Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Grounds Maintenance Services
Grounds maintenance services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Livv Housing Group: "Grounds Maintenance Services". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Livv Housing Group | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Livv Housing Group
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Livv Housing Group. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
8.3Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 15 active published awards; 15 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityLivv Housing Group | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published19 Apr 2021, 13:39 BST | Last source update19 Apr 2021, 13:39 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationGrounds maintenance services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-028e79 | ||
What is being bought
Livv Housing Group is the parent entity with three subsidiary companies, Livv Maintenance Limited, Livv Homes Limited and First Ark Social Investment Limited (operating as Livv Investment).
Livv Housing Group sought bids from grounds maintenance service providers to participate in a tender process for the provision of grounds maintenance services across a number of sites primarily in the Borough of Knowsley, Merseyside. Services may also be required throughout North West England and surrounding areas as appropriate to meet the operational needs of the business.
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
19 Apr 2021, 13:39 BST - Status changed to complete
19 Apr 2021, 13:39 BST - Official notice release published
19 Apr 2021, 13:39 BST - Submission deadline changed to published date
19 Apr 2021, 13:39 BST - Published value updated to £933,000
29 Jan 2021, 11:55 GMT - Status changed to active
29 Jan 2021, 11:55 GMT - Official notice release published
29 Jan 2021, 11:55 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 1 Mar 2021, 12:00 GMT
29 Jan 2021, 11:55 GMT - Buyer information updated
29 Jan 2021, 11:55 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedLivv Housing Group sought bids from grounds maintenance service providers to participate in a tender process for the provision of grounds maintenance services across a number of sites primarily in the Borough of Knowsley, Merseyside. Services may also be required throughout North West England and surrounding areas as appropriate to meet the operational needs of the business. Services initially required under the contract include: - Grass cutting - Hedge trimming - Shrub and tree pruning - Chemical weeding treatments - Maintenance of hard standing areas - Japanese Knotweed removal and/or treatment - Gritting - Tree surgery Details of the full service could be found within the tender documents. The outcome of the tender process was a single contract with one service provider. The contract will be for an initial 2 years with 1 annual option to extend by a further 12 months, up to a maximum 3 years total contract term, subject to Livv Housing Group requirements and the performance of the successful service provider. The anticipated commencement will be during May 2021. The contract is available to the following, such that each of the following will be entitled to purchase services from the successful service provider at the discretion of Livv Housing Group: - Livv Housing Group and all subsidiary undertakings, both current and future - All parts of any current or future group structure of which Livv Housing Group is, or may become, a part - Any joint venture entities (whether companies, limited liability partnerships or otherwise) in which any member of the Group participates from time to time (whether as a shareholder, member or otherwise), and are permitted by Livv Housing Group to make particular purchases from the service provider from time to time.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
19 Apr 2021, 13:39 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 7 Apr 2021, 00:00 BST · £933,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards idverde Limited Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £933,000 · signed 7 Apr 2021, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 3 (lot 1) electronicBids: 3 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 1) smeBids: 2 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Livv Housing Group
Contracting authority GB-FTS-3648Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published