Standard Flat Mesh
Standard flat mesh
Award criteria
price
NHS Supply Chain - Surgical Mesh, Fixation Devices, Stress Incontinence and Bulking AgentsTender
UK · UK · UK · UK
Standard flat mesh
Award criteria
price
Surgical specialist mesh
Award criteria
price
Surgical mesh accessories.
Award criteria
price
Stress incontinence and bulking agents.
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Medical consumables | Not published |
| 2 | Medical consumables | Not published |
| 3 | Medical consumables | Not published |
| 4 | Medical consumables | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 33. The category anchor is Medical consumables (33140000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 33 | 4,854 | 2 median · 122.5 average (2,277 of 4,854 with a bid count) | 5.7 average (2,723 of 4,854 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 1,433 | 7 median · 323.5 average (651 of 1,433 with a bid count) | 10 average (787 of 1,433 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0294ce |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 003430-2021 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Feb 22 2021 10:55:29 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 4 |
| Tender items in source | 4 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 27 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Feb 2021 | award, contract | 003430-2021 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "003430-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 26,
"measure": "bids"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 17,
"measure": "smeBids"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 26,
"measure": "electronicBids"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-02-22T10:55:29Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0294ce",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-6217",
"name": "Collaborative Procurement Partnership LLP (CPP LLP) acting on behalf of Supply Chain Coordination Ltd. Supply Chain Coordination Limited (SCCL) is a company Registered in England and Wales"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:565881-2019:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "003430-2021-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6218",
"name": "Advanced Medical Solutions Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6219",
"name": "Aquilant Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6220",
"name": "Assut UK Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6221",
"name": "B Braun Medical Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6222",
"name": "Bard Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6223",
"name": "Baxter Healthcare Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6224",
"name": "Boston Scientific Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6225",
"name": "Cook UK Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6226",
"name": "Elemental Healthcare Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6227",
"name": "Eurosurgical Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6228",
"name": "H&R Healthcare Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6229",
"name": "Healthcare 21 (UK) Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6230",
"name": "Hospital Services Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6231",
"name": "Ideal Medical Solutions"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6232",
"name": "Inomed Health Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6233",
"name": "Johnson & Johnson Medical Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6234",
"name": "June Medical Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6235",
"name": "Kebomed Uk Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6236",
"name": "Medtronic Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6237",
"name": "Meril GmBH"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6238",
"name": "pfm medical UK"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6239",
"name": "Pierson Surgical Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6240",
"name": "Q Medical Technologies Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6241",
"name": "Raise Healthcare Pvt Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6242",
"name": "W. L. Gore & Associates (UK) Ltd."
}
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0294ce",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Standard Flat Mesh",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Standard flat mesh",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Specialist Mesh",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Surgical specialist mesh",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Fixation Devices",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Surgical mesh accessories.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Stress Incontinence and Bulking Agents",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Stress incontinence and bulking agents.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical consumables"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical consumables"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical consumables"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical consumables"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Tower 2 - Surgical Mesh, Fixation Devices, Stress Incontinence and Bulking Agents",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "NHS Supply Chain - Surgical Mesh, Fixation Devices, Stress Incontinence and Bulking AgentsTender",
"classification": {
"id": "33140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical consumables"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6217",
"name": "Collaborative Procurement Partnership LLP (CPP LLP) acting on behalf of Supply Chain Coordination Ltd. Supply Chain Coordination Limited (SCCL) is a company Registered in England and Wales",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 6LH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Skipton House, 80 London Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://supplychain.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10881715",
"legalName": "Collaborative Procurement Partnership LLP (CPP LLP) acting on behalf of Supply Chain Coordination Ltd. Supply Chain Coordination Limited (SCCL) is a company Registered in England and Wales"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tower 2 Procurement Team",
"email": "CPPT2ProcurementTeam@supplychain.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6218",
"name": "Advanced Medical Solutions Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Winsford",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Advanced Medical Solutions Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6219",
"name": "Aquilant Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Basingstoke",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Aquilant Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6220",
"name": "Assut UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Huddersfield",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Assut UK Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6221",
"name": "B Braun Medical Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "B Braun Medical Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6222",
"name": "Bard Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Crawley",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bard Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6223",
"name": "Baxter Healthcare Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Thetford",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Baxter Healthcare Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6224",
