TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

TC924 - Framework Provision for Travel Services

Travel agency
tour operator and tourist assistance services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Manchester City Council: "TC924 - Framework Provision for Travel Services". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityManchester City CouncilScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
complete
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Manchester City Council
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Manchester City Council. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Published-to-award variance
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
11.2Bids / Report
0% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 37 active published awards; 37 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Published-to-award variance compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityManchester City Council
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published16 Nov 2022, 12:49 GMT
Last source update16 Nov 2022, 12:49 GMT
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationTravel agency, tour operator and tourist assistance services
Delivery area
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-03417a
What is being bought
TC924 - Framework Provision for Travel Services
What changed
From the official release history
  1. tender value changed
    16 Nov 2022, 12:49 GMT
  2. Status changed to complete
    16 Nov 2022, 12:49 GMT
  3. Official notice release published
    16 Nov 2022, 12:49 GMT
  4. Submission deadline changed to published date
    16 Nov 2022, 12:49 GMT
  5. Published value updated to £1,000,000
    30 May 2022, 13:38 BST
  6. Status changed to active
    30 May 2022, 13:38 BST
  7. Official notice release published
    30 May 2022, 13:38 BST
  8. Submission deadline changed to 1 Jul 2022, 11:00 BST
    30 May 2022, 13:38 BST
  9. Buyer information updated
    30 May 2022, 13:38 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    TC924 - Framework Provision for Travel Services. Additional information: The Council is using the e-business portal known as the Chest. Applicants will need to register their details at the following link www.the-chest.org.uk. Applicants will need to electronically submit their completed tender documents, including online questionnaire, via the on-line portal by 11am on Friday, 1 July 2022 as referred to in IV.2.2.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    16 Nov 2022, 12:49 GMT
  2. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  3. Contract active
    Signed 28 Oct 2022, 00:00 BST · £15,948
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
Diversity Travel
Not published · Not published · active
Contracts
TC924 - Travel Services
£15,948 · signed 28 Oct 2022, 00:00 BST · active
Bid statistics
bids: 2 (lot 1)
electronicBids: 2 (lot 1)
foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1)
foreignBidsFromNonEU: 2 (lot 1)
smeBids: 2 (lot 1)
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

Manchester City Council

Contracting authority GB-FTS-46013
View buyer profile
  • Manchester City Council
    buyer

    Level 5, Town Hall Extension, Manchester, UKD3, M60 2LA
    +44 1612344106
  • Diversity Travel
    supplier

    Manchester, UKD3, M1 3LD
  • Manchester City Council
    reviewBody

    Manchester, M60 2LA
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published