Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "000198-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 15,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 15,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 15,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-01-06T14:16:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02880c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-312",
"name": "South Wales Fire and Rescue Service"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:353003-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "000198-2021-SWEU026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-498",
"name": "Tremorfa Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SWEU026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The service shall comprise the inspection, annual maintenance, repair, renewal and troubleshooting on gas fired systems and appliances installed throughout the South Wales Fire and Rescue Service (SWFRS), estate. The Service shall also comprise of new installation work as instructed by the Service Manager",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Establishments within the boundaries of South Wales Fire and Rescue Service."
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Maintenance of Heating, Hot Water and Gas Fired Appliances",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Maintenance of Heating, Hot Water and Gas Fire Appliances throughout South Wales Fire and Rescue Service premises.",
"classification": {
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-312",
"name": "South Wales Fire and Rescue Service",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL",
"locality": "Llantrisant",
"postalCode": "CF72 8LX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "South Wales Fire and Rescue Service Headquarters, Forest View Business Park, Llantrisant"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.southwales-fire.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0360",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "South Wales Fire and Rescue Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Julie Snooks",
"email": "j-snooks@southwales-fire.gov.uk",
"faxNumber": "+44 1443232180",
"telephone": "+44 1443232755"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-498",
"name": "Tremorfa Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF32XR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Terrace Suite, St Mellons Hotel"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Tremorfa Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2920330000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "000198-2021-SWEU026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "000198-2021-SWEU026-1",
"dateSigned": "2020-11-16T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Contract Award notice\n(WA Ref:106608)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
6 Jan 2021 · 000198-2021 · award, contract
{
"id": "000198-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 15,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 15,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 15,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-01-06T14:16:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02880c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-312",
"name": "South Wales Fire and Rescue Service"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:353003-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "000198-2021-SWEU026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-498",
"name": "Tremorfa Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SWEU026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The service shall comprise the inspection, annual maintenance, repair, renewal and troubleshooting on gas fired systems and appliances installed throughout the South Wales Fire and Rescue Service (SWFRS), estate. The Service shall also comprise of new installation work as instructed by the Service Manager",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Establishments within the boundaries of South Wales Fire and Rescue Service."
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Maintenance of Heating, Hot Water and Gas Fired Appliances",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Maintenance of Heating, Hot Water and Gas Fire Appliances throughout South Wales Fire and Rescue Service premises.",
"classification": {
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-312",
"name": "South Wales Fire and Rescue Service",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL",
"locality": "Llantrisant",
"postalCode": "CF72 8LX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "South Wales Fire and Rescue Service Headquarters, Forest View Business Park, Llantrisant"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.southwales-fire.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0360",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "South Wales Fire and Rescue Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Julie Snooks",
"email": "j-snooks@southwales-fire.gov.uk",
"faxNumber": "+44 1443232180",
"telephone": "+44 1443232755"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-498",
"name": "Tremorfa Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF32XR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Terrace Suite, St Mellons Hotel"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Tremorfa Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2920330000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "000198-2021-SWEU026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "000198-2021-SWEU026-1",
"dateSigned": "2020-11-16T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Contract Award notice\n(WA Ref:106608)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}