40679",
"name": "McIntyre Electrical Services",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH2",
"locality": "Peterborough",
"postalCode": "PE6 7LP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Waterworks Lane, Glintion"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.mcintyre-electrical.co.uk",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05879674",
"legalName": "McIntyre Electrical Services"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Chris.salmon@mcintyre-electrical.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3337720352"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-31204",
"name": "Hightown Praetorian & Churches Housing Association",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Hemel Hempstead",
"postalCode": "HP2 4XH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hightown House, Maylands Avenue"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Hightown Praetorian & Churches Housing Association"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1442292392"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "001069-2022-1",
"value": {
"amount": 210000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "001069-2022-1",
"dateSigned": "2020-10-09T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=657180565\n GO Reference: GO-2022113-PRO-19494412",
"initiationType": "tender"
}