Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "064994-2025",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-10-14T08:09:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02b855",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-3754",
"name": "The Minister for the Cabinet Office acting through Crown Commercial Service"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "064994-2025-RM6202-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-38566",
"name": "See Contracts Finder Notice for full supplier list"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-142927",
"name": "The Minister for the Cabinet Office acting through Crown Commercial Service"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RM6202",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Crown Commercial Service (CCS) procured Tail Spend Solutions to facilitate and manage ad hoc, low volume, low-spend deliverables across the public sector. The Tail Spend Solutions provide end users a",
"description": "Crown Commercial Service (CCS) conducted a procurement to establish a\ncommercial agreement to enable buyers to amalgamate in a compliant manner their long tail spend via a Tail Spend Solution.\nThe Tail Spend Solution will:\n• service diverse, low-volume, low-spend deliverables across the UK public sector.\n• enable public sector buyers with access to a pre-qualified, dynamic and extensive supplier base,\ncapable of providing a broad range of deliverables as required by the public sector.\n• enable a full end to end service including the management of: the system, the supply chain, delivery (including warehousing and logistics), buyer registrations and support.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Tail Spend Solution Modification",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "66151100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electronic marketplace retailing services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3754",
"name": "The Minister for the Cabinet Office acting through Crown Commercial Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 9PP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Capital Building, Old Hall Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/ccs"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Minister for the Cabinet Office acting through Crown Commercial Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "supplier@crowncommercial.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3454102222"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-38566",
"name": "See Contracts Finder Notice for full supplier list",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 9PP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9th Floor, The Capital, Old Hall Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "See Contracts Finder Notice for full supplier list"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "supplier@crowncommercial.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3454102222"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-142927",
"name": "The Minister for the Cabinet Office acting through Crown Commercial Service",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Capital Building, Old Hall Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Minister for the Cabinet Office acting through Crown Commercial Service"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2191",
"name": "The Minister for the Cabinet Office acting through Crown Commercial Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 9PP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Minister for the Cabinet Office acting through Crown Commercial Service"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "064994-2025-RM6202-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Crown Commercial Service (CCS) procured Tail Spend Solutions to facilitate and manage ad hoc, low volume, low-spend deliverables across the public sector. The Tail Spend Solutions provide end users a",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "66151100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electronic marketplace retailing services"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 1000000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-25T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-05T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "064994-2025-RM6202-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"rationale": "Need for modification brought about by circumstances which a diligent contracting authority/entity could not foresee: The Framework Award of RM6369 is now delayed until July 2026. With this in mind, a six-month extension to the current RM6202 agreement has been approved to allow sufficient time for a compliant tender and minimise service disruption for CCS customers.",
"description": "The replacement agreement for RM6202, RM6369 The Marketplace, has faced significant delays due to unforeseen circumstances. An internal decision was made to delay the Invitation to Tender (ITT) date from April 2025 and the Framework Award date of October 2025."
}
],
"dateSigned": "2021-10-05T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
14 Oct 2025 · 064994-2025 · awardUpdate, contractUpdate
{
"id": "064994-2025",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-10-14T08:09:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02b855",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-3754",
"name": "The Minister for the Cabinet Office acting through Crown Commercial Service"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "064994-2025-RM6202-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-38566",
"name": "See Contracts Finder Notice for full supplier list"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-142927",
"name": "The Minister for the Cabinet Office acting through Crown Commercial Service"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RM6202",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Crown Commercial Service (CCS) procured Tail Spend Solutions to facilitate and manage ad hoc, low volume, low-spend deliverables across the public sector. The Tail Spend Solutions provide end users a",
"description": "Crown Commercial Service (CCS) conducted a procurement to establish a\ncommercial agreement to enable buyers to amalgamate in a compliant manner their long tail spend via a Tail Spend Solution.\nThe Tail Spend Solution will:\n• service diverse, low-volume, low-spend deliverables across the UK public sector.\n• enable public sector buyers with access to a pre-qualified, dynamic and extensive supplier base,\ncapable of providing a broad range of deliverables as required by the public sector.\n• enable a full end to end service including the management of: the system, the supply chain, delivery (including warehousing and logistics), buyer registrations and support.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Tail Spend Solution Modification",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "66151100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electronic marketplace retailing services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3754",
"name": "The Minister for the Cabinet Office acting through Crown Commercial Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 9PP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Capital Building, Old Hall Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/ccs"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Minister for the Cabinet Office acting through Crown Commercial Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "supplier@crowncommercial.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3454102222"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-38566",
"name": "See Contracts Finder Notice for full supplier list",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 9PP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9th Floor, The Capital, Old Hall Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "See Contracts Finder Notice for full supplier list"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "supplier@crowncommercial.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3454102222"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-142927",
"name": "The Minister for the Cabinet Office acting through Crown Commercial Service",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Capital Building, Old Hall Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Minister for the Cabinet Office acting through Crown Commercial Service"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2191",
"name": "The Minister for the Cabinet Office acting through Crown Commercial Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 9PP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Minister for the Cabinet Office acting through Crown Commercial Service"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "064994-2025-RM6202-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Crown Commercial Service (CCS) procured Tail Spend Solutions to facilitate and manage ad hoc, low volume, low-spend deliverables across the public sector. The Tail Spend Solutions provide end users a",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "66151100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electronic marketplace retailing services"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 1000000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-25T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-05T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "064994-2025-RM6202-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"rationale": "Need for modification brought about by circumstances which a diligent contracting authority/entity could not foresee: The Framework Award of RM6369 is now delayed until July 2026. With this in mind, a six-month extension to the current RM6202 agreement has been approved to allow sufficient time for a compliant tender and minimise service disruption for CCS customers.",
"description": "The replacement agreement for RM6202, RM6369 The Marketplace, has faced significant delays due to unforeseen circumstances. An internal decision was made to delay the Invitation to Tender (ITT) date from April 2025 and the Framework Award date of October 2025."
}
],
"dateSigned": "2021-10-05T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}