← Back to search results

awardUpdateFind a Tender · award Update

NHS NOE CPC - Apprenticeships Dynamic Purchasing System

Buyer: North of England Commercial Procurement Collaborative (NOE CPC) →

BuyerNorth of England Commercial Procurement Collaborative (NOE CPC)
StatusawardUpdate
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published23 Mar 2021

What is being bought

The source has not published a summary for this record.

Delivery location

UK

Categories

Education and training services 80000000

Lot details

Lot 1

In order for the NHS to access providers of Apprenticeship Training, NHS North of England CPC is looking to open a process similar to that of a Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) (see Regulation 34 of the Public Contract Regulations 2015), whilst considering that as a Schedule 3 service (Social and Other Specific Services) Contracting Authorities may award a contract following a call for competition, or make a direct award. This system will be managed by NHS North of England CPC (www.noecpc.nhs.uk) in terms of application and acceptance onto the DPS. Contracting Authorities may also utilise this agreement to access training providers for other ad-hoc requirements which may arise from time to time. Providers MUST be registered as Main Route Providers on the Skills Funding Agency Register of Approved Training Providers (RoATP). Providers are asked within the questionnaire to indicate which lot(s) they wish to provide services, and for which regions.

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 80. The category anchor is Education and training services (80000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 806,6562 median · 47.9 average (3,113 of 6,656 with a bid count)3.2 average (3,414 of 6,656 with named award suppliers)1 comparable price pairs
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UK2,7711 median · 22.1 average (1,595 of 2,771 with a bid count)2.2 average (1,754 of 2,771 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

005884-2021-NHS NOE CPC - Apprenticeships Dynamic Purchasing System-1

Statusactive
SupplierN/A

Contracts

005884-2021-NHS NOE CPC - Apprenticeships Dynamic Purchasing System-1

Statusactive
Value£0

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-029e6d
Latest release ID005884-2021
Latest release timestampTue Mar 23 2021 15:53:36 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusNot published
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsNot published
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
23 Mar 2021awardUpdate, contractUpdate005884-2021

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "005884-2021",
  "tag": [
    "awardUpdate",
    "contractUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2021-03-23T15:53:36Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-029e6d",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-3816",
    "name": "North of England Commercial Procurement Collaborative (NOE CPC)"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "prev",
      "href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:104730-2017:TEXT:EN:HTML"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "005884-2021-NHS NOE CPC - Apprenticeships Dynamic Purchasing System-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-1091",
          "name": "N/A"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-029e6d",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "description": "In order for the NHS to access providers of Apprenticeship Training, NHS North of England CPC is looking to open a process similar to that of a Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) (see Regulation 34 of the Public Contract Regulations 2015), whilst considering that as a Schedule 3 service (Social and Other Specific Services) Contracting Authorities may award a contract following a call for competition, or make a direct award.\nThis system will be managed by NHS North of England CPC (www.noecpc.nhs.uk) in terms of application and acceptance onto the DPS.\nContracting Authorities may also utilise this agreement to access training providers for other ad-hoc requirements which may arise from time to time.\nProviders MUST be registered as Main Route Providers on the Skills Funding Agency Register of Approved Training Providers (RoATP).\nProviders are asked within the questionnaire to indicate which lot(s) they wish to provide services, and for which regions.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1440
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Please refer to the II.1.2 of the original published notice - 2017/S 056-104730"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "NHS NOE CPC - Apprenticeships Dynamic Purchasing System",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "classification": {
      "id": "80000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Education and training services"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-3816",
      "name": "North of England Commercial Procurement Collaborative (NOE CPC)",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "SHEFFIELD",
        "postalCode": "S47UQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "SAVILE STREET EAST"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.noecpc.nhs.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/noecpc/aspx/Home"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "North of England Commercial Procurement Collaborative (NOE CPC)"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "NOE CPC",
        "email": "Procurement@noecpc.nhs.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1142122122"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1091",
      "name": "N/A",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "N/A",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "N/A"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-9841",
      "name": "North of England Commercial Procurement Collaborative (NOE CPC) (hosted by and acting  through Leeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust.)",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Sheffield",
        "postalCode": "S4 7UQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "North of England Commercial Procurement Collaborative (NOE CPC) (hosted by and acting  through Leeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust.)"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "005884-2021-NHS NOE CPC - Apprenticeships Dynamic Purchasing System-1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "classification": {
            "id": "80000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Education and training services"
          },
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 0.01,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2021-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "005884-2021-NHS NOE CPC - Apprenticeships Dynamic Purchasing System-1",
      "amendments": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "rationale": "Need for additional works, services or supplies by the original contractor/concessionaire: Extension to term permitted under Regulation 34(28) of the Public Contract Regulations 2015.",
          "description": "Decision taken to extend the term pf the Dynamic Purchasing System by 6 months to the 30 September 2021, \nto support implementation of a new flexible framework agreement."
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2017-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
23 Mar 2021 · 005884-2021 · awardUpdate, contractUpdate
{
  "id": "005884-2021",
  "tag": [
    "awardUpdate",
    "contractUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2021-03-23T15:53:36Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-029e6d",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-3816",
    "name": "North of England Commercial Procurement Collaborative (NOE CPC)"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "prev",
      "href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:104730-2017:TEXT:EN:HTML"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "005884-2021-NHS NOE CPC - Apprenticeships Dynamic Purchasing System-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-1091",
          "name": "N/A"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-029e6d",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "description": "In order for the NHS to access providers of Apprenticeship Training, NHS North of England CPC is looking to open a process similar to that of a Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) (see Regulation 34 of the Public Contract Regulations 2015), whilst considering that as a Schedule 3 service (Social and Other Specific Services) Contracting Authorities may award a contract following a call for competition, or make a direct award.\nThis system will be managed by NHS North of England CPC (www.noecpc.nhs.uk) in terms of application and acceptance onto the DPS.\nContracting Authorities may also utilise this agreement to access training providers for other ad-hoc requirements which may arise from time to time.\nProviders MUST be registered as Main Route Providers on the Skills Funding Agency Register of Approved Training Providers (RoATP).\nProviders are asked within the questionnaire to indicate which lot(s) they wish to provide services, and for which regions.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1440
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Please refer to the II.1.2 of the original published notice - 2017/S 056-104730"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "NHS NOE CPC - Apprenticeships Dynamic Purchasing System",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "classification": {
      "id": "80000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Education and training services"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-3816",
      "name": "North of England Commercial Procurement Collaborative (NOE CPC)",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "SHEFFIELD",
        "postalCode": "S47UQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "SAVILE STREET EAST"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.noecpc.nhs.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/noecpc/aspx/Home"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "North of England Commercial Procurement Collaborative (NOE CPC)"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "NOE CPC",
        "email": "Procurement@noecpc.nhs.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1142122122"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1091",
      "name": "N/A",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "N/A",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "N/A"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-9841",
      "name": "North of England Commercial Procurement Collaborative (NOE CPC) (hosted by and acting  through Leeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust.)",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Sheffield",
        "postalCode": "S4 7UQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "North of England Commercial Procurement Collaborative (NOE CPC) (hosted by and acting  through Leeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust.)"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "005884-2021-NHS NOE CPC - Apprenticeships Dynamic Purchasing System-1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "classification": {
            "id": "80000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Education and training services"
          },
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 0.01,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2021-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "005884-2021-NHS NOE CPC - Apprenticeships Dynamic Purchasing System-1",
      "amendments": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "rationale": "Need for additional works, services or supplies by the original contractor/concessionaire: Extension to term permitted under Regulation 34(28) of the Public Contract Regulations 2015.",
          "description": "Decision taken to extend the term pf the Dynamic Purchasing System by 6 months to the 30 September 2021, \nto support implementation of a new flexible framework agreement."
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2017-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}