Lot 1
Provision of an outcomes focused service providing Care and Support at home or in the community, which will be delivered to Young people and Children
Award criteria
Quality SPD — 100
price — 0
Buyer: Clackmannanshire Council →
Provision of an outcomes focused service providing Care and Support at home or in the community, which will be delivered to Young people and Children
UKM72
Provision of an outcomes focused service providing Care and Support at home or in the community, which will be delivered to Young people and Children
Award criteria
Quality SPD — 100
price — 0
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Social services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Social services (85320000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 38,371 | 1 median · 19.7 average (22,929 of 38,371 with a bid count) | 1.8 average (24,590 of 38,371 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 8 | 5 median · 4.8 average (5 of 8 with a bid count) | 6.3 average (7 of 8 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKM72 | 39 | 4 median · 10.4 average (21 of 39 with a bid count) | 5 average (31 of 39 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0293d0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 003177-2021 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Feb 17 2021 12:08:03 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Restricted procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 5 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Feb 2021 | award, contract | 003177-2021 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "003177-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 3,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-02-17T12:08:03Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0293d0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1676",
"name": "Clackmannanshire Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:249514-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "003177-2021-2/6/1758-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5937",
"name": "Carr Gomm"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5938",
"name": "Community Integrated Care"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5939",
"name": "IKL Care"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2/6/1758",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provision of an outcomes focused service providing Care and Support at home or in the community, which will be delivered to Young people and Children",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality SPD",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM72"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Care and support for children and young people",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasDynamicPurchasingSystem": true
},
"description": "Provision of an outcomes focused service providing Care and Support at home or in the community, which will be delivered to Young people and Children",
"classification": {
"id": "85320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1676",
"name": "Clackmannanshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM72",
"locality": "Alloa",
"postalCode": "FK10 1EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kilncraigs, Greenside Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.clacks.gov.uk/business/corporateprocurementprocess/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00260",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Clackmannanshire Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Louise Johnston",
"email": "ljohnston@clacks.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1259450000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5937",
"name": "Carr Gomm",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH16 4NT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "SPACE, 11 Harewood Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Carr Gomm"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5938",
"name": "Community Integrated Care",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Widnes, Cheshire",
"postalCode": "WA8 7SP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Old Market Court, Miners Way"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Community Integrated Care"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5939",
"name": "IKL Care",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM72",
"locality": "Alloa",
"postalCode": "FK10 1EH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1-3 Coalgate"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "IKL Care"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5940",
"name": "Alloa Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Alloa",
"postalCode": "FK10 1JA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "47 Drysdale Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.clacks.gov.uk/business/corporateprocurementprocess/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Alloa Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1259722734"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "003177-2021-2/6/1758-1",
"value": {
"amount": 5387000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "003177-2021-2/6/1758-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-02-17T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "Please do NOT apply if you are already on this arrangement. This is for NEW participants only\nThis contract may be provided by over 40 SME and Micro Businesses and as a consequence suppliers may not be able to provide a community benefit\nPrevious publication concerning this procedure\nNotice number in the OJ S 2019/S 235-576097\n(SC Ref:644617)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "003177-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 3,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-02-17T12:08:03Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0293d0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1676",
"name": "Clackmannanshire Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:249514-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "003177-2021-2/6/1758-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5937",
"name": "Carr Gomm"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5938",
"name": "Community Integrated Care"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5939",
"name": "IKL Care"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2/6/1758",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provision of an outcomes focused service providing Care and Support at home or in the community, which will be delivered to Young people and Children",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality SPD",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM72"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Care and support for children and young people",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasDynamicPurchasingSystem": true
},
"description": "Provision of an outcomes focused service providing Care and Support at home or in the community, which will be delivered to Young people and Children",
"classification": {
"id": "85320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1676",
"name": "Clackmannanshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM72",
"locality": "Alloa",
"postalCode": "FK10 1EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kilncraigs, Greenside Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.clacks.gov.uk/business/corporateprocurementprocess/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00260",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Clackmannanshire Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Louise Johnston",
"email": "ljohnston@clacks.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1259450000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5937",
"name": "Carr Gomm",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH16 4NT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "SPACE, 11 Harewood Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Carr Gomm"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5938",
"name": "Community Integrated Care",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Widnes, Cheshire",
"postalCode": "WA8 7SP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Old Market Court, Miners Way"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Community Integrated Care"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5939",
"name": "IKL Care",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM72",
"locality": "Alloa",
"postalCode": "FK10 1EH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1-3 Coalgate"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "IKL Care"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5940",
"name": "Alloa Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Alloa",
"postalCode": "FK10 1JA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "47 Drysdale Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.clacks.gov.uk/business/corporateprocurementprocess/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Alloa Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1259722734"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "003177-2021-2/6/1758-1",
"value": {
"amount": 5387000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "003177-2021-2/6/1758-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-02-17T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "Please do NOT apply if you are already on this arrangement. This is for NEW participants only\nThis contract may be provided by over 40 SME and Micro Businesses and as a consequence suppliers may not be able to provide a community benefit\nPrevious publication concerning this procedure\nNotice number in the OJ S 2019/S 235-576097\n(SC Ref:644617)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}