Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "030491-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 7,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 7,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-12-08T11:25:04Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02b32e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-346",
"name": "The City of Edinburgh Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000654115"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "030491-2021-CT0741-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-10792",
"name": "Changeworks"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CT0741",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The City of Edinburgh Council has an ambitious strategy to deliver new homes, invest significantly in existing stock and the transform services for customers, which is outlined in the latest Housing Revenue Account (HRA) Budget Strategy. The HRA aims to deliver a 2.5 billion GBP investment over ten years in building and improving Council homes to deliver Council commitments on affordable housing and net zero carbon by 2030 and is based on the following three priorities to:\nexpand and accelerate the development of affordable and low-cost housing;\ncontinue to modernise existing Council homes and neighbourhoods; and\ntransform front line services to tenants to tackle inequality and reduce their costs of living.\nThe above priorities are being taken forward under the latest HRA Budget Strategy, and Strategic Housing Investment Plan (SHIP)\nThe Housing Service require a single supplier to act as an Energy and Sustainability Consultancy Service Partner for a range of consultancy services including input and advice across a range of housing related energy and sustainability issues. Specifically, the successful supplier will help drive forward important workstreams such as the whole house retrofit programme for existing homes and future heat network commercial and delivery options for new build housing. The range of services will also include supporting areas of work as diverse as metering and billing strategies, fuel poverty analysis, carbon offsetting analysis and energy modelling/carbon accounting, low carbon technology appraisals etc.\nOverall the range of services to be provided will support the Councils Housing Sustainability Approach and its goals of becoming net zero carbon by 2030.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality Submission",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM75"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "09300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electricity, heating, solar and nuclear energy"
},
{
"id": "38551000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Energy meters"
},
{
"id": "71314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Energy and related services"
},
{
"id": "71314200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Energy-management services"
},
{
"id": "71314300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Energy-efficiency consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Housing Energy and Sustainability Consultancy Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Housing Service require a single supplier to act as an Energy and Sustainability Consultancy Service Partner for a range of consultancy services including input and advice across a range of housing related energy and sustainability issues. Specifically, the successful supplier will help drive forward important workstreams such as the whole house retrofit programme for existing homes and future heat network commercial and delivery options for new build housing. The range of services will also include supporting areas of work as diverse as metering and billing strategies, fuel poverty analysis, carbon offsetting analysis and energy modelling/carbon accounting, low carbon technology appraisals etc.",
"reviewDetails": "A tenderer that suffers loss as a result of a breach of duty under the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015 may bring proceedings in the Sheriff Court or the Court of Session. The City of Edinburgh Council (the Council) will have a minimum standstill period of 10 days before awarding the contract. The communication of the award decision notice will be sent by fax or e-mail to all tenderers with the standstill period commencing on the next day. If proceedings are started in the Sheriff Court or the Court of Session against the Council in respect of the decision to award the contract within the standstill period then the Council is prevented from awarding the contract. Post contract award the Sheriff Court or the Court of Session may (1) award damages provided proceedings are brought within 3 months from the date when the grounds for the bringing of the proceedings first arose (2) be entitled to issue an ineffectiveness order or impose a financial penalty on the Council. A claim for an ineffectiveness order must be made within 30 days of the Contract Award Notice being published in the FTS or within 30 days of the date those who expressed an interest in or otherwise bid for the contract were informed of the conclusion of the contract or in any other case within 6 months from the date on which the contract was entered into.",
"classification": {
"id": "71314300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Energy-efficiency consultancy services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-346",
"name": "The City of Edinburgh Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH8 8BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Waverley Court, 4 East Market Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.edinburgh.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00290",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The City of Edinburgh Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stuart.newton@edinburgh.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1314693580"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-10792",
"name": "Changeworks",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH6 5PY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "36 Newhaven Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Changeworks"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1315387945"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5024",
"name": "Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH1 1LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sheriff Court House, 27 Chambers Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.scotcourts.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Sheriff Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1312252525"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "030491-2021-CT0741-1",
"value": {
"amount": 951000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "030491-2021-CT0741-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-11-24T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "(SC Ref:676346)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (3 releases)
8 Dec 2021 · 030491-2021 · award, contract
{
"id": "030491-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 7,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 7,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-12-08T11:25:04Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02b32e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-346",
"name": "The City of Edinburgh Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000654115"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "030491-2021-CT0741-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-10792",
