Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Hawick Community Support Service
Health and social work services
Social work and related services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Scottish Borders Council: "Hawick Community Support Service". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Scottish Borders Council | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Scottish Borders Council
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Scottish Borders Council. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
7Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 106 active published awards; 105 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityScottish Borders Council | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published12 Jul 2022, 13:51 BST | Last source update12 Jul 2022, 13:51 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationHealth and social work services, Social work and related services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02a964 | ||
What is being bought
This is a contract award notice for the Hawick Community Support Service (HCSS) it is a care and support day service delivered to Adults with a Learning Disability(AWLD).
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
12 Jul 2022, 13:51 BST - Official notice release published
12 Jul 2022, 13:51 BST - Submission deadline changed to published date
12 Jul 2022, 13:51 BST - Status changed to active
23 Apr 2021, 09:05 BST - Official notice release published
23 Apr 2021, 09:05 BST - Submission deadline changed to 21 May 2021, 12:00 BST
23 Apr 2021, 09:05 BST - Buyer information updated
23 Apr 2021, 09:05 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedStatus not publishedPublished valueNot publishedThis is a Contract Award Notice - The Hawick Community Support Service (HCSS) is a care and support day service delivered to Adults with a Learning Disability (AWLD). It provides support to those with both complex and less complex needs to enable them to live safely in the community. This may include social needs, emotional needs, personal care needs, activities of daily living, domestic tasks and support to integrate within the local community etc. It is available to AWLD who have been assessed as having care/housing support needs in Hawick and the surrounding area which is within the competence of the HCSS. Additional information: The procurement was carried out in accordance with regulations 74 – 76 of The Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015 under the "Light Touch Regime”.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
12 Jul 2022, 13:51 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 1 Sept 2021, 00:00 BST · £1,239,840
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards REAL LIFE OPTIONS Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £1,239,840 · signed 1 Sept 2021, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 1 (lot 1) electronicBids: 1 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 1) smeBids: 1 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Scottish Borders Council
Contracting authority GB-FTS-3123Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published