← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Provision of Commercial Laundry Equipment (NHS Fife)

Buyer: NHS Fife →

BuyerNHS Fife
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published2 Feb 2022

What is being bought

Single supplier/ one-off purchase of: 1 x 10 Stage Continuous Batch Washer (CBW 10) 1 x Water Extraction Press (51 Bar) 1 x Automated Loading conveyor 1 x New controls for 1 existing CBW 10. Decommission, removal & disposal of old equipment. Delivery & installation by 31/03/2022.

Delivery location

UKM72

Categories

Washing machines 42716120Laundry washing, dry-cleaning and drying machines 42716000

Lot details

Lot 1

The Board wishes to procure the supply, installation, and commission of the following: -1 x 10 Stage Continuous Batch Washer (CBW 10) -1 x Water Extraction Press (51 Bar) -1 x Automated Loading conveyor -1 x New controls for 1 existing CBW 10 to allow a more reliable and consistent operation of the CBW 10. We are ideally looking for one supplier to deliver the contract in its entirety. Proposals and costs must include the equipment itself, the delivery and positioning of equipment, installation/connection of the new equipment, de-commissioning/ disconnection /removal and disposal of the current and associated equipment, call out charges (both core and non- core); including any building works and equipment hire e.g., MEWP’s or lifting equipment. Additional information: One- off purchase

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Quality / Weighting — 30
Commercial / Weighting — 70
price — Criteria below:

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Washing machinesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 42. The category anchor is Washing machines (42716120); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 423,0204 median · 52 average (1,181 of 3,020 with a bid count)5.9 average (1,276 of 3,020 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKM72197.5 median · 16.6 average (12 of 19 with a bid count)4.1 average (12 of 19 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

002963-2022-FIF21020-1

Statusactive
Value£545,495

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02ff56
Latest release ID002963-2022
Latest release timestampWed Feb 02 2022 12:14:02 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categorygoods
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
2 Feb 2022award, contract002963-2022
9 Dec 2021tender030687-2021

