← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

The Provision of a Multi-Discipline Development Appraisal Contractor

Buyer: Caerphilly County Borough Council →

BuyerCaerphilly County Borough Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published8 Oct 2021

What is being bought

Caerphilly Homes (the Housing Services division within Caerphilly County Borough Council) is about to embark on an ambitious new Council home building programme which aims to increase the number of homes within its stock portfolio in order to meet an increasing need. As a result, Caerphilly Homes are starting to develop a five (5) year development strategy that details how this new ambition will be delivered and resourced. Caerphilly Homes have appointed a consultancy to deliver a catalogue of development appraisals and viability assessments on parcels of land throughout the county borough that have been identified for potential residential development by Caerphilly Homes.

Delivery location

UKL

Categories

Development services of real estate 70110000Development services of real estate 70110000

Lot details

Lot 1

Caerphilly Homes have appointed a consultancy, for an initial 24 month period with an option to extend the Contract by a further 12 months to deliver a catalogue of development appraisals and viability assessments on parcels of land throughout the county borough that have been identified for potential residential development by Caerphilly Homes. In the first instance it is anticipated that sites shall be undertaken from RIBA stages 0-2. A decision will then be made, in conjunction with Caerphilly Homes, as to whether sites will progress any further along the RIBA Plan of Work 2020. The appointed consultancy is multi disciplined and be capable of developing a comprehensive catalogue of site specific information which will inform a robust five (5) year development plan. It is anticipated that the consultancy appointed shall have or obtain (but not be limited to) the following expertise in order to fulfil the requirements of the brief: 1. Project Management & Coordination 2. Planning 3. Sustainability, Environmental and Ecology 4. Geotechnical and Civil Engineering 5. Service Engineers 6. Traffic & Highways 7. Drainage 8. Landscape/Architectural/Design Services 9. Quantity Surveying 10. Finance and Funding Advice 11. Development Appraisals 12. Legal 13. Land, Property & Commercial The Authority are seeking to develop a collaborative relationship with a consultancy who can act as a ‘critical friend’, to provide advice and guidance for the above stated service.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Quality — 70
price — 30

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Development services of real estateNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 70. The category anchor is Development services of real estate (70110000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 701,6073 median · 36.4 average (522 of 1,607 with a bid count)3.7 average (608 of 1,607 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKL457 median · 41.5 average (17 of 45 with a bid count)7.7 average (27 of 45 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

025213-2021-1

Statusactive
Value£1,000,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02a1af
Latest release ID025213-2021
Latest release timestampFri Oct 08 2021 12:35:03 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
8 Oct 2021award, contract025213-2021
31 Mar 2021tender006718-2021

