Lot 1
The framework has been procured in accordance with guidelines provided by the National Federation of Demolition Contractors.
Award criteria
Quality — 60
price — 40
The ProcurePublic Demolition Framework has been successfully procured to cover a range of clearance services including: - Crushing & Screening - Cutting & Sawing - Demolition - Dismantling - Domestic - Explosive - Groundworks, Civils and Enabling - High Reach - Mechanical - Reclamation - Site Clearance - Small Works - Structural Alterations & Strip Out - Top Down / Deconstruction - Waste Management The framework is accessible by all public sector bodies throughout the UK (and any future successors to these organisations): A full list of potential contracting authorities can be found here under the most recent file: https://www.ons.gov.uk/economy/nationalaccounts/uksectoraccounts/datasets/publicsectorclassificationguide The following public bodies may also use the Framework Agreement: http://www.wales.com/study/universities-wales http://gov.wales/topics/improvingservices/devolution-democracy-delivery/register-of-public-bodies/?lang=en
UK
The framework has been procured in accordance with guidelines provided by the National Federation of Demolition Contractors.
Award criteria
Quality — 60
price — 40
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Building demolition and wrecking work and earthmoving work, Demolition, site preparation and clearance work, Demolition work | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Building demolition and wrecking work and earthmoving work (45110000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 17,134 | 4 median · 30.2 average (5,651 of 17,134 with a bid count) | 3.8 average (6,251 of 17,134 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 3 | 32 median · 32 average (1 of 3 with a bid count) | 30 average (1 of 3 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 2,390 | 6 median · 83 average (837 of 2,390 with a bid count) | 7.4 average (932 of 2,390 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-02888f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 000329-2021 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jan 08 2021 09:24:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 18 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 Jan 2021 | award, contract | 000329-2021 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "000329-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 17,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 12,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 17,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-01-08T09:24:05Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02888f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-104",
"name": "Central & Cecil Housing Trust"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:581439-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "000329-2021-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-815",
"name": "DDS Demolition"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-816",
"name": "Erith Contractors Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-817",
"name": "Squibb Group Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-818",
"name": "Keltbray Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-819",
"name": "777 Demolition & Haulage"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-820",
"name": "R. Collard Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-821",
"name": "Clifford Devlin Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-822",
"name": "AR Demolition Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-823",
"name": "Frank O'Gara & Sons Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-824",
"name": "O'Keefe Demolition"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-825",
"name": "Goody Demolition Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-826",
"name": "Deconstruct UK Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-827",
"name": "Bath Demolition Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-828",
"name": "Evolution Enabling Services Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-829",
"name": "The Coleman Group"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-830",
"name": "Safedem Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PP14130",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The framework has been procured in accordance with guidelines provided by the National Federation of Demolition Contractors.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building demolition and wrecking work and earthmoving work"
},
{
"id": "45111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Demolition, site preparation and clearance work"
},
{
"id": "45111100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Demolition work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Demolition Framework",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The ProcurePublic Demolition Framework has been successfully procured to cover a range of clearance services including:\n- Crushing & Screening\n- Cutting & Sawing\n- Demolition\n- Dismantling\n- Domestic\n- Explosive\n- Groundworks, Civils and Enabling\n- High Reach\n- Mechanical\n- Reclamation\n- Site Clearance\n- Small Works\n- Structural Alterations & Strip Out\n- Top Down / Deconstruction\n- Waste Management\nThe framework is accessible by all public sector bodies throughout the UK (and any future successors to these organisations):\nA full list of potential contracting authorities can be found here under the most recent file:\nhttps://www.ons.gov.uk/economy/nationalaccounts/uksectoraccounts/datasets/publicsectorclassificationguide\nThe following public bodies may also use the Framework Agreement:\nhttp://www.wales.com/study/universities-wales\nhttp://gov.wales/topics/improvingservices/devolution-democracy-delivery/register-of-public-bodies/?lang=en",
"classification": {
"id": "45111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Demolition, site preparation and clearance work"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-104",
"name": "Central & Cecil Housing Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8RQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "266 Waterloo Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ccht.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA42904",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Central & Cecil Housing Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@procurepublic.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2079225300"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-815",
"name": "DDS Demolition",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Margate",
"postalCode": "CT9 4JW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Charles Anthony House, Manston Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "DDS Demolition"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-816",
"name": "Erith Contractors Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Kent",
"postalCode": "DA8 1RP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Erith house"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Erith Contractors Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-817",
"name": "Squibb Group Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Essex",
"postalCode": "SS17 0EH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Squibb House, Stanford Industrial Park, Wharf Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Squibb Group Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-818",
"name": "Keltbray Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Esher",
"postalCode": "KT10 9TA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Andrew's House, Portsmouth Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Keltbray Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-819",
"name": "777 Demolition & Haulage",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Croydon",
"postalCode": "CR0 4TE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "158 Beddington Lane"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "777 Demolition & Haulage"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-820",
"name": "R. Collard Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Eversley",
"postalCode": "RG27 0PZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "R Collard Ltd, Eversley Haulage Park"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "R. Collard Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-821",
"name": "Clifford Devlin Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E3 3ND",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Clifford House, Towcester Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Clifford Devlin Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-822",
"name": "AR Demolition Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Nuneaton",
"postalCode": "CV13 0EZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "36 Main Sreet , Carlton"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "AR Demolition Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-823",
"name": "Frank O'Gara & Sons Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M44 5BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Northbank Industrial Estate, Sorby Road, Irlam"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Frank O'Gara & Sons Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-824",
"name": "O'Keefe Demolition",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Greenwich",
"postalCode": "SE10 0PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Andrews House, Dreadnought Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "O'Keefe Demolition"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-825",
"name": "Goody Demolition Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Aylesham",
"postalCode": "CT3 3EP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ovenden House, Wilcox Close"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Goody Demolition Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-826",
"name": "Deconstruct UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1F 9DP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Silver House, 31 - 35 Beak Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Deconstruct UK Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-827",
"name": "Bath Demolition Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS30 7EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aldermoor Way, Longwell Green"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bath Demolition Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-828",
"name": "Evolution Enabling Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Rayleigh, Essex",
"postalCode": "SS6 7XF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "22 Sirdar Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Evolution Enabling Services Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-829",
"name": "The Coleman Group",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B44 9ER",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Shady Lane, Great Barr"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Coleman Group"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-830",
"name": "Safedem Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Dundee",
"postalCode": "DD2 4TD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Arthurstone House, Liff Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Safedem Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-103",
"name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cabinet Office"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/public-procurement-review-service-scope-and-remit"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicprocurementreview@cabinetoffice.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3450103503"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "000329-2021-1",
"value": {
"amount": 80000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "000329-2021-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-01-07T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "(MT Ref:221584)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "000329-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 17,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 12,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 17,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-01-08T09:24:05Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02888f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-104",
"name": "Central & Cecil Housing Trust"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:581439-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "000329-2021-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-815",
"name": "DDS Demolition"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-816",
"name": "Erith Contractors Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-817",
"name": "Squibb Group Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-818",
"name": "Keltbray Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-819",
"name": "777 Demolition & Haulage"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-820",
"name": "R. Collard Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-821",
"name": "Clifford Devlin Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-822",
"name": "AR Demolition Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-823",
"name": "Frank O'Gara & Sons Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-824",
"name": "O'Keefe Demolition"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-825",
"name": "Goody Demolition Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-826",
"name": "Deconstruct UK Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-827",
"name": "Bath Demolition Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-828",
"name": "Evolution Enabling Services Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-829",
"name": "The Coleman Group"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-830",
"name": "Safedem Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PP14130",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The framework has been procured in accordance with guidelines provided by the National Federation of Demolition Contractors.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building demolition and wrecking work and earthmoving work"
},
{
"id": "45111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Demolition, site preparation and clearance work"
},
{