"name": "Boston Scientific Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Hemel Hempstead",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Boston Scientific Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6225",
"name": "Cook UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Altrincham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cook UK Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6226",
"name": "Elemental Healthcare Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Guildford",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Elemental Healthcare Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6227",
"name": "Eurosurgical Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Guildford",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Eurosurgical Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6228",
"name": "H&R Healthcare Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Melton",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "H&R Healthcare Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6229",
"name": "Healthcare 21 (UK) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Leeds",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Healthcare 21 (UK) Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6230",
"name": "Hospital Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Belfast",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Hospital Services Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6231",
"name": "Ideal Medical Solutions",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Epsom",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Ideal Medical Solutions"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6232",
"name": "Inomed Health Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Halifax",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Inomed Health Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6233",
"name": "Johnson & Johnson Medical Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Wokingham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Johnson & Johnson Medical Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6234",
"name": "June Medical Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Wycombe",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "June Medical Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6235",
"name": "Kebomed Uk Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Cullompton",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Kebomed Uk Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6236",
"name": "Medtronic Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Watford",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Medtronic Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6237",
"name": "Meril GmBH",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Bonn",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Meril GmBH"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6238",
"name": "pfm medical UK",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Poynton",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "pfm medical UK"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6239",
"name": "Pierson Surgical Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "North Bradley",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Pierson Surgical Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6240",
"name": "Q Medical Technologies Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Kendal",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Q Medical Technologies Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6241",
"name": "Raise Healthcare Pvt Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Raise Healthcare Pvt Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6242",
"name": "W. L. Gore & Associates (UK) Ltd.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Livingston",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "W. L. Gore & Associates (UK) Ltd."
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6243",
"name": "Collaborative Procurement Partnership LLP (CPP LLP) acting on behalf of Supply Chain Coordination Ltd. Supply Chain Coordination Limited (SCCL) is a company Registered in England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 6LH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Skipton House, 80 London Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://supplychain.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Collaborative Procurement Partnership LLP (CPP LLP) acting on behalf of Supply Chain Coordination Ltd. Supply Chain Coordination Limited (SCCL) is a company Registered in England and Wales"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "CPPT2ProcurementTeam@supplychain.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "003430-2021-1",
"value": {
"amount": 34800000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "003430-2021-1",
"dateSigned": "2020-04-14T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "003430-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 26,
"measure": "bids"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 17,
"measure": "smeBids"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 26,
"measure": "electronicBids"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-02-22T10:55:29Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0294ce",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-6217",
"name": "Collaborative Procurement Partnership LLP (CPP LLP) acting on behalf of Supply Chain Coordination Ltd. Supply Chain Coordination Limited (SCCL) is a company Registered in England and Wales"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:565881-2019:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "003430-2021-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6218",
"name": "Advanced Medical Solutions Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6219",
"name": "Aquilant Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6220",
"name": "Assut UK Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6221",
"name": "B Braun Medical Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6222",
"name": "Bard Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6223",
"name": "Baxter Healthcare Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6224",
"name": "Boston Scientific Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6225",
"name": "Cook UK Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6226",
"name": "Elemental Healthcare Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6227",
"name": "Eurosurgical Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6228",
"name": "H&R Healthcare Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6229",
"name": "Healthcare 21 (UK) Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6230",
"name": "Hospital Services Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6231",
"name": "Ideal Medical Solutions"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6232",
"name": "Inomed Health Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6233",
"name": "Johnson & Johnson Medical Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6234",
"name": "June Medical Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6235",
"name": "Kebomed Uk Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6236",
"name": "Medtronic Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6237",
"name": "Meril GmBH"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6238",
"name": "pfm medical UK"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6239",
"name": "Pierson Surgical Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6240",
"name": "Q Medical Technologies Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6241",
"name": "Raise Healthcare Pvt Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6242",
"name": "W. L. Gore & Associates (UK) Ltd."
