Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Flexible Framework for Self Directed Support including Care at Home Services Entry Point 2
Social work services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: North Lanarkshire Council: "Flexible Framework for Self Directed Support including Care at Home Services Entry Point 2". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | North Lanarkshire Council | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: North Lanarkshire Council
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for North Lanarkshire Council. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
5.7Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 206 active published awards; 198 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityNorth Lanarkshire Council | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSFramework | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published31 Mar 2022, 16:47 BST | Last source update31 Mar 2022, 16:47 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationSocial work services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02febb | ||
What is being bought
North Lanarkshire Council (the “Council”) has already established a Flexible Framework with external providers ("Contractors") to support the critical Service Delivery to Children, Young People and Adults who have been assessed as requiring support to design, develop and achieve real lives in line with the Social Care (Self Directed Support) (Scotland) Act 2013. See notice https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/authority/authority_noticestatus.aspx?ID=MAR409092
.
This notice is for Entry Point 2 which is is applicable for any potential Contractor that is not already on the Framework to tender their proposals to join.
.
This procedure is being carried out in accordance with The Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015, Regulation 74.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
31 Mar 2022, 16:47 BST - Official notice release published
31 Mar 2022, 16:47 BST - Submission deadline changed to published date
31 Mar 2022, 16:47 BST - Status changed to active
8 Dec 2021, 14:35 GMT - Official notice release published
8 Dec 2021, 14:35 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 20 Jan 2022, 12:00 GMT
8 Dec 2021, 14:35 GMT - Buyer information updated
8 Dec 2021, 14:35 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedStatus not publishedPublished valueNot publishedA detailed specification is contained within the main invitation to tender (“ITT”) document which is accessible (and downloadable) from the Buyer Attachment area within the PCS-Tender system. . Contractors wishing to apply to join the Framework must be registered with Care Inspectorate at point of tender submission. . Service delivery must be carried out in accordance with the information provided within this Contract Notice, the ITT Document and the Council's Framework Agreement. Additional information: PLEASE BE AWARE OF THE EXCLUSION GROUNDS: Economic operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
31 Mar 2022, 16:47 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 31 Mar 2022, 00:00 BST · £820,000,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards All New Beginnings Ltd, Allied Health Services Limited trading as Allied Healthcare, Ayrshire Childrens Services CIC, Bespoke Care Services Ltd, Constance Care Limited, CrossReach (the operating name for The Church of Scotland Social Care Council), Flexible Childcare Services Scotland, Home Instead Senior Care, Homecare Scotland Care Services LTD, Scottish Autism Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £820,000,000 · signed 31 Mar 2022, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 11 (lot 1) electronicBids: 11 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 1) smeBids: 8 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
North Lanarkshire Council
Contracting authority GB-FTS-689Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published