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "025213-2021",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2021-10-08T13:35:03+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02a1af",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-1559",
    "name": "Caerphilly County Borough Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "025213-2021-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-31155",
          "name": "Currie & Brown"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02a1af",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Caerphilly Homes have appointed a consultancy, for an initial 24 month period with an option to extend the Contract by a further 12 months to deliver a catalogue of development appraisals and viability assessments on parcels of land throughout the county borough that have been identified for potential residential development by Caerphilly Homes.\nIn the first instance it is anticipated that sites shall be undertaken from RIBA stages 0-2. A decision will then be made, in conjunction with Caerphilly Homes, as to whether sites will progress any further along the RIBA Plan of Work 2020.\nThe appointed consultancy is multi disciplined and be capable of developing a comprehensive catalogue of site specific information which will inform a robust five (5) year development plan. It is anticipated that the consultancy appointed shall have or obtain (but not be limited to) the following expertise in order to fulfil the requirements of the brief:\n1. Project Management & Coordination\n2. Planning\n3. Sustainability, Environmental and Ecology\n4. Geotechnical and Civil Engineering\n5. Service Engineers\n6. Traffic & Highways\n7. Drainage\n8. Landscape/Architectural/Design Services\n9. Quantity Surveying\n10. Finance and Funding Advice\n11. Development Appraisals\n12. Legal\n13. Land, Property & Commercial\nThe Authority are seeking to develop a collaborative relationship with a consultancy who can act as a ‘critical friend’, to provide advice and guidance for the above stated service.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "70"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "30"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKL"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "70110000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Development services of real estate"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "The Provision of a Multi-Discipline Development Appraisal Contractor",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Caerphilly Homes (the Housing Services division within Caerphilly County Borough Council) is about to\nembark on an ambitious new Council home building programme which aims to increase the number of\nhomes within its stock portfolio in order to meet an increasing need. As a result, Caerphilly Homes are\nstarting to develop a five (5) year development strategy that details how this new ambition will be delivered and resourced.\nCaerphilly Homes have appointed a consultancy to deliver a catalogue of development appraisals and\nviability assessments on parcels of land throughout the county borough that have been identified for\npotential residential development by Caerphilly Homes.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "70110000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Development services of real estate"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1559",
      "name": "Caerphilly County Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL16",
        "locality": "Hengoed",
        "postalCode": "CF82 7PG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Penallta House, Tredomen Park, Ystrad Mynach"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.caerphilly.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0272",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Caerphilly County Borough Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Andrew Gooding",
        "email": "goodia@caerphilly.gov.uk",
        "faxNumber": "+44 1443863167",
        "telephone": "+44 1443863060"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-31155",
      "name": "Currie & Brown",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC1N2PB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "40 Holborn Viaduct"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Currie & Brown"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-111",
      "name": "High Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Court"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 2079477501"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "025213-2021-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1000000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "025213-2021-1",
      "dateSigned": "2021-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(WA Ref:113962)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
8 Oct 2021 · 025213-2021 · award, contract
{
  "id": "025213-2021",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2021-10-08T13:35:03+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02a1af",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-1559",
    "name": "Caerphilly County Borough Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "025213-2021-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-31155",
          "name": "Currie & Brown"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02a1af",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Caerphilly Homes have appointed a consultancy, for an initial 24 month period with an option to extend the Contract by a further 12 months to deliver a catalogue of development appraisals and viability assessments on parcels of land throughout the county borough that have been identified for potential residential development by Caerphilly Homes.\nIn the first instance it is anticipated that sites shall be undertaken from RIBA stages 0-2. A decision will then be made, in conjunction with Caerphilly Homes, as to whether sites will progress any further along the RIBA Plan of Work 2020.\nThe appointed consultancy is multi disciplined and be capable of developing a comprehensive catalogue of site specific information which will inform a robust five (5) year development plan. It is anticipated that the consultancy appointed shall have or obtain (but not be limited to) the following expertise in order to fulfil the requirements of the brief:\n1. Project Management & Coordination\n2. Planning\n3. Sustainability, Environmental and Ecology\n4. Geotechnical and Civil Engineering\n5. Service Engineers\n6. Traffic & Highways\n7. Drainage\n8. Landscape/Architectural/Design Services\n9. Quantity Surveying\n10. Finance and Funding Advice\n11. Development Appraisals\n12. Legal\n13. Land, Property & Commercial\nThe Authority are seeking to develop a collaborative relationship with a consultancy who can act as a ‘critical friend’, to provide advice and guidance for the above stated service.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "70"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "30"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKL"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "70110000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Development services of real estate"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "The Provision of a Multi-Discipline Development Appraisal Contractor",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Caerphilly Homes (the Housing Services division within Caerphilly County Borough Council) is about to\nembark on an ambitious new Council home building programme which aims to increase the number of\nhomes within its stock portfolio in order to meet an increasing need. As a result, Caerphilly Homes are\nstarting to develop a five (5) year development strategy that details how this new ambition will be delivered and resourced.\nCaerphilly Homes have appointed a consultancy to deliver a catalogue of development appraisals and\nviability assessments on parcels of land throughout the county borough that have been identified for\npotential residential development by Caerphilly Homes.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "70110000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Development services of real estate"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1559",