"name": "Changeworks"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CT0741",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The City of Edinburgh Council has an ambitious strategy to deliver new homes, invest significantly in existing stock and the transform services for customers, which is outlined in the latest Housing Revenue Account (HRA) Budget Strategy. The HRA aims to deliver a 2.5 billion GBP investment over ten years in building and improving Council homes to deliver Council commitments on affordable housing and net zero carbon by 2030 and is based on the following three priorities to:\nexpand and accelerate the development of affordable and low-cost housing;\ncontinue to modernise existing Council homes and neighbourhoods; and\ntransform front line services to tenants to tackle inequality and reduce their costs of living.\nThe above priorities are being taken forward under the latest HRA Budget Strategy, and Strategic Housing Investment Plan (SHIP)\nThe Housing Service require a single supplier to act as an Energy and Sustainability Consultancy Service Partner for a range of consultancy services including input and advice across a range of housing related energy and sustainability issues. Specifically, the successful supplier will help drive forward important workstreams such as the whole house retrofit programme for existing homes and future heat network commercial and delivery options for new build housing. The range of services will also include supporting areas of work as diverse as metering and billing strategies, fuel poverty analysis, carbon offsetting analysis and energy modelling/carbon accounting, low carbon technology appraisals etc.\nOverall the range of services to be provided will support the Councils Housing Sustainability Approach and its goals of becoming net zero carbon by 2030.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality Submission",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM75"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "09300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electricity, heating, solar and nuclear energy"
},
{
"id": "38551000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Energy meters"
},
{
"id": "71314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Energy and related services"
},
{
"id": "71314200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Energy-management services"
},
{
"id": "71314300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Energy-efficiency consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Housing Energy and Sustainability Consultancy Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Housing Service require a single supplier to act as an Energy and Sustainability Consultancy Service Partner for a range of consultancy services including input and advice across a range of housing related energy and sustainability issues. Specifically, the successful supplier will help drive forward important workstreams such as the whole house retrofit programme for existing homes and future heat network commercial and delivery options for new build housing. The range of services will also include supporting areas of work as diverse as metering and billing strategies, fuel poverty analysis, carbon offsetting analysis and energy modelling/carbon accounting, low carbon technology appraisals etc.",
"reviewDetails": "A tenderer that suffers loss as a result of a breach of duty under the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015 may bring proceedings in the Sheriff Court or the Court of Session. The City of Edinburgh Council (the Council) will have a minimum standstill period of 10 days before awarding the contract. The communication of the award decision notice will be sent by fax or e-mail to all tenderers with the standstill period commencing on the next day. If proceedings are started in the Sheriff Court or the Court of Session against the Council in respect of the decision to award the contract within the standstill period then the Council is prevented from awarding the contract. Post contract award the Sheriff Court or the Court of Session may (1) award damages provided proceedings are brought within 3 months from the date when the grounds for the bringing of the proceedings first arose (2) be entitled to issue an ineffectiveness order or impose a financial penalty on the Council. A claim for an ineffectiveness order must be made within 30 days of the Contract Award Notice being published in the FTS or within 30 days of the date those who expressed an interest in or otherwise bid for the contract were informed of the conclusion of the contract or in any other case within 6 months from the date on which the contract was entered into.",
"classification": {
"id": "71314300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Energy-efficiency consultancy services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-346",
"name": "The City of Edinburgh Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH8 8BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Waverley Court, 4 East Market Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.edinburgh.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00290",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The City of Edinburgh Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stuart.newton@edinburgh.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1314693580"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-10792",
"name": "Changeworks",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH6 5PY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "36 Newhaven Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Changeworks"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1315387945"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5024",
"name": "Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH1 1LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sheriff Court House, 27 Chambers Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.scotcourts.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Sheriff Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1312252525"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "030491-2021-CT0741-1",
"value": {
"amount": 951000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "030491-2021-CT0741-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-11-24T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "(SC Ref:676346)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}27 Jul 2021 · 011196-2021 · tender
{
"id": "011196-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-07-27T18:14:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02b32e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-346",
"name": "The City of Edinburgh Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CT0741",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The City of Edinburgh Council has an ambitious strategy to deliver new homes, invest significantly in existing stock and the transform services for customers, which is outlined in the latest Housing Revenue Account (HRA) Budget Strategy. The HRA aims to deliver a 2.5 billion GBP investment over ten years in building and improving Council homes to deliver Council commitments on affordable housing and net zero carbon by 2030 and is based on the following three priorities to:\nexpand and accelerate the development of affordable and low-cost housing;\ncontinue to modernise existing Council homes and neighbourhoods; and\ntransform front line services to tenants to tackle inequality and reduce their costs of living.\nThe above priorities are being taken forward under the latest HRA Budget Strategy, and Strategic Housing Investment Plan (SHIP)\nThe Housing Service require a single supplier to act as an Energy and Sustainability Consultancy Service Partner for a range of consultancy services including input and advice across a range of housing related energy and sustainability issues. Specifically, the successful supplier will help drive forward important workstreams such as the whole house retrofit programme for existing homes and future heat network commercial and delivery options for new build housing. The range of services will also include supporting areas of work as diverse as metering and billing strategies, fuel poverty analysis, carbon offsetting analysis and energy modelling/carbon accounting, low carbon technology appraisals etc.\nOverall the range of services to be provided will support the Councils Housing Sustainability Approach and its goals of becoming net zero carbon by 2030.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality Submission",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM75"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "09300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electricity, heating, solar and nuclear energy"
},
{
"id": "38551000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Energy meters"
},
{
"id": "71314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Energy and related services"
},
{
"id": "71314200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Energy-management services"
},
{
"id": "71314300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Energy-efficiency consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Housing Energy and Sustainability Consultancy Services",
"value": {
"amount": 800000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2021-06-21T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "New framework tender will be published 9-12 months before the expiration of this Framework Agreement, new tender publish date approximately February - April 2024."
