24 Aug 2022 · 023607-2022 · award, contract
{
"id": "023607-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 3,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 3,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-08-24T12:51:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-029855",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1038",
"name": "Renfrewshire Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000646103"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "023607-2022-RC-CPU-20-364-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-20895",
"name": "Place2Be"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RC-CPU-20-364",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Renfrewshire Council is seeking to appoint a single provider to deliver Counselling Services within 3 primary schools, a campus (containing 2 primary schools) and 1 secondary establishment for a period of 12 months with the option to extend for an additional 12 months pending funding and at the sole discretion of the Council. Additional information: Further information on the specific weightings can be found in the tender documentation.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Renfrewshire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM83"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85312320",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Counselling services"
},
{
"id": "85312300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guidance and counselling services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "School-Based Counselling Service",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Renfrewshire Council are seeking to appoint a single provider to deliver a School-Based Counselling Service.",
"reviewDetails": "An economic operator that suffers, or risks suffering, loss or damage attributable to a breach of duty under the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015 (SSI 2105/446) (as amended) may bring proceedings in the Sheriff Court or Court of Session",
"classification": {
"id": "85312320",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Counselling services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1038",
"name": "Renfrewshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM83",
"locality": "Paisley",
"postalCode": "PA1 1JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Renfrewshire House, Cotton Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.renfrewshire.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00400",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Renfrewshire Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Shona Brydson",
"email": "shona.brydson@renfrewshire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3003000300"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-20895",
"name": "Place2Be",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1V 2PT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "13/14 Angel Gate"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Place2Be"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7977058347"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-62181",
"name": "See VI.4.3 below",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "See VI.4.3 Below",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.renfrewshire.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "See VI.4.3 below"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "023607-2022-RC-CPU-20-364-1",
"value": {
"amount": 350000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "023607-2022-RC-CPU-20-364-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-07-23T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "(SC Ref:703639)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}4 Mar 2021 · 004347-2021 · tender
{
"id": "004347-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-03-04T13:48:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-029855",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1038",
"name": "Renfrewshire Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "RC-CPU-20-364",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional 12 Month extension subject to funding and at the sole discretion of the Council."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Renfrewshire Council is seeking to appoint a single provider to deliver Counselling Services within 3 primary schools, a campus (containing 2 primary schools) and 1 secondary establishment for a period of 12 months with the option to extend for an additional 12 months pending funding and at the sole discretion of the Council. Additional information: Further information on the specific weightings can be found in the tender documentation.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Renfrewshire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM83"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85312320",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Counselling services"
},
{
"id": "85312300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guidance and counselling services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "School-Based Counselling Service",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2021-04-07T12:00:00+01:00",
"description": "The tender will be opened by authorised officers of the Council."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2021-04-07T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Renfrewshire Council are seeking to appoint a single provider to deliver a School-Based Counselling Service.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-04-07T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "The Contract will be subject to the Council's Contract Management Procedures",
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"reviewDetails": "An economic operator that suffers, or risks suffering, loss or damage attributable to a breach of duty under the Public Contracts (Scotland)\nRegulations 2015 (SSI 2015/446) (as amended) may bring proceedings in the Sheriff Court or Court of Session.",
"classification": {
"id": "85312320",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Counselling services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-09-03T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "All school-based Counsellor managers must be appropriately trained and qualified and accredited by their professional/therapeutic bodies. For example, accredited with COSCA (Counselling and Psychotherapy in Scotland) or BACP (British Association for Counselling and Psychotherapy)."