      "name": "Caerphilly County Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL16",
        "locality": "Hengoed",
        "postalCode": "CF82 7PG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Penallta House, Tredomen Park, Ystrad Mynach"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.caerphilly.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0272",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Caerphilly County Borough Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Andrew Gooding",
        "email": "goodia@caerphilly.gov.uk",
        "faxNumber": "+44 1443863167",
        "telephone": "+44 1443863060"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-31155",
      "name": "Currie & Brown",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC1N2PB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "40 Holborn Viaduct"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Currie & Brown"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-111",
      "name": "High Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Court"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 2079477501"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "025213-2021-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1000000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "025213-2021-1",
      "dateSigned": "2021-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(WA Ref:113962)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
31 Mar 2021 · 006718-2021 · tender
{
  "id": "006718-2021",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2021-03-31T16:48:03+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02a1af",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-1559",
    "name": "Caerphilly County Borough Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02a1af",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "12 month extension option"
        },
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "Caerphilly Homes are seeking to appoint a consultancy, for an initial 24 month period with an option to extend the Contract by a further 12 months to deliver a catalogue of development appraisals and viability assessments on parcels of land throughout the county borough that have been identified for potential residential development by Caerphilly Homes.\nIn the first instance it is anticipated that sites shall be undertaken from RIBA stages 0-2. A decision will then be made, in conjunction with Caerphilly Homes, as to whether sites will progress any further along the RIBA Plan of Work 2020.\nThe appointed consultancy shall be multi disciplined and be capable of developing a comprehensive catalogue of site specific information which will inform a robust five (5) year development plan. It is anticipated that the consultancy appointed shall have or obtain (but not be limited to) the following expertise in order to fulfil the requirements of the brief:\n1. Project Management & Coordination\n2. Planning\n3. Sustainability, Environmental and Ecology\n4. Geotechnical and Civil Engineering\n5. Service Engineers\n6. Traffic & Highways\n7. Drainage\n8. Landscape/Architectural/Design Services\n9. Quantity Surveying\n10. Finance and Funding Advice\n11. Development Appraisals\n12. Legal\n13. Land, Property & Commercial\nThe Authority are seeking to develop a collaborative relationship with a consultancy who can act as a ‘critical friend’, to provide advice and guidance for the above stated service.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "70"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "30"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 720
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKL"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "70110000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Development services of real estate"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "The Provision of a Multi-Discipline Development Appraisal Contractor",
    "value": {
      "amount": 1000000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "economic",
        "documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
      },
      {
        "id": "technical",
        "documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
      }
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2021-04-30T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2021-04-30T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "description": "Caerphilly Homes (the Housing Services division within Caerphilly County Borough Council) is about to\nembark on an ambitious new Council home building programme which aims to increase the number of\nhomes within its stock portfolio in order to meet an increasing need. As a result, Caerphilly Homes are\nstarting to develop a five (5) year development strategy that details how this new ambition will be delivered and resourced.\nCaerphilly Homes are seeking to appoint a consultancy to deliver a catalogue of development appraisals and\nviability assessments on parcels of land throughout the county borough that have been identified for\npotential residential development by Caerphilly Homes.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2021-04-30T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "hasElectronicPayment": true,
      "hasElectronicOrdering": true,
      "electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "70110000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Development services of real estate"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "bidValidityPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2021-11-01T23:59:59Z"
      }
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "selectionCriteria": {
      "criteria": [
        {
          "type": "suitability",
          "appliesTo": [
            "supplier"
          ],
          "description": "Please provide details of any accreditation that you hold including RICS, RTPI, RIBA, CIHT and ICE or national awards that your consultancy have won."
        }
      ]
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1559",
      "name": "Caerphilly County Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL16",
        "locality": "Hengoed",
        "postalCode": "CF82 7PG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Penallta House, Tredomen Park, Ystrad Mynach"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.caerphilly.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0272",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Caerphilly County Borough Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login",
        "name": "Andrew Gooding",
        "email": "goodia@caerphilly.gov.uk",
        "faxNumber": "+44 1443863167",
        "telephone": "+44 1443863060"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-111",
      "name": "High Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Court"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 2079477501"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Sell2Wales Web Site at https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=109406.\n(WA Ref:109406)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}