Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "015033-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-05-30T11:46:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03415f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-46013",
"name": "Manchester City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN614836",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1 - Soft Skills and Leadership & Management Development",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Further details are set out in the procurement document. Additional information: The Council is using the e-business portal known as the Chest. Applicants will need to register their details at the following link www.the-chest.org.uk. Applicants will need to electronically submit their completed tender documents, including online questionnaire, via the on-line portal by 11am on Wednesday 29 June 2022 as referred to in IV.2.2.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 3600
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot 2 - Elected Member Development",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Further details are set out in the procurement document. Additional information: The Council is using the e-business portal known as the Chest. Applicants will need to register their details at the following link www.the-chest.org.uk. Applicants will need to electronically submit their completed tender documents, including online questionnaire, via the on-line portal by 11am on Wednesday 29 June 2022 as referred to in IV.2.2.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 3600
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Lot 3 - Health, Wellbeing & Environmental",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Further details are set out in the procurement document. Additional information: The Council is using the e-business portal known as the Chest. Applicants will need to register their details at the following link www.the-chest.org.uk. Applicants will need to electronically submit their completed tender documents, including online questionnaire, via the on-line portal by 11am on Wednesday 29 June 20222 as referred to in IV.2.2.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 3600
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Lot 4 - Working with Adults & Children",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Further details are set out in the procurement document. Additional information: The Council is using the e-business portal known as the Chest. Applicants will need to register their details at the following link www.the-chest.org.uk. Applicants will need to electronically submit their completed tender documents, including online questionnaire, via the on-line portal by 11am on Wednesday 29 June 2022 as referred to in IV.2.2.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 3600
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Lot 5 - Technical & Working Safely with Machinery",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Further details are set out in the procurement document. Additional information: The Council is using the e-business portal known as the Chest. Applicants will need to register their details at the following link www.the-chest.org.uk. Applicants will need to electronically submit their completed tender documents, including online questionnaire, via the on-line portal by 11am on Wednesday 29 June 2022 as referred to in IV.2.2.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 3600
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"relatedLot": "5",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "TC985 Learning and Development Flexible Purchasing System",
"value": {
"amount": 5000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"techniques": {
"hasDynamicPurchasingSystem": true
},
"description": "The establishment of a flexible purchasing system for Learning and Development to include the following Lots:\nLot 1 - Soft Skills and Leadership & Management Development\nLot 2 - Elected Member Development\nLot 3 - Health, Wellbeing & Environmental\nLot 4 - Working with Adults & Children\nLot 5 - Technical & Working Safely with Machinery",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-06-29T11:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"reviewDetails": "The Council will incorporate a minimum 10 calendar day standstill period at the point information on the award of the framework is communicated to tenderers prior to entering into the framework. If an appeal regarding the award of a framework has not been successfully resolved, the Public Contract Regulations 2015 provide for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or are at risk of harm by a breach of the rules to take action in the High Court (England, Wales and Northern Ireland)",
"classification": {
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.the-chest.org.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-46013",
"name": "Manchester City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD3",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M60 2LA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Level 5, Town Hall Extension"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.manchester.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.manchester.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Manchester City Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.the-chest.org.uk",
"name": "Ms Samantha Wilson",
"email": "samantha.wilson@manchester.gov.uk",
"faxNumber": "+44 1612747343",
"telephone": "+44 1612344368"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-875",
"name": "Manchester City Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Manchester",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Manchester City Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The Council is using the e-business portal known as the Chest. Applicants will need to register their details at the following link www.the-chest.org.uk . Once registered, applicants will be emailed a log-in and password which will allow them to gain access to the documentation relating to this opportunity. Applicants will need to electronically submit their completed tender documents, including online questionnaire, via the on-line portal by 11am on Wednesday 29 June 2022 as referred to in IV.2.2. Any clarification queries must also be submitted via the Chest website by the date referred to in the tender documentation.\nThe contracts will be for 10 years, expected to commence 01 September 2022.\nThe successful supplier will be required to actively participate in the economic and social regeneration of the locality of, and surroundings of, the place of delivery of the contract. Therefore, selection and award criteria, specification requirements and contract performance conditions may relate in particular to social and environmental considerations as relevant to the subject matter of this project.\nThe Council reserves the right not to award the framework, as a result of this Contract Notice. The Council shall not be liable for any costs or expenses incurred by any organisation in responding to this notice or in tendering for the proposed framework.\nAll submissions must be in English, with any clarifications or discussions conducted in English. Tenders and supporting documents must be priced in pounds sterling and all payments under the proposed contract will be made in pounds sterling.\nTenders should note that although quantities and descriptions in the tender are those used and required by Manchester City Council, this Framework is open to and may be used by a number of partnerships bodies, including Manchester Local Care Organisation (MLCO) and Manchester Health and Care Commissioning (MHCC) which are Partnerships of Manchester City Council and the NHS.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
30 May 2022 · 015033-2022 · tender
{
"id": "015033-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-05-30T11:46:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03415f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-46013",
"name": "Manchester City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN614836",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1 - Soft Skills and Leadership & Management Development",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Further details are set out in the procurement document. Additional information: The Council is using the e-business portal known as the Chest. Applicants will need to register their details at the following link www.the-chest.org.uk. Applicants will need to electronically submit their completed tender documents, including online questionnaire, via the on-line portal by 11am on Wednesday 29 June 2022 as referred to in IV.2.2.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 3600
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot 2 - Elected Member Development",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Further details are set out in the procurement document. Additional information: The Council is using the e-business portal known as the Chest. Applicants will need to register their details at the following link www.the-chest.org.uk. Applicants will need to electronically submit their completed tender documents, including online questionnaire, via the on-line portal by 11am on Wednesday 29 June 2022 as referred to in IV.2.2.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 3600
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Lot 3 - Health, Wellbeing & Environmental",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Further details are set out in the procurement document. Additional information: The Council is using the e-business portal known as the Chest. Applicants will need to register their details at the following link www.the-chest.org.uk. Applicants will need to electronically submit their completed tender documents, including online questionnaire, via the on-line portal by 11am on Wednesday 29 June 20222 as referred to in IV.2.2.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 3600
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Lot 4 - Working with Adults & Children",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Further details are set out in the procurement document. Additional information: The Council is using the e-business portal known as the Chest. Applicants will need to register their details at the following link www.the-chest.org.uk. Applicants will need to electronically submit their completed tender documents, including online questionnaire, via the on-line portal by 11am on Wednesday 29 June 2022 as referred to in IV.2.2.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 3600
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Lot 5 - Technical & Working Safely with Machinery",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Further details are set out in the procurement document. Additional information: The Council is using the e-business portal known as the Chest. Applicants will need to register their details at the following link www.the-chest.org.uk. Applicants will need to electronically submit their completed tender documents, including online questionnaire, via the on-line portal by 11am on Wednesday 29 June 2022 as referred to in IV.2.2.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 3600
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"relatedLot": "5",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "TC985 Learning and Development Flexible Purchasing System",
"value": {
"amount": 5000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"techniques": {
"hasDynamicPurchasingSystem": true
},
"description": "The establishment of a flexible purchasing system for Learning and Development to include the following Lots:\nLot 1 - Soft Skills and Leadership & Management Development\nLot 2 - Elected Member Development\nLot 3 - Health, Wellbeing & Environmental\nLot 4 - Working with Adults & Children\nLot 5 - Technical & Working Safely with Machinery",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-06-29T11:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"reviewDetails": "The Council will incorporate a minimum 10 calendar day standstill period at the point information on the award of the framework is communicated to tenderers prior to entering into the framework. If an appeal regarding the award of a framework has not been successfully resolved, the Public Contract Regulations 2015 provide for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or are at risk of harm by a breach of the rules to take action in the High Court (England, Wales and Northern Ireland)",
"classification": {
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.the-chest.org.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-46013",
"name": "Manchester City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD3",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M60 2LA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Level 5, Town Hall Extension"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.manchester.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.manchester.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Manchester City Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.the-chest.org.uk",
"name": "Ms Samantha Wilson",
"email": "samantha.wilson@manchester.gov.uk",
"faxNumber": "+44 1612747343",
"telephone": "+44 1612344368"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-875",
"name": "Manchester City Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Manchester",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Manchester City Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The Council is using the e-business portal known as the Chest. Applicants will need to register their details at the following link www.the-chest.org.uk . Once registered, applicants will be emailed a log-in and password which will allow them to gain access to the documentation relating to this opportunity. Applicants will need to electronically submit their completed tender documents, including online questionnaire, via the on-line portal by 11am on Wednesday 29 June 2022 as referred to in IV.2.2. Any clarification queries must also be submitted via the Chest website by the date referred to in the tender documentation.\nThe contracts will be for 10 years, expected to commence 01 September 2022.\nThe successful supplier will be required to actively participate in the economic and social regeneration of the locality of, and surroundings of, the place of delivery of the contract. Therefore, selection and award criteria, specification requirements and contract performance conditions may relate in particular to social and environmental considerations as relevant to the subject matter of this project.\nThe Council reserves the right not to award the framework, as a result of this Contract Notice. The Council shall not be liable for any costs or expenses incurred by any organisation in responding to this notice or in tendering for the proposed framework.\nAll submissions must be in English, with any clarifications or discussions conducted in English. Tenders and supporting documents must be priced in pounds sterling and all payments under the proposed contract will be made in pounds sterling.\nTenders should note that although quantities and descriptions in the tender are those used and required by Manchester City Council, this Framework is open to and may be used by a number of partnerships bodies, including Manchester Local Care Organisation (MLCO) and Manchester Health and Care Commissioning (MHCC) which are Partnerships of Manchester City Council and the NHS.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}