Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "013173-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-05-09T15:54:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03c745",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-727",
"name": "Blackpool Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN669367",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 800000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"description": "Above threshold open tender under the light touch regime.\nIt is envisaged that the service will support approximately 150 clients at any one time and will be delivered in Blackpool.\nFull details of the procedure are provided within the tender documents.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD42"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Tenancy Support Service",
"status": "active",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Tenancy Support Service will provide support to individuals experiencing drug and alcohol misuse, with multiple complex needs, to source and/or maintain an appropriate tenancy. The service will be provided through a range of interventions focused on:\n•\tPre-tenancy work\n•\tCrisis intervention\n•\tShort term tenancy sustainment\n•\tLonger term tenancy sustainment\n•\tResettlement\nIt is envisaged that the service will support approximately 150 clients at any one time and will be delivered in Blackpool.\nThe service will deliver support to a range of people in different situations, and will strike a balance between meeting different demands.\nFull details of the requirement are included with the tender documents.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-06-08T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert/Index?advertId=4ba3a95a-75ee-ed11-8122-005056b64545",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-727",
"name": "Blackpool Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD42",
"locality": "Blackpool",
"postalCode": "FY1 1NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 4"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.blackpool.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.blackpool.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Blackpool Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert/Index?advertId=4ba3a95a-75ee-ed11-8122-005056b64545",
"name": "Mrs Jenna Douthwaite",
"email": "jenna.douthwaite@blackpool.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1253477752"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
9 May 2023 · 013173-2023 · tender
{
"id": "013173-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-05-09T15:54:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03c745",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-727",
"name": "Blackpool Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN669367",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 800000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"description": "Above threshold open tender under the light touch regime.\nIt is envisaged that the service will support approximately 150 clients at any one time and will be delivered in Blackpool.\nFull details of the procedure are provided within the tender documents.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD42"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Tenancy Support Service",
"status": "active",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Tenancy Support Service will provide support to individuals experiencing drug and alcohol misuse, with multiple complex needs, to source and/or maintain an appropriate tenancy. The service will be provided through a range of interventions focused on:\n•\tPre-tenancy work\n•\tCrisis intervention\n•\tShort term tenancy sustainment\n•\tLonger term tenancy sustainment\n•\tResettlement\nIt is envisaged that the service will support approximately 150 clients at any one time and will be delivered in Blackpool.\nThe service will deliver support to a range of people in different situations, and will strike a balance between meeting different demands.\nFull details of the requirement are included with the tender documents.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-06-08T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert/Index?advertId=4ba3a95a-75ee-ed11-8122-005056b64545",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-727",
"name": "Blackpool Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD42",
"locality": "Blackpool",
"postalCode": "FY1 1NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 4"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.blackpool.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.blackpool.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Blackpool Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert/Index?advertId=4ba3a95a-75ee-ed11-8122-005056b64545",
"name": "Mrs Jenna Douthwaite",
"email": "jenna.douthwaite@blackpool.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1253477752"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}