Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Glen Oaks HA: Landscape Maintenance Contract 2021-24
Grounds maintenance services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Glen Oaks Housing Association: "Glen Oaks HA: Landscape Maintenance Contract 2021-24". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Glen Oaks Housing Association | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Glen Oaks Housing Association
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Glen Oaks Housing Association. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
5Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 3 active published awards; 2 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityGlen Oaks Housing Association | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published25 Jan 2021, 13:08 GMT | Last source update25 Jan 2021, 13:08 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationGrounds maintenance services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-028cfe | ||
What is being bought
The provision of a term maintenance contract for the maintenance of common areas within the Glen Oaks estate, including but not limited to the following:
i) Grass-cutting
ii) Pruning of shrubs/hedges and weed control
iii) De-littering of common footpaths
iv) Garden Care Scheme for private gardens
in the Employer’s properties in Arden, Darnley and
North Pollok, Glasgow G46 & G53 as detailed in tender documents which is the Contract Area.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
25 Jan 2021, 13:08 GMT - Official notice release published
25 Jan 2021, 13:08 GMT - Buyer information updated
25 Jan 2021, 13:08 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedThe procurement documents comprise the Specification of Works including attached drawings and measurements; the ESPD document [minimum selection standards]; the Invitation to Tender Quality Document [ITT Quality Doc.]; the Bill of Quantities and Form of Tender. The tender evaluation will comprise the ESPD, your quality score for the ITT; and the Contract Sum stated on the Form of Tender. The submitted ESPD will assess the selection criteria as a pass or fail to identify contractors who pass by meeting the criteria. Only those contractors who achieve an ESPD pass will have their tender quality and cost considered/ evaluated. The criteria for scoring will be to reach a total percentage score as follows: Price (tender)- deducting 1% from 100 for every percentage point each tender is in excess of the lowest tender, prior to weighting. Quality- out of 100 for your TQMS submission, ranked in relation to the other candidates. The candidates will be scored relative to each other (best answer scoring highest), based on the Employer’s individual aspirations/requirements and the information provided by the candidate(s).Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
25 Jan 2021, 13:08 GMT - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 16 Dec 2020, 00:00 GMT · Not published
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Nurture Landscapes Ltd Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract Not published · signed 16 Dec 2020, 00:00 GMT · active |
Bid statistics highestValidBidValue: 707070.75 lowestValidBidValue: 364529.07 bids: 7 (lot 1) electronicBids: 7 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 1) highestValidBidValue: 708070.75 (lot 1) lowestValidBidValue: 364529.07 (lot 1) smeBids: 7 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Glen Oaks Housing Association
Contracting authority GB-FTS-3082Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published