← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Purifier Studios - Award of Phase 2C VEAT Notice

Buyer: Clyde Gateway Developments Limited →

BuyerClyde Gateway Developments Limited
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published19 Mar 2021

What is being bought

This project will deliver the refurbishment of the existing buildings into commercial office suites creating interesting and innovative spaces which will attract occupiers to Dalmarnock. The refurbishment of the building has been designed to be subdivided into five standalone business studios within the existing structure - offering total of 3,759sqm of business space and up to 300 jobs. This project (Phase 2C) will complete these works with the construction and delivery of the third phase comprising of unit 5 and the external landscape area and carparking associated with units 3-5. delivering approximately 746sqm (8,029sqft) of net lettable office space, across ground and mezzanine levels.

Delivery location

UKM82

Categories

Construction work 45000000Construction work 45000000

Lot details

Lot 1

This Voluntary Ex-Ante Transparency (VEAT) Notice is published setting out Clyde Gateway Developments Limited (CGDL) intention to extend the Phase 2A contract with Clark Contracts (CCL) in respect of Phases 2C work comprising Unit 5 and externals works of the purifier studio development.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
quality — 50
price — 50

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Construction workNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Construction work (45000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 4517,1344 median · 30.3 average (5,651 of 17,134 with a bid count)3.8 average (6,251 of 17,134 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer21 median · 1 average (1 of 2 with a bid count)1 average (1 of 2 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKM822015 median · 20.5 average (103 of 201 with a bid count)5.2 average (109 of 201 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleCGDL let the original contract earlier this year (2019/S 213-521572). Recently, CGDL learned that the Scottish Government is prepared to make additional funding available for the development of this site a condition of which requires legal commitment and a grant claim by 31st March 2021. There is a substantial risk that this condition would not be met if the contract were to be procured separately. Loss of funding would mean that the development would not be able to proceed at this time as part of the current build leading to substantially increased costs in future as and when the development does proceed.
Rationale classificationsThe procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

005655-2021-18-541-DA1-1

Statusactive
Value£9,490,339

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0296d4
Latest release ID005655-2021
Latest release timestampFri Mar 19 2021 16:08:02 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsAward procedure without prior publication of a call for competition
Main procurement categoryworks
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
19 Mar 2021award, contract005655-2021
26 Feb 2021award, contract003948-2021

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "005655-2021",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2021-03-19T16:08:02Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0296d4",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-408",
    "name": "Clyde Gateway Developments Limited"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "005655-2021-18-541-DA1-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-6910",
          "name": "Clark Contracts Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "2019/S 213-521572",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "This Voluntary Ex-Ante Transparency (VEAT) Notice is published setting out Clyde Gateway Developments Limited (CGDL) intention to extend the Phase 2A contract with Clark Contracts (CCL) in respect of Phases 2C work comprising Unit 5 and externals works of the purifier studio development.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "50"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "50"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Dalmarnock, Glasgow."
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM82"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction work"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Purifier Studios - Award of Phase 2C VEAT Notice",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "This project will deliver the refurbishment of the existing buildings into commercial office suites creating interesting and innovative spaces\nwhich will attract occupiers to Dalmarnock. The refurbishment of the building has been designed to be subdivided into five standalone\nbusiness studios within the existing structure - offering total of 3,759sqm of business space and up to 300 jobs.\nThis project (Phase 2C) will complete these works with the construction and delivery of the third phase comprising of unit 5 and the external landscape area and carparking associated with units 3-5.\ndelivering approximately 746sqm (8,029sqft) of net lettable office space, across ground and mezzanine levels.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "45000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Construction work"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "CGDL let the original contract earlier this year (2019/S 213-521572).  Recently, CGDL learned that the Scottish Government is prepared to make additional funding available for the development of this site a condition of which requires legal commitment and a grant claim by 31st March 2021.  There is a substantial risk that this condition would not be met if the contract were to be procured separately.  Loss of funding would mean that the development would not be able to proceed at this time as part of the current build leading to substantially increased costs in future as and when the development does proceed.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-408",
      "name": "Clyde Gateway Developments Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM82",
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G40 2QH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Olympia, 2-16 Orr Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.clydegateway.com",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA11703",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Regeneration"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Clyde Gateway Developments Limited"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Martin McKay",
        "email": "martin.mckay@clydegateway.com",
        "faxNumber": "+44 1412761578",
        "telephone": "+44 1412760758"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-6910",
      "name": "Clark Contracts Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM",
        "locality": "Paisley",
        "postalCode": "PA3 1RY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "23 McFarlane Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Clark Contracts Limited"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 1418478787"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-2271",
      "name": "Glasgow Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G5 9TW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Carlton Place"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Glasgow Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "005655-2021-18-541-DA1-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 9490339,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "005655-2021-18-541-DA1-1",
      "dateSigned": "2021-03-12T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(SC Ref:647662)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
19 Mar 2021 · 005655-2021 · award, contract
{
  "id": "005655-2021",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2021-03-19T16:08:02Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0296d4",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-408",
    "name": "Clyde Gateway Developments Limited"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "005655-2021-18-541-DA1-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-6910",
          "name": "Clark Contracts Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "2019/S 213-521572",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "This Voluntary Ex-Ante Transparency (VEAT) Notice is published setting out Clyde Gateway Developments Limited (CGDL) intention to extend the Phase 2A contract with Clark Contracts (CCL) in respect of Phases 2C work comprising Unit 5 and externals works of the purifier studio development.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "50"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "50"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Dalmarnock, Glasgow."
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM82"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction work"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Purifier Studios - Award of Phase 2C VEAT Notice",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "This project will deliver the refurbishment of the existing buildings into commercial office suites creating interesting and innovative spaces\nwhich will attract occupiers to Dalmarnock. The refurbishment of the building has been designed to be subdivided into five standalone\nbusiness studios within the existing structure - offering total of 3,759sqm of business space and up to 300 jobs.\nThis project (Phase 2C) will complete these works with the construction and delivery of the third phase comprising of unit 5 and the external landscape area and carparking associated with units 3-5.\ndelivering approximately 746sqm (8,029sqft) of net lettable office space, across ground and mezzanine levels.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "45000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Construction work"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "CGDL let the original contract earlier this year (2019/S 213-521572).  Recently, CGDL learned that the Scottish Government is prepared to make additional funding available for the development of this site a condition of which requires legal commitment and a grant claim by 31st March 2021.  There is a substantial risk that this condition would not be met if the contract were to be procured separately.  Loss of funding would mean that the development would not be able to proceed at this time as part of the current build leading to substantially increased costs in future as and when the development does proceed.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-408",
      "name": "Clyde Gateway Developments Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM82",
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G40 2QH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Olympia, 2-16 Orr Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.clydegateway.com",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA11703",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Regeneration"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Clyde Gateway Developments Limited"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Martin McKay",
        "email": "martin.mckay@clydegateway.com",
        "faxNumber": "+44 1412761578",
        "telephone": "+44 1412760758"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-6910",
      "name": "Clark Contracts Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM",
        "locality": "Paisley",
        "postalCode": "PA3 1RY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "23 McFarlane Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Clark Contracts Limited"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 1418478787"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-2271",
      "name": "Glasgow Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G5 9TW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Carlton Place"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Glasgow Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "005655-2021-18-541-DA1-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 9490339,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "005655-2021-18-541-DA1-1",
      "dateSigned": "2021-03-12T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(SC Ref:647662)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
26 Feb 2021 · 003948-2021 · award, contract
{
  "id": "003948-2021",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2021-02-26T17:24:02Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0296d4",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-408",
    "name": "Clyde Gateway Developments Limited"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "prev",
      "href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:521572-2019:TEXT:EN:HTML"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "003948-2021-18-541-DA1-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-6910",
          "name": "Clark Contracts Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "2019/S 213-521572",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "This Voluntary Ex-Ante Transparency (VEAT) Notice is published setting out Clyde Gateway Developments Limited (CGDL) intention to extend the Phase 2A contract with Clark Contracts (CCL) in respect of Phases 2C work comprising Unit 5 and externals works of the purifier studio development."
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Dalmarnock, Glasgow."
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM82"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction work"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Purifier Studios - Award of Phase 2C VEAT Notice",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "This project will deliver the refurbishment of the existing buildings into commercial office suites creating interesting and innovative spaces\nwhich will attract occupiers to Dalmarnock. The refurbishment of the building has been designed to be subdivided into five standalone\nbusiness studios within the existing structure - offering total of 3,759sqm of business space and up to 300 jobs.\nThis project (Phase 2C) will complete these works with the construction and delivery of the third phase comprising of unit 5 and the external landscape area and carparking associated with units 3-5.\ndelivering approximately 746sqm (8,029sqft) of net lettable office space, across ground and mezzanine levels.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "45000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Construction work"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "CGDL let the original contract earlier this year (2019/S 213-521572).  Recently, CGDL learned that the Scottish Government is prepared to make additional funding available for the development of this site a condition of which requires legal commitment and a grant claim by 31st March 2021.  There is a substantial risk that this condition would not be met if the contract were to be procured separately.  Loss of funding would mean that the development would not be able to proceed at this time as part of the current build leading to substantially increased costs in future as and when the development does proceed.\nThe Directive / Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015 are not applicable to the additional works because, at 1.79m GBP of additional works, Phase 2C has an estimated value substantially less than the financial threshold at which those rules apply.\nEven if the Directive / Regulations did apply, the award of additional works would be permitted on the basis of Regulation 72(1)(b) justifying the instruction of additional works to the original contractor.  Clark Contracts currently have possession of the site and are currently on-site delivering Phase 2A.  It would not be realistic or technically possible to have a second contractor working within the same constrained footprint of a historic building at the same time as Clark Contracts to deliver work to CGDL's required timescale.  This would also necessitate renegotiation of the current contract with Clark Contracts who have possession to carry out the Phase 2A works.  There would be substantial duplication of costs such as preliminaries; allowing the contractor who is already on site and who has already incurred these costs on Phase 2A to continue is clearly advantageous to CGDL from a cost perspective.  Moreover, the design team has been novated to Clark Contracts under the Phase 2A contract. Awarding the additional works to Clark Contracts under a single contract will also ensure that the contract, warranties and collateral warranties are unaffected and available to future tenants, purchasers or funders.  The original contract was awarded with a value of 5.499m GBP and the additional works are therefore considerably less than 50% of the value of that contact.\nFinally, CGDL notes that Clark Contracts Limited was the only contractor who responded to the openly advertised tender for the original contract.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-408",
      "name": "Clyde Gateway Developments Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM82",
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G40 2QH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Olympia, 2-16 Orr Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.clydegateway.com",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA11703",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Regeneration"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Clyde Gateway Developments Limited"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Martin McKay",
        "email": "martin.mckay@clydegateway.com",
        "faxNumber": "+44 1412761578",
        "telephone": "+44 1412760758"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-6910",
      "name": "Clark Contracts Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM",
        "locality": "Paisley",
        "postalCode": "PA3 1RY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "23 McFarlane Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Clark Contracts Limited"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 1418478787"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-2271",
      "name": "Glasgow Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G5 9TW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Carlton Place"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Glasgow Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "003948-2021-18-541-DA1-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 9482258,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "003948-2021-18-541-DA1-1",
      "dateSigned": "2021-02-26T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=642249.\n(SC Ref:642249)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}