Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Supply of radiopharmaceutical products
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0605de |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 003179-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jan 14 2026 15:21:37 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 2 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 4 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 003179-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "003179-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-14T15:21:37Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0605de",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-REF",
"name": "ROYAL CORNWALL HOSPITALS NHS TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "GG",
"country": "GG",
"countryName": "Guernsey"
},
{
"region": "IM",
"country": "IM",
"countryName": "Isle of Man"
},
{
"region": "JE",
"country": "JE",
"countryName": "Jersey"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "09343000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Radioactive materials"
},
{
"id": "33000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Diagnostic and Therapeutic Radiopharmaceutical Products",
"value": {
"amount": 2083069.52,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2499683.42
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 year + 3 year"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "003179-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/003179-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-14T15:21:37Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09347432",
"name": "CURIUM PHARMA UK LTD"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01002610",
"name": "GE HEALTHCARE LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-14T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-11-11T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-14T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-11-11T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "GG",
"country": "GG",
"countryName": "Guernsey"
},
{
"region": "IM",
"country": "IM",
"countryName": "Isle of Man"
},
{
"region": "JE",
"country": "JE",
"countryName": "Jersey"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "09343000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Radioactive materials"
},
{
"id": "33000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Technetium and Krypton Generators",
"value": {
"amount": 2083069.52,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2499683.42
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 year + 3 year"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "003179-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/003179-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-14T15:21:37Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09347432",
"name": "CURIUM PHARMA UK LTD"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01002610",
"name": "GE HEALTHCARE LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-14T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-11-11T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-14T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-11-11T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SBS10516",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Radiopharmaceutical Products",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "open",
"buyerCategories": "NHS Shared Business Services act in an Agency capacity for and on behalf of its customers (Approved Organisations) - existing and new. These comprise of NHS and Social Care organisations (whether acting individually, or on behalf of, or together as members of any consortia) along with any other public or private sector bodies which NHS SBS authorises to use the resulting Framework.",
"buyerLocationRestrictions": [
{
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ITL",
"identifiers": [
"UK"
]
}
},
{
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ITL",
"identifiers": [
"GG"
]
}
},
{
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ITL",
"identifiers": [
"IM"
]
}
},
{
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ITL",
"identifiers": [
"JE"
]
}
}
]
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Supply of radiopharmaceutical products",
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0605de",
"type": [
"win"
],
"relativeValue": {
"proportion": 0.01,
"monetaryValue": "award"
}
}
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "We only use 2 suppliers in total and one supplier for generators",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-REF",
"name": "ROYAL CORNWALL HOSPITALS NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Truro",
"postalCode": "TR1 3LJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Treliske"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "REF",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lauren.glendinning@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGXP-9455-TXGR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05280446",
"name": "NHS Shared Business Services Limited",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hemel Hempstead",
"postalCode": "HP2 7AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Three Cherry Trees Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sbs.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05280446",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Framework provider",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sbs-b.bidmanagement@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDVT-6171-VHCX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09347432",
"name": "CURIUM PHARMA UK LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Portsmouth",
"postalCode": "PO6 3EN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "211b Central, Second Floor, Lakeside, Western Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.curiumpharma.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09347432",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "uk.salesops@curiumpharma.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBZR-2214-VNCR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01002610",
"name": "GE HEALTHCARE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chalfont St. Giles",
"postalCode": "HP8 4SP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pollards Wood"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gehealthcare.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01002610",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "PDx.ukoffice@gehealthare.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDGZ-2726-PLDM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "003179-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-14T15:21:37Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0605de",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-REF",
"name": "ROYAL CORNWALL HOSPITALS NHS TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "GG",
"country": "GG",
"countryName": "Guernsey"
},
{
"region": "IM",
"country": "IM",
"countryName": "Isle of Man"
},
{
"region": "JE",
"country": "JE",
"countryName": "Jersey"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "09343000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Radioactive materials"
},
{
"id": "33000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Diagnostic and Therapeutic Radiopharmaceutical Products",
"value": {
"amount": 2083069.52,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2499683.42
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 year + 3 year"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "003179-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/003179-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-14T15:21:37Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09347432",
"name": "CURIUM PHARMA UK LTD"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01002610",
"name": "GE HEALTHCARE LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-14T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-11-11T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-14T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-11-11T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "GG",
"country": "GG",
"countryName": "Guernsey"
},
{
"region": "IM",
"country": "IM",
"countryName": "Isle of Man"
},
{
"region": "JE",
"country": "JE",
"countryName": "Jersey"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "09343000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Radioactive materials"
},
{
"id": "33000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Technetium and Krypton Generators",
"value": {
"amount": 2083069.52,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2499683.42
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 year + 3 year"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "003179-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/003179-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-14T15:21:37Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09347432",
"name": "CURIUM PHARMA UK LTD"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01002610",
"name": "GE HEALTHCARE LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-14T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-11-11T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-14T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-11-11T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SBS10516",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Radiopharmaceutical Products",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "open",
"buyerCategories": "NHS Shared Business Services act in an Agency capacity for and on behalf of its customers (Approved Organisations) - existing and new. These comprise of NHS and Social Care organisations (whether acting individually, or on behalf of, or together as members of any consortia) along with any other public or private sector bodies which NHS SBS authorises to use the resulting Framework.",
"buyerLocationRestrictions": [
{
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ITL",
"identifiers": [
"UK"
]
}
},
{
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ITL",
"identifiers": [
"GG"
]
}
},
{
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ITL",
"identifiers": [
"IM"
]
}
},
{
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ITL",
"identifiers": [
"JE"
]
}
}
]
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Supply of radiopharmaceutical products",
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0605de",
"type": [
"win"
],
"relativeValue": {
"proportion": 0.01,
"monetaryValue": "award"
}
}
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "We only use 2 suppliers in total and one supplier for generators",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-REF",
"name": "ROYAL CORNWALL HOSPITALS NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Truro",
"postalCode": "TR1 3LJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Treliske"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "REF",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lauren.glendinning@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGXP-9455-TXGR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05280446",
"name": "NHS Shared Business Services Limited",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hemel Hempstead",
"postalCode": "HP2 7AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Three Cherry Trees Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sbs.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05280446",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Framework provider",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sbs-b.bidmanagement@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDVT-6171-VHCX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09347432",
"name": "CURIUM PHARMA UK LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Portsmouth",
"postalCode": "PO6 3EN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "211b Central, Second Floor, Lakeside, Western Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.curiumpharma.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09347432",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "uk.salesops@curiumpharma.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBZR-2214-VNCR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01002610",
"name": "GE HEALTHCARE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chalfont St. Giles",
"postalCode": "HP8 4SP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pollards Wood"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gehealthcare.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01002610",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "PDx.ukoffice@gehealthare.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDGZ-2726-PLDM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}