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": 1
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2021-06-21T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The Housing Service require a single supplier to act as an Energy and Sustainability Consultancy Service Partner for a range of consultancy services including input and advice across a range of housing related energy and sustainability issues. Specifically, the successful supplier will help drive forward important workstreams such as the whole house retrofit programme for existing homes and future heat network commercial and delivery options for new build housing. The range of services will also include supporting areas of work as diverse as metering and billing strategies, fuel poverty analysis, carbon offsetting analysis and energy modelling/carbon accounting, low carbon technology appraisals etc.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-06-21T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"reviewDetails": "A tenderer that suffers loss as a result of a breach of duty under the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015 may bring proceedings in the Sheriff Court or the Court of Session. The City of Edinburgh Council (the Council) will have a minimum standstill period of 10 days before awarding the contract. The communication of the award decision notice will be sent by fax or e-mail to all tenderers with the standstill period commencing on the next day. If proceedings are started in the Sheriff Court or the Court of Session against the Council in respect of the decision to award the contract within the standstill period then the Council is prevented from awarding the contract. Post contract award the Sheriff Court or the Court of Session may (1) award damages provided proceedings are brought within 3 months from the date when the grounds for the bringing of the proceedings first arose (2) be entitled to issue an ineffectiveness order or impose a financial penalty on the Council. A claim for an ineffectiveness order must be made within 30 days of the Contract Award Notice being published in the FTS or within 30 days of the date those who expressed an interest in or otherwise bid for the contract were informed of the conclusion of the contract or in any other case within 6 months from the date on which the contract was entered into.",
"classification": {
"id": "71314300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Energy-efficiency consultancy services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Relevant selection criteria will be included in the SPD Scotland module."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-346",
"name": "The City of Edinburgh Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH8 8BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Waverley Court, 4 East Market Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.edinburgh.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00290",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The City of Edinburgh Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"email": "stuart.newton@edinburgh.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1314693580"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5024",
"name": "Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH1 1LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sheriff Court House, 27 Chambers Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.scotcourts.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Sheriff Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1312252525"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=654115.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\nCommunity benefits are included in this requirement. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2361\nA summary of the expected community benefits has been provided as follows:\nPlease refer to Appendix 1 of the Tenderers Submission for further information.\n(SC Ref:654115)\nDownload the ESPD document here: https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/ESPD/ESPD_Download.aspx?id=654115",
"initiationType": "tender"
}10 Jun 2021 · 013009-2021 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "013009-2021",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2021-06-10T10:05:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02b32e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-346",
"name": "The City of Edinburgh Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CT0741",
"title": "Housing Energy and Sustainability Consultancy Services",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Staff availability for Q&A responses.",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"label": "Time limit",
"section": "IV.2.2"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2021-06-23T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2021-06-21T14:00:00+01:00"
}
},
{
"where": {
"label": "Conditions for opening of tenders",
"section": "IV.2.7"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2021-06-23T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2021-06-21T15:00:00+01:00"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Housing Service require a single supplier to act as an Energy and Sustainability Consultancy Service Partner for a range of consultancy services including input and advice across a range of housing related energy and sustainability issues. Specifically, the successful supplier will help drive forward important workstreams such as the whole house retrofit programme for existing homes and future heat network commercial and delivery options for new build housing. The range of services will also include supporting areas of work as diverse as metering and billing strategies, fuel poverty analysis, carbon offsetting analysis and energy modelling/carbon accounting, low carbon technology appraisals etc.",
"classification": {
"id": "71314300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Energy-efficiency consultancy services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-346",
"name": "The City of Edinburgh Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH8 8BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Waverley Court, 4 East Market Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.edinburgh.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00290"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The City of Edinburgh Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stuart.newton@edinburgh.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1314693580"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}