← Back to search results

awardUpdateFind a Tender · award Update

Audit Services - Lot 4

Buyer: APUC Limited →

BuyerAPUC Limited
StatusawardUpdate
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published17 May 2023

What is being bought

The source has not published a summary for this record.

Delivery location

UKM

Categories

Tax consultancy services 79221000Tax consultancy services 79221000

Lot details

Tax

The agreement has been extended to due to a lack of resource and capacity in the marketplace to tender and a lack of stakeholder capacity to assist in a tender process. A new agreement will be advertised in June 2023 for commencement in October 2023.

Contract periodFrom 11 Jun 2022 to 10 Oct 2023

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
4Tax consultancy servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Tax consultancy services (79221000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 7913,7424 median · 30.9 average (5,805 of 13,742 with a bid count)3.2 average (6,510 of 13,742 with named award suppliers)1 comparable price pairs
Same buyer939 median · 32.7 average (3 of 9 with a bid count)10.6 average (5 of 9 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKM6194 median · 19.5 average (359 of 619 with a bid count)4 average (405 of 619 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-03cd4f
Latest release ID014107-2023
Latest release timestampWed May 17 2023 15:19:51 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusNot published
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsNot published
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release14

Notice history

DateEventReference
17 May 2023awardUpdate, contractUpdate014107-2023

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "014107-2023",
  "tag": [
    "awardUpdate",
    "contractUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2023-05-17T16:19:51+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03cd4f",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-2420",
    "name": "APUC Limited"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "prev",
      "href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:103320-2018:TEXT:EN:HTML"
    },
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000732448"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "014107-2023-PFB1028 AP-1",
      "title": "Tax",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-83063",
          "name": "Henderson Loggie"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-83064",
          "name": "Scott-Moncrieff"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-83065",
          "name": "KPMG LLP"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-83066",
          "name": "RSM"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-83068",
          "name": "Mazars LLP"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-1666",
          "name": "Ernst & Young LLP (EY)"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-33683",
          "name": "PricewaterhouseCoopers"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-69757",
          "name": "Deloitte"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-53335",
          "name": "Azets"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-83069",
          "name": "RSM UK Audit LLP"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-31823",
          "name": "KPMG"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-53336",
          "name": "Mazars LLP"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "4"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "PFB1028 AP",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "4",
        "title": "Tax",
        "description": "The agreement has been extended to due to a lack of resource and capacity in the marketplace to tender and a lack of stakeholder capacity to assist in a tender process.  A new agreement will be advertised in June 2023 for commencement in October 2023.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2023-10-10T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2022-06-11T00:00:00+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "4",
        "relatedLot": "4",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79221000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Tax consultancy services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Audit Services - Lot 4",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "frameworkAgreement": {
        "periodRationale": "The agreement has been extended to due to a lack of resource and capacity in the marketplace to tender and a lack of stakeholder capacity to assist in a tender process.  A new agreement will be advertised in June 2023 for commencement in October 2023."
      }
    },
    "classification": {
      "id": "79221000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Tax consultancy services"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-2420",
      "name": "APUC Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM77",
        "locality": "Stirling",
        "postalCode": "FK8 2DZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 27, Stirling Business Centre, Wellgreen"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.apuc-scot.ac.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA10402"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "APUC Limited"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "annemartin@apuc-scot.ac.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-83063",
      "name": "Henderson Loggie",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM71",
        "locality": "Dundee",
        "postalCode": "DD1 4QB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Vision Building, 20 Greenmarket"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Henderson Loggie"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 1382200055"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-83064",
      "name": "Scott-Moncrieff",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM75",
        "locality": "EDINBURGH",
        "postalCode": "EH3 8BL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Exchange Place 3, Semple Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Scott-Moncrieff"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "faxNumber": "+44 1314733510",
        "telephone": "+44 1314733510"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-83065",
      "name": "KPMG LLP",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM",
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G2 2LJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "191 West George Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "KPMG LLP"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 1413005537"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-83066",
      "name": "RSM",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC4A 4AB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "6th Floor, 25 Farringdon Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "RSM"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "faxNumber": "+44 1212143101",
        "telephone": "+44 1212143100"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-83068",
      "name": "Mazars LLP",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E1W 1DD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Tower Bridge House, St Katharine's Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Mazars LLP"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 7881283380"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1666",
      "name": "Ernst & Young LLP (EY)",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G2 1DY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "G1 Building, 5 George Square"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Ernst & Young LLP (EY)"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-33683",
      "name": "PricewaterhouseCoopers",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2N 6RH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Embankment Place"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "PricewaterhouseCoopers"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-69757",
      "name": "Deloitte",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC4A 3BZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2 New Street Square"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Deloitte"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-53335",
      "name": "Azets",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM75",
        "locality": "EDINBURGH",
        "postalCode": "EH3 8BL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Exchange Place 3, Semple Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Azets"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-83069",
      "name": "RSM UK Audit LLP",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G2 6HG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Centenary House, 69 Wellington Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "RSM UK Audit LLP"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-31823",
      "name": "KPMG",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM",
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G2 5AS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "319 St Vincent Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "KPMG"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-53336",
      "name": "Mazars LLP",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM75",
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH12 5HD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Apex 2, 97 Haymarket Terrace"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Mazars LLP"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-9456",
