Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Beyond Housing Limited →
The appointment of ICAB to provide temporary accommodation services to Beyond Housing customer in the Redcar, Scarborough and Whitby areas
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
| Relationship | Related procurement |
|---|---|
| framework | ocds-h6vhtk-051e1d |
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06e0e4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 076056-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 11 2026 09:02:46 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - award under framework |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 076056-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "076056-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-11T10:02:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e0e4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-RSA007814",
"name": "Beyond Housing Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98341000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04570960",
"name": "INSURANCE CLAIMS ACCOMMODATION BUREAU LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BH-2026-DA-002",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Temporary Accommodation",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "The appointment of ICAB to provide temporary accommodation services to Beyond Housing customer in the Redcar, Scarborough and Whitby areas",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-RSA007814",
"name": "Beyond Housing Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Scarborough",
"postalCode": "YO12 7BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Brook House, 4 Gladstone Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RSA007814",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@beyondhousing.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "7814",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
{
"id": "PQBJ-4894-BHQW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04570960",
"name": "INSURANCE CLAIMS ACCOMMODATION BUREAU LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barnet",
"postalCode": "EN5 5YL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Second Floor Galley House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.icab.uk.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04570960",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "businessdevelopment@icab.uk.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWND-8166-BRDN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Temporary Accommodation and Associated Services",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "A final 12 month extension option pending subject performance and service delivery"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "076056-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076056-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-11T10:02:46+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-051e1d",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-051e1d",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "076056-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-11T10:02:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e0e4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-RSA007814",
"name": "Beyond Housing Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98341000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04570960",
"name": "INSURANCE CLAIMS ACCOMMODATION BUREAU LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BH-2026-DA-002",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Temporary Accommodation",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "The appointment of ICAB to provide temporary accommodation services to Beyond Housing customer in the Redcar, Scarborough and Whitby areas",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-RSA007814",
"name": "Beyond Housing Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Scarborough",
"postalCode": "YO12 7BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Brook House, 4 Gladstone Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RSA007814",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@beyondhousing.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "7814",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
{
"id": "PQBJ-4894-BHQW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04570960",
"name": "INSURANCE CLAIMS ACCOMMODATION BUREAU LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barnet",
"postalCode": "EN5 5YL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Second Floor Galley House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.icab.uk.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04570960",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "businessdevelopment@icab.uk.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWND-8166-BRDN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Temporary Accommodation and Associated Services",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "A final 12 month extension option pending subject performance and service delivery"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "076056-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076056-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-11T10:02:46+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-051e1d",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-051e1d",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}