"id": "45111100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Demolition work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Demolition Framework",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The ProcurePublic Demolition Framework has been successfully procured to cover a range of clearance services including:\n- Crushing & Screening\n- Cutting & Sawing\n- Demolition\n- Dismantling\n- Domestic\n- Explosive\n- Groundworks, Civils and Enabling\n- High Reach\n- Mechanical\n- Reclamation\n- Site Clearance\n- Small Works\n- Structural Alterations & Strip Out\n- Top Down / Deconstruction\n- Waste Management\nThe framework is accessible by all public sector bodies throughout the UK (and any future successors to these organisations):\nA full list of potential contracting authorities can be found here under the most recent file:\nhttps://www.ons.gov.uk/economy/nationalaccounts/uksectoraccounts/datasets/publicsectorclassificationguide\nThe following public bodies may also use the Framework Agreement:\nhttp://www.wales.com/study/universities-wales\nhttp://gov.wales/topics/improvingservices/devolution-democracy-delivery/register-of-public-bodies/?lang=en",
"classification": {
"id": "45111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Demolition, site preparation and clearance work"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-104",
"name": "Central & Cecil Housing Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8RQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "266 Waterloo Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ccht.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA42904",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Central & Cecil Housing Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@procurepublic.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2079225300"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-815",
"name": "DDS Demolition",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Margate",
"postalCode": "CT9 4JW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Charles Anthony House, Manston Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "DDS Demolition"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-816",
"name": "Erith Contractors Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Kent",
"postalCode": "DA8 1RP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Erith house"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Erith Contractors Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-817",
"name": "Squibb Group Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Essex",
"postalCode": "SS17 0EH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Squibb House, Stanford Industrial Park, Wharf Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Squibb Group Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-818",
"name": "Keltbray Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Esher",
"postalCode": "KT10 9TA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Andrew's House, Portsmouth Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Keltbray Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-819",
"name": "777 Demolition & Haulage",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Croydon",
"postalCode": "CR0 4TE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "158 Beddington Lane"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "777 Demolition & Haulage"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-820",
"name": "R. Collard Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Eversley",
"postalCode": "RG27 0PZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "R Collard Ltd, Eversley Haulage Park"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "R. Collard Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-821",
"name": "Clifford Devlin Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E3 3ND",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Clifford House, Towcester Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Clifford Devlin Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-822",
"name": "AR Demolition Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Nuneaton",
"postalCode": "CV13 0EZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "36 Main Sreet , Carlton"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "AR Demolition Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-823",
"name": "Frank O'Gara & Sons Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M44 5BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Northbank Industrial Estate, Sorby Road, Irlam"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Frank O'Gara & Sons Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-824",
"name": "O'Keefe Demolition",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Greenwich",
"postalCode": "SE10 0PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Andrews House, Dreadnought Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "O'Keefe Demolition"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-825",
"name": "Goody Demolition Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Aylesham",
"postalCode": "CT3 3EP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ovenden House, Wilcox Close"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Goody Demolition Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-826",
"name": "Deconstruct UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1F 9DP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Silver House, 31 - 35 Beak Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Deconstruct UK Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-827",
"name": "Bath Demolition Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS30 7EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aldermoor Way, Longwell Green"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bath Demolition Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-828",
"name": "Evolution Enabling Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Rayleigh, Essex",
"postalCode": "SS6 7XF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "22 Sirdar Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Evolution Enabling Services Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-829",
"name": "The Coleman Group",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B44 9ER",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Shady Lane, Great Barr"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Coleman Group"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-830",
"name": "Safedem Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Dundee",
"postalCode": "DD2 4TD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Arthurstone House, Liff Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Safedem Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-103",
"name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cabinet Office"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/public-procurement-review-service-scope-and-remit"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicprocurementreview@cabinetoffice.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3450103503"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "000329-2021-1",
"value": {
"amount": 80000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "000329-2021-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-01-07T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "(MT Ref:221584)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}