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "002963-2022",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2022-02-02T12:14:02Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02ff56",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-37273",
    "name": "NHS Fife"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000676648"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "002963-2022-FIF21020-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-26011",
          "name": "Jensen UK Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "FIF21020",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "The Board wishes to procure the supply, installation, and commission of the following:\n-1 x 10 Stage Continuous Batch Washer (CBW 10)\n-1 x Water Extraction Press (51 Bar)\n-1 x Automated Loading conveyor\n-1 x New controls for 1 existing CBW 10 to allow a more reliable and consistent operation of the CBW 10.\nWe are ideally looking for one supplier to deliver the contract in its entirety.\nProposals and costs must include the equipment itself, the delivery and positioning of equipment, installation/connection of the new equipment, de-commissioning/ disconnection /removal and disposal of the current and associated equipment, call out charges (both core and non- core); including any building works and equipment hire e.g., MEWP’s or lifting equipment. Additional information: One- off purchase",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality / Weighting",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "30"
            },
            {
              "name": "Commercial / Weighting",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "70"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "Criteria below:"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Victoria Hospital, Hayfield Road, Kirkcaldy, KY2 5AH"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM72"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "42716120",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Washing machines"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Provision of Commercial Laundry Equipment (NHS Fife)",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Single supplier/ one-off purchase of:\n1 x 10 Stage Continuous Batch Washer (CBW 10)\n1 x Water Extraction Press (51 Bar)\n1 x Automated Loading conveyor\n1 x New controls for 1 existing CBW 10.\nDecommission, removal & disposal of old equipment. Delivery & installation by 31/03/2022.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "42716000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Laundry washing, dry-cleaning and drying machines"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-37273",
      "name": "NHS Fife",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM72",
        "locality": "Kirkcaldy",
        "postalCode": "KY2 5AH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Hayfield House, Hayfield Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.nhsfife.org",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00185",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NHS Fife"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Jane Murray",
        "email": "jane.murray21@nhs.scot",
        "telephone": "+44 1592657320"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-26011",
      "name": "Jensen UK Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ14",
        "locality": "Banbury Oxfordshire",
        "postalCode": "OX16 4XS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 5 Network 11, Thorpe Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Jensen UK Ltd"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "faxNumber": "+44 1295226236",
        "telephone": "+44 1295226226"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-37274",
      "name": "NHS Fife Procurement Department",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Kirkcaldy",
        "postalCode": "KY2 5AH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Hayfield House"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NHS Fife Procurement Department"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "jane.murray21@nhs.scot",
        "telephone": "+44 1592657328"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "002963-2022-FIF21020-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 545495,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "002963-2022-FIF21020-1",
      "dateSigned": "2022-02-02T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(SC Ref:681750)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
2 Feb 2022 · 002963-2022 · award, contract
{
  "id": "002963-2022",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2022-02-02T12:14:02Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02ff56",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-37273",
    "name": "NHS Fife"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000676648"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "002963-2022-FIF21020-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-26011",
          "name": "Jensen UK Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "FIF21020",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "The Board wishes to procure the supply, installation, and commission of the following:\n-1 x 10 Stage Continuous Batch Washer (CBW 10)\n-1 x Water Extraction Press (51 Bar)\n-1 x Automated Loading conveyor\n-1 x New controls for 1 existing CBW 10 to allow a more reliable and consistent operation of the CBW 10.\nWe are ideally looking for one supplier to deliver the contract in its entirety.\nProposals and costs must include the equipment itself, the delivery and positioning of equipment, installation/connection of the new equipment, de-commissioning/ disconnection /removal and disposal of the current and associated equipment, call out charges (both core and non- core); including any building works and equipment hire e.g., MEWP’s or lifting equipment. Additional information: One- off purchase",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality / Weighting",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "30"
            },
            {
              "name": "Commercial / Weighting",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "70"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "Criteria below:"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Victoria Hospital, Hayfield Road, Kirkcaldy, KY2 5AH"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM72"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "42716120",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Washing machines"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Provision of Commercial Laundry Equipment (NHS Fife)",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Single supplier/ one-off purchase of:\n1 x 10 Stage Continuous Batch Washer (CBW 10)\n1 x Water Extraction Press (51 Bar)\n1 x Automated Loading conveyor\n1 x New controls for 1 existing CBW 10.\nDecommission, removal & disposal of old equipment. Delivery & installation by 31/03/2022.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "42716000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Laundry washing, dry-cleaning and drying machines"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-37273",
      "name": "NHS Fife",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM72",
        "locality": "Kirkcaldy",
        "postalCode": "KY2 5AH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Hayfield House, Hayfield Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.nhsfife.org",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00185",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NHS Fife"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Jane Murray",