      "name": "Stirling Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Stirling",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.apuc-scot.ac.uk"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Stirling Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "014107-2023-PFB1028 AP-1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "4",
          "title": "Tax",
          "relatedLot": "4",
          "classification": {
            "id": "79200000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Accounting, auditing and fiscal services"
          },
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKM"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Tax",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1500000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2023-10-10T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2022-06-11T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "014107-2023-PFB1028 AP-1",
      "amendments": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "rationale": "Need for modification brought about by circumstances which a diligent contracting authority/entity could not foresee: Post Covid an extensive consultation took place with the marketplace.  It became apparent that it was being impacted by an extreme shortage in capacity and resource such that has never been experienced by the market previously.  Similarly capacity did not exist within stakeholders to participate in a tender process.  A timeline was agreed and a new agreement will be advertised in June 2023 for commencement in October 2023.",
          "description": "The agreement has been increased in timeline until October 2023. A new agreement will be advertised in June 2023 for commencement in October 2023."
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2018-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(SC Ref:732448)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
17 May 2023 · 014107-2023 · awardUpdate, contractUpdate
{
  "id": "014107-2023",
  "tag": [
    "awardUpdate",
    "contractUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2023-05-17T16:19:51+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03cd4f",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-2420",
    "name": "APUC Limited"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "prev",
      "href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:103320-2018:TEXT:EN:HTML"
    },
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000732448"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "014107-2023-PFB1028 AP-1",
      "title": "Tax",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-83063",
          "name": "Henderson Loggie"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-83064",
          "name": "Scott-Moncrieff"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-83065",
          "name": "KPMG LLP"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-83066",
          "name": "RSM"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-83068",
          "name": "Mazars LLP"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-1666",
          "name": "Ernst & Young LLP (EY)"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-33683",
          "name": "PricewaterhouseCoopers"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-69757",
          "name": "Deloitte"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-53335",
          "name": "Azets"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-83069",
          "name": "RSM UK Audit LLP"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-31823",
          "name": "KPMG"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-53336",
          "name": "Mazars LLP"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "4"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "PFB1028 AP",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "4",
        "title": "Tax",
        "description": "The agreement has been extended to due to a lack of resource and capacity in the marketplace to tender and a lack of stakeholder capacity to assist in a tender process.  A new agreement will be advertised in June 2023 for commencement in October 2023.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2023-10-10T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2022-06-11T00:00:00+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "4",
        "relatedLot": "4",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79221000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Tax consultancy services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Audit Services - Lot 4",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "frameworkAgreement": {
        "periodRationale": "The agreement has been extended to due to a lack of resource and capacity in the marketplace to tender and a lack of stakeholder capacity to assist in a tender process.  A new agreement will be advertised in June 2023 for commencement in October 2023."
      }
    },
    "classification": {
      "id": "79221000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Tax consultancy services"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-2420",
      "name": "APUC Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM77",
        "locality": "Stirling",
        "postalCode": "FK8 2DZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 27, Stirling Business Centre, Wellgreen"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.apuc-scot.ac.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA10402"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "APUC Limited"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "annemartin@apuc-scot.ac.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-83063",
      "name": "Henderson Loggie",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM71",
        "locality": "Dundee",
        "postalCode": "DD1 4QB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Vision Building, 20 Greenmarket"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Henderson Loggie"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 1382200055"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-83064",
      "name": "Scott-Moncrieff",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM75",
        "locality": "EDINBURGH",
        "postalCode": "EH3 8BL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Exchange Place 3, Semple Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Scott-Moncrieff"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "faxNumber": "+44 1314733510",
        "telephone": "+44 1314733510"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-83065",
      "name": "KPMG LLP",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM",
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G2 2LJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "191 West George Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "KPMG LLP"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 1413005537"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-83066",
      "name": "RSM",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC4A 4AB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "6th Floor, 25 Farringdon Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "RSM"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "faxNumber": "+44 1212143101",
        "telephone": "+44 1212143100"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-83068",
      "name": "Mazars LLP",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E1W 1DD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Tower Bridge House, St Katharine's Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Mazars LLP"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 7881283380"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1666",
      "name": "Ernst & Young LLP (EY)",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G2 1DY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "G1 Building, 5 George Square"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Ernst & Young LLP (EY)"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-33683",
      "name": "PricewaterhouseCoopers",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2N 6RH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Embankment Place"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "PricewaterhouseCoopers"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-69757",
      "name": "Deloitte",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC4A 3BZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2 New Street Square"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Deloitte"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-53335",
      "name": "Azets",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM75",
        "locality": "EDINBURGH",
        "postalCode": "EH3 8BL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Exchange Place 3, Semple Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Azets"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-83069",
      "name": "RSM UK Audit LLP",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G2 6HG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Centenary House, 69 Wellington Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "RSM UK Audit LLP"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-31823",
      "name": "KPMG",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM",
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G2 5AS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "