Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Portsmouth Water Limited →
1.2.1PWL wishes to let a Contract to improve and extend its Telephony & Resilience capability. 1.2.2This procurement is to provide Portsmouth Water with a Supplier capable of providing the goods and services required to satisfy PW’s move away from PSTN lines to a more secure and longer lasting solution. 1.2.3The initial work required under the contract must be complete by January 2027. 1.2.4PWL requires a robust and secure digital communication infrastructure that ensures reliable connectivity across all designated Portsmouth Water sites, providing the continuous and secure connectivity required for Critical National Infrastructure. 1.2.5The Goods and Services required will support PWL’s Operational and Information Technology needs at least until August 2030 and potentially to August 2035. A more detailed discussion on the needs of PWL is contained in the Scope document 1.2.6The Contractor will be expected to collaborate with existing suppliers, where required by PW and to work with PWL on establishing a single supply chain provider without any interruption to the existing service. 1.2.7Portsmouth Water and the Contractor will implement a Service Level Agreement. This comprehensive SLA will guarantee responsive support for any issues related to the communication network, safeguarding the continuity of Portsmouth Water’s core service delivery at all times. 1.2.8The provided communication network shall facilitate seamless point-to-point connectivity between all Portsmouth Water’s approximately 48 sites, as outlined in the Scope Document 1.2.9The network shall be capable of segregating, prioritising, and reliably supporting data traffic generated by critical systems, including but not limited to: Telemetry (GEOSCADA), CCTV, solar arrays, and inter-site operational process data.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05cf4e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 024544-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Mar 18 2026 12:22:44 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 024544-2026 |
| 17 Oct 2025 | tender | 066522-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "024544-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-18T12:22:44Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cf4e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTQG-7125-BLXM",
"name": "Portsmouth Water Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-12T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32250000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mobile telephones"
},
{
"id": "32412000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Communications network"
},
{
"id": "32412100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telecommunications network"
},
{
"id": "32430000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Wide area network"
},
{
"id": "32510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Wireless telecommunications system"
},
{
"id": "32551400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telephone network"
},
{
"id": "45314200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of telephone lines"
},
{
"id": "64200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telecommunications services"
},
{
"id": "64211000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public-telephone services"
},
{
"id": "64214000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Dedicated-business telephone network services"
},
{
"id": "64215000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IP telephone services"
},
{
"id": "72315000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data network management and support services"
},
{
"id": "72720000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Wide area network services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Telephony and Resilience Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 3000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3600000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "4 years (aligned to PWL business plan periods (AMP) with option to extend for a further 5 year"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "024544-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024544-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-18T12:22:44Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCPV-9162-RZBX",
"name": "Vysiion Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2035-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-27T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-03-12T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cf4e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Telephony and Resilience",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "1.2.1PWL wishes to let a Contract to improve and extend its Telephony & Resilience capability. \n1.2.2This procurement is to provide Portsmouth Water with a Supplier capable of providing the goods and services required to satisfy PW’s move away from PSTN lines to a more secure and longer lasting solution.\n1.2.3The initial work required under the contract must be complete by January 2027. \n1.2.4PWL requires a robust and secure digital communication infrastructure that ensures reliable connectivity across all designated Portsmouth Water sites, providing the continuous and secure connectivity required for Critical National Infrastructure.\n1.2.5The Goods and Services required will support PWL’s Operational and Information Technology needs at least until August 2030 and potentially to August 2035. A more detailed discussion on the needs of PWL is contained in the Scope document\n1.2.6The Contractor will be expected to collaborate with existing suppliers, where required by PW and to work with PWL on establishing a single supply chain provider without any interruption to the existing service. \n1.2.7Portsmouth Water and the Contractor will implement a Service Level Agreement. This comprehensive SLA will guarantee responsive support for any issues related to the communication network, safeguarding the continuity of Portsmouth Water’s core service delivery at all times.\n1.2.8The provided communication network shall facilitate seamless point-to-point connectivity between all Portsmouth Water’s approximately 48 sites, as outlined in the Scope Document\n1.2.9The network shall be capable of segregating, prioritising, and reliably supporting data traffic generated by critical systems, including but not limited to: Telemetry (GEOSCADA), CCTV, solar arrays, and inter-site operational process data.",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTQG-7125-BLXM",
"name": "Portsmouth Water Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Havant",
"postalCode": "PO9 1LG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Brockhampton Springs,, West Street,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTQG-7125-BLXM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "David Gilmour",
"email": "head.office@portsmouthwater.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2392499888"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCPV-9162-RZBX",
"name": "Vysiion Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E1 8EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "100 Leman Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCPV-9162-RZBX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@vysiion.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "024544-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-18T12:22:44Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cf4e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTQG-7125-BLXM",
"name": "Portsmouth Water Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-12T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32250000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mobile telephones"
},
{
"id": "32412000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Communications network"
},
{
"id": "32412100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telecommunications network"
},
{
"id": "32430000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Wide area network"
},
{
"id": "32510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Wireless telecommunications system"
},
{
"id": "32551400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telephone network"
},
{
"id": "45314200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of telephone lines"
},
{
"id": "64200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telecommunications services"
},
{
"id": "64211000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public-telephone services"
},
{
"id": "64214000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Dedicated-business telephone network services"
},
{
"id": "64215000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IP telephone services"
},
{
"id": "72315000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data network management and support services"
},
{
"id": "72720000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Wide area network services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Telephony and Resilience Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 3000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3600000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "4 years (aligned to PWL business plan periods (AMP) with option to extend for a further 5 year"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "024544-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024544-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-18T12:22:44Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCPV-9162-RZBX",
"name": "Vysiion Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2035-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-27T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-03-12T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cf4e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Telephony and Resilience",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "1.2.1PWL wishes to let a Contract to improve and extend its Telephony & Resilience capability. \n1.2.2This procurement is to provide Portsmouth Water with a Supplier capable of providing the goods and services required to satisfy PW’s move away from PSTN lines to a more secure and longer lasting solution.\n1.2.3The initial work required under the contract must be complete by January 2027. \n1.2.4PWL requires a robust and secure digital communication infrastructure that ensures reliable connectivity across all designated Portsmouth Water sites, providing the continuous and secure connectivity required for Critical National Infrastructure.\n1.2.5The Goods and Services required will support PWL’s Operational and Information Technology needs at least until August 2030 and potentially to August 2035. A more detailed discussion on the needs of PWL is contained in the Scope document\n1.2.6The Contractor will be expected to collaborate with existing suppliers, where required by PW and to work with PWL on establishing a single supply chain provider without any interruption to the existing service. \n1.2.7Portsmouth Water and the Contractor will implement a Service Level Agreement. This comprehensive SLA will guarantee responsive support for any issues related to the communication network, safeguarding the continuity of Portsmouth Water’s core service delivery at all times.\n1.2.8The provided communication network shall facilitate seamless point-to-point connectivity between all Portsmouth Water’s approximately 48 sites, as outlined in the Scope Document\n1.2.9The network shall be capable of segregating, prioritising, and reliably supporting data traffic generated by critical systems, including but not limited to: Telemetry (GEOSCADA), CCTV, solar arrays, and inter-site operational process data.",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTQG-7125-BLXM",
"name": "Portsmouth Water Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Havant",
"postalCode": "PO9 1LG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Brockhampton Springs,, West Street,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTQG-7125-BLXM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "David Gilmour",
"email": "head.office@portsmouthwater.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2392499888"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCPV-9162-RZBX",
"name": "Vysiion Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E1 8EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "100 Leman Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCPV-9162-RZBX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@vysiion.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "066522-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-17T19:05:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cf4e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTQG-7125-BLXM",
"name": "Portsmouth Water Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cf4e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3000000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "5 years (aligned to PWL business plan periods (AMP) with option to extend for a further 5 year"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"description": "Price"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "As outlined in the procurement documents"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-03-02T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-02T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2036-03-03T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32250000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mobile telephones"
},
{
"id": "32412000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Communications network"
},
{
"id": "32412100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telecommunications network"
},
{
"id": "32430000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Wide area network"
},
{
"id": "32510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Wireless telecommunications system"
},
{
"id": "32551400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telephone network"
},
{
"id": "45314200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of telephone lines"
},
{
"id": "64200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telecommunications services"
},
{
"id": "64211000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public-telephone services"
},
{
"id": "64214000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Dedicated-business telephone network services"
},
{
"id": "64215000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IP telephone services"
},
{
"id": "72315000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data network management and support services"
},
{
"id": "72720000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Wide area network services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Telephony and Resilience",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3000000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "066522-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066522-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-17T19:05:38+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "Selection Questionnaire followed by ITT, as detailed in the procurement document available."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Framework will provide a master services agreement to call off packages as required",
"maximumParticipants": 1
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-14T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "1.2.1PWL wishes to let a Contract to improve and extend its Telephony & Resilience capability. \n1.2.2This procurement is to provide Portsmouth Water with a Supplier capable of providing the goods and services required to satisfy PW’s move away from PSTN lines to a more secure and longer lasting solution.\n1.2.3The initial work required under the contract must be complete by January 2027. \n1.2.4PWL requires a robust and secure digital communication infrastructure that ensures reliable connectivity across all designated Portsmouth Water sites, providing the continuous and secure connectivity required for Critical National Infrastructure.\n1.2.5The Goods and Services required will support PWL’s Operational and Information Technology needs at least until August 2030 and potentially to August 2035. A more detailed discussion on the needs of PWL is contained in the Scope document\n1.2.6The Contractor will be expected to collaborate with existing suppliers, where required by PW and to work with PWL on establishing a single supply chain provider without any interruption to the existing service. \n1.2.7Portsmouth Water and the Contractor will implement a Service Level Agreement. This comprehensive SLA will guarantee responsive support for any issues related to the communication network, safeguarding the continuity of Portsmouth Water’s core service delivery at all times.\n1.2.8The provided communication network shall facilitate seamless point-to-point connectivity between all Portsmouth Water’s approximately 48 sites, as outlined in the Scope Document\n1.2.9The network shall be capable of segregating, prioritising, and reliably supporting data traffic generated by critical systems, including but not limited to: Telemetry (GEOSCADA), CCTV, solar arrays, and inter-site operational process data.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Havant:-Mobile-telephones./F9V93M2ZYC\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/F9V93M2ZYC",
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-24T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/F9V93M2ZYC",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2025-10-31T14:00:00+00:00"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTQG-7125-BLXM",
"name": "Portsmouth Water Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Havant",
"postalCode": "PO9 1LG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Brockhampton Springs,, West Street,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTQG-7125-BLXM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "David Gilmour",
"email": "david.gilmour@portsmouthwater.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}