        "email": "jane.murray21@nhs.scot",
        "telephone": "+44 1592657320"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-26011",
      "name": "Jensen UK Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ14",
        "locality": "Banbury Oxfordshire",
        "postalCode": "OX16 4XS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 5 Network 11, Thorpe Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Jensen UK Ltd"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "faxNumber": "+44 1295226236",
        "telephone": "+44 1295226226"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-37274",
      "name": "NHS Fife Procurement Department",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Kirkcaldy",
        "postalCode": "KY2 5AH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Hayfield House"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NHS Fife Procurement Department"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "jane.murray21@nhs.scot",
        "telephone": "+44 1592657328"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "002963-2022-FIF21020-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 545495,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "002963-2022-FIF21020-1",
      "dateSigned": "2022-02-02T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(SC Ref:681750)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
9 Dec 2021 · 030687-2021 · tender
{
  "id": "030687-2021",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2021-12-09T14:15:02Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02ff56",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-37273",
    "name": "NHS Fife"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000676648"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "FIF21020",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "The Board wishes to procure the supply, installation, and commission of the following:\n-1 x 10 Stage Continuous Batch Washer (CBW 10)\n-1 x Water Extraction Press (51 Bar)\n-1 x Automated Loading conveyor\n-1 x New controls for 1 existing CBW 10 to allow a more reliable and consistent operation of the CBW 10.\nWe are ideally looking for one supplier to deliver the contract in its entirety.\nProposals and costs must include the equipment itself, the delivery and positioning of equipment, installation/connection of the new equipment, de-commissioning/ disconnection /removal and disposal of the current and associated equipment, call out charges (both core and non- core); including any building works and equipment hire e.g., MEWP’s or lifting equipment. Additional information: One- off purchase",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality / Weighting",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "30"
            },
            {
              "name": "Commercial / Weighting",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "70"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "Criteria below:"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 30
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Victoria Hospital, Hayfield Road, Kirkcaldy, KY2 5AH"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM72"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "42716120",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Washing machines"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Provision of Commercial Laundry Equipment (NHS Fife)",
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2022-01-10T13:00:00Z",
      "address": {
        "streetAddress": "NHS Fife Procurement Department"
      }
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2022-01-10T13:00:00Z"
    },
    "description": "Single supplier/ one-off purchase of:\n1 x 10 Stage Continuous Batch Washer (CBW 10)\n1 x Water Extraction Press (51 Bar)\n1 x Automated Loading conveyor\n1 x New controls for 1 existing CBW 10.\nDecommission, removal & disposal of old equipment. Delivery & installation by 31/03/2022.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2022-01-10T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "hasElectronicPayment": true,
      "hasElectronicOrdering": true,
      "electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "42716000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Laundry washing, dry-cleaning and drying machines"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "selectionCriteria": {
      "criteria": [
        {
          "minimum": "With reference to SPD questions 4B5a, 4B5b, 4B5c, it is a requirement of this contract that bidders hold or can commit to obtain prior to the commencement of any subsequently awarded contract, the types of insurance indicated below:\n4B5a - Professional Indemnity Insurance = 2 million GBP\n4B5b - Employer's (Compulsory) Liability Insurance = 10 million GBP\n4B5c - Public Liability Insurance = 5 million GBP"
        },
        {
          "type": "technical",
          "minimum": "With reference to SPD question 4D1, tenderers must hold and evidence an accredited independent third party certificate of compliance in accordance with BS EN ISO 9001 (or equivalent).\nWith reference to SPD question 4D2, tenderers must hold and evidence an accredited independent third party certificate of compliance in accordance with BS EN ISO 14001 (or equivalent).\nMust comply with all requirements of the WEEE directive.",
          "appliesTo": [
            "supplier"
          ],
          "description": "With reference to SPD question 4C1.1/1.2, tenderers are required to provide 2 examples that demonstrate they have the relevant experience to deliver this service. Examples should be from within the last 3 years for goods and services contracts, and within the last 5 years for works contracts. The template \"SPD Supplier Response\" should be used to provide 2 examples that demonstrate experience that is relevant to this procurement exercise. If you cannot provide any examples you should explain why at the bottom of the template. Your completed response should be no more than 2 pages of A4."
        }
      ]
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-37273",
      "name": "NHS Fife",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM72",
        "locality": "Kirkcaldy",
        "postalCode": "KY2 5AH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Hayfield House, Hayfield Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.nhsfife.org",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00185",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NHS Fife"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/",
        "name": "Jane Murray",
        "email": "jane.murray21@nhs.scot",
        "telephone": "+44 1592657320"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-37274",
      "name": "NHS Fife Procurement Department",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Kirkcaldy",
        "postalCode": "KY2 5AH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Hayfield House"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NHS Fife Procurement Department"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "jane.murray21@nhs.scot",
        "telephone": "+44 1592657328"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=676648.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\n(SC Ref:676648)\nDownload the ESPD document here: https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/ESPD/ESPD_Download.aspx?id=676648",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}