},
{
"type": "economic",
"minimum": "Dun and Bradstreet Failure Score - Minimum 20\nEmployers Liability - 5,000,000 FIVE MILLION POUNDS\nPublic Liability - 5,000,000 FIVE MILLION POUNDS\nProfessional Indemnity - 1,000,000 ONE MILLION POUNDS (in the aggregate)\nStatutory Third Party Motor Vehicle Insurance",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Providers will be required to hold a Dun & Bradsheet (D&B) failure score of 20 or above, where a provider does not hold a failure score two (2) years audited accounts will be required.\nIt is a requirement of this contract that bidders hold or can commit to obtain prior to the commencement of any subsequently awarded\ncontract, the types of insurance indicated below.\nEmployers Liability - 5,000,000 FIVE MILLION POUNDS\nPublic Liability - 5,000,000 FIVE MILLION POUNDS\nProfessional Indemnity - 1,000,000 ONE MILLION POUNDS (in the aggregate)\nStatutory Third Party Motor Vehicle Insurance"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"minimum": "a)Bidders will be required to confirm that they and/or the service provider have the following relevant educational and professional qualifications. All school-based Counsellor managers must be appropriately trained and qualified and accredited by their professional/therapeutic bodies. For example, accredited with COSCA (Counselling and Psychotherapy in Scotland) or BACP (British Association for Counselling and Psychotherapy).\nb)The service provider should conform to agreed professional standards, such as those provided by COSCA and BACP, and current best practice for school-based counselling, specifically in respect of counsellor’s qualifications, supervision policy, child protection policies and continuous professional development and learning.",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "All staff appointed to the contract will be required to have an up-to-date enhanced disclosure Scotland PVG carried out at the providers cost before being able to provide these services.\na)Bidders will be required to confirm that they and/or the service provider have the following relevant educational and professional qualifications. All school-based Counsellor managers must be appropriately trained and qualified and accredited by their professional/therapeutic bodies. For example, accredited with COSCA (Counselling and Psychotherapy in Scotland) or BACP (British Association for Counselling and Psychotherapy).\nb)The service provider should conform to agreed professional standards, such as those provided by COSCA and BACP, and current best practice for school-based counselling, specifically in respect of counsellor’s qualifications, supervision policy, child protection policies and continuous professional development and learning.\nReferences may be sought as part of the procurement process."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "All school-based Counsellor managers must be appropriately trained and qualified and accredited by their professional/therapeutic bodies. For example, accredited with COSCA (Counselling and Psychotherapy in Scotland) or BACP (British Association for Counselling and Psychotherapy)."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1038",
"name": "Renfrewshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM83",
"locality": "Paisley",
"postalCode": "PA1 1JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Renfrewshire House, Cotton Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.renfrewshire.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00400",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Renfrewshire Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/",
"name": "Megan Boyle",
"email": "megan.boyle@renfrewshire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3003000300"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7544",
"name": "Paisley Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Paisley",
"postalCode": "PA3 2HW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St. James Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.renfrewshire.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Paisley Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Comply with the Specification; General Terms and Conditions of Contract; Special Conditions\nTUPE may apply\nA documented Quality Management standard should be evidenced.\nTenderers must provide Health and Safety Questionnaire, Risk Assessments, Training Matrix, Signed and Dated Health and Safety Policy.\nAll staff appointed to the contract will be required to have an up-to-date enhanced disclosure Scotland PVG carried out at the providers cost before being able to provide these services.\na)Bidders will be required to confirm that they and/or the service provider have the following relevant educational and professional qualifications. All school-based Counsellor managers must be appropriately trained and qualified and accredited by their professional/therapeutic bodies. For example, accredited with COSCA (Counselling and Psychotherapy in Scotland) or BACP (British Association for Counselling and Psychotherapy).\nb)The service provider should conform to agreed professional standards, such as those provided by COSCA and BACP, and current best practice for school-based counselling, specifically in respect of counsellor’s qualifications, supervision policy, child protection policies and continuous professional development and learning.\nReferences may be sought as part of the procurement process.\nProviders will be required to hold a Dun & Bradstreet (D&B) failure score of 20 or above, where a provider does not hold a failure score two (2) years audited accounts will be required.\nIt is a requirement of this contract that bidders hold or can commit to obtain prior to the commencement of any subsequently awarded\ncontract, the types of insurance indicated below.\nEmployers Liability - 5,000,000 GBP FIVE MILLION POUNDS\nPublic Liability - 5,000,000 GBP FIVE MILLION POUNDS\nProfessional Indemnity - 1,000,000 GBP ONE MILLION POUNDS (in the aggregate)\nStatutory Third Party Motor Vehicle Insurance\nThe buyer is using PCS-Tender to conduct this ITT exercise. The Project code is 17960. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2343\nA sub-contract clause has been included in this contract. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2363\nCommunity benefits are included in this requirement. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2361\nA summary of the expected community benefits has been provided as follows:\nDetails on Community Benefits can be found in the Tender Documents\n(SC Ref:646103)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}