Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "041104-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-12-20T08:51:15Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04c9eb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-58168",
"name": "Bolton Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN756939",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 778782,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month extensions"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The Borough Council of Bolton (“the Authority”) is prepared to receive tenders for an Asbestos Management Contract which will be subject to the information, specification and tender package enclosed.\nThis procurement exercise is being run as an open Invitation to Tender (ITT) and the Authority will appoint a single (1) contractor on the Contract.\nThis tender is to provide Asbestos Management Services to the Councils property portfolio.\nIt is intended for the Contract to commence on 13 May 2025 for a period of three (3) years. There is the option to extend for a further two (2) x twelve (12) month periods.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "35"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "45"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3"
}
]
}
],
"title": "TC259 - Asbestos Management Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 778782,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2025-01-20T16:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2025-01-20T16:00:00Z"
},
"description": "The Borough Council of Bolton (“the Authority”) is prepared to receive tenders for an Asbestos Management Contract which will be subject to the information, specification and tender package enclosed.\nThis procurement exercise is being run as an open Invitation to Tender (ITT) and the Authority will appoint a single (1) contractor on the Contract.\nThis tender is to provide Asbestos Management Services to the Councils property portfolio.\nIt is intended for the Contract to commence on 13 May 2025 for a period of three (3) years. There is the option to extend for a further two (2) x twelve (12) month periods.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-01-20T16:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.the-chest.org.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-58168",
"name": "Bolton Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD3",
"locality": "Bolton",
"postalCode": "BL1 1RU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor Bolton Town Hall, Victoria Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bolton.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.bolton.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bolton Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.the-chest.org.uk",
"name": "Mrs Sarah Atherton",
"email": "sarah.atherton@bolton.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 0"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-58192",
"name": "Bolton Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Bolton",
"postalCode": "BL1 1RU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Victoria Square"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bolton Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
20 Dec 2024 · 041104-2024 · tender
{
"id": "041104-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-12-20T08:51:15Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04c9eb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-58168",
"name": "Bolton Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN756939",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 778782,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month extensions"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The Borough Council of Bolton (“the Authority”) is prepared to receive tenders for an Asbestos Management Contract which will be subject to the information, specification and tender package enclosed.\nThis procurement exercise is being run as an open Invitation to Tender (ITT) and the Authority will appoint a single (1) contractor on the Contract.\nThis tender is to provide Asbestos Management Services to the Councils property portfolio.\nIt is intended for the Contract to commence on 13 May 2025 for a period of three (3) years. There is the option to extend for a further two (2) x twelve (12) month periods.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "35"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "45"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3"
}
]
}
],
"title": "TC259 - Asbestos Management Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 778782,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2025-01-20T16:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2025-01-20T16:00:00Z"
},
"description": "The Borough Council of Bolton (“the Authority”) is prepared to receive tenders for an Asbestos Management Contract which will be subject to the information, specification and tender package enclosed.\nThis procurement exercise is being run as an open Invitation to Tender (ITT) and the Authority will appoint a single (1) contractor on the Contract.\nThis tender is to provide Asbestos Management Services to the Councils property portfolio.\nIt is intended for the Contract to commence on 13 May 2025 for a period of three (3) years. There is the option to extend for a further two (2) x twelve (12) month periods.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-01-20T16:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.the-chest.org.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-58168",
"name": "Bolton Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD3",
"locality": "Bolton",
"postalCode": "BL1 1RU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor Bolton Town Hall, Victoria Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bolton.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.bolton.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bolton Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.the-chest.org.uk",
"name": "Mrs Sarah Atherton",
"email": "sarah.atherton@bolton.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 0"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-58192",
"name": "Bolton Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Bolton",
"postalCode": "BL1 1RU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Victoria Square"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bolton Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}