}
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0294ce",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Standard Flat Mesh",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Standard flat mesh",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Specialist Mesh",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Surgical specialist mesh",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Fixation Devices",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Surgical mesh accessories.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Stress Incontinence and Bulking Agents",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Stress incontinence and bulking agents.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical consumables"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical consumables"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical consumables"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical consumables"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Tower 2 - Surgical Mesh, Fixation Devices, Stress Incontinence and Bulking Agents",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "NHS Supply Chain - Surgical Mesh, Fixation Devices, Stress Incontinence and Bulking AgentsTender",
"classification": {
"id": "33140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical consumables"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6217",
"name": "Collaborative Procurement Partnership LLP (CPP LLP) acting on behalf of Supply Chain Coordination Ltd. Supply Chain Coordination Limited (SCCL) is a company Registered in England and Wales",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 6LH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Skipton House, 80 London Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://supplychain.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10881715",
"legalName": "Collaborative Procurement Partnership LLP (CPP LLP) acting on behalf of Supply Chain Coordination Ltd. Supply Chain Coordination Limited (SCCL) is a company Registered in England and Wales"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tower 2 Procurement Team",
"email": "CPPT2ProcurementTeam@supplychain.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6218",
"name": "Advanced Medical Solutions Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Winsford",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Advanced Medical Solutions Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6219",
"name": "Aquilant Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Basingstoke",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Aquilant Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6220",
"name": "Assut UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Huddersfield",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Assut UK Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6221",
"name": "B Braun Medical Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "B Braun Medical Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6222",
"name": "Bard Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Crawley",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bard Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6223",
"name": "Baxter Healthcare Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Thetford",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Baxter Healthcare Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6224",
"name": "Boston Scientific Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Hemel Hempstead",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Boston Scientific Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6225",
"name": "Cook UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Altrincham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cook UK Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6226",
"name": "Elemental Healthcare Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Guildford",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Elemental Healthcare Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6227",
"name": "Eurosurgical Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Guildford",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Eurosurgical Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6228",
"name": "H&R Healthcare Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Melton",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "H&R Healthcare Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6229",
"name": "Healthcare 21 (UK) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Leeds",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Healthcare 21 (UK) Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6230",
"name": "Hospital Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Belfast",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Hospital Services Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6231",
"name": "Ideal Medical Solutions",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Epsom",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Ideal Medical Solutions"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6232",
"name": "Inomed Health Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Halifax",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Inomed Health Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6233",
"name": "Johnson & Johnson Medical Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Wokingham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Johnson & Johnson Medical Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6234",
"name": "June Medical Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Wycombe",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "June Medical Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6235",
"name": "Kebomed Uk Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Cullompton",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Kebomed Uk Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6236",
"name": "Medtronic Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Watford",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Medtronic Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6237",
"name": "Meril GmBH",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Bonn",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Meril GmBH"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6238",
"name": "pfm medical UK",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Poynton",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "pfm medical UK"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6239",
"name": "Pierson Surgical Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "North Bradley",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Pierson Surgical Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6240",
"name": "Q Medical Technologies Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Kendal",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Q Medical Technologies Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6241",
"name": "Raise Healthcare Pvt Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Raise Healthcare Pvt Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6242",
"name": "W. L. Gore & Associates (UK) Ltd.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Livingston",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "W. L. Gore & Associates (UK) Ltd."
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6243",
"name": "Collaborative Procurement Partnership LLP (CPP LLP) acting on behalf of Supply Chain Coordination Ltd. Supply Chain Coordination Limited (SCCL) is a company Registered in England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 6LH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Skipton House, 80 London Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://supplychain.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Collaborative Procurement Partnership LLP (CPP LLP) acting on behalf of Supply Chain Coordination Ltd. Supply Chain Coordination Limited (SCCL) is a company Registered in England and Wales"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "CPPT2ProcurementTeam@supplychain.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "003430-2021-1",
"value": {
"amount": 34800000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "003430-2021-1",
"dateSigned": "2020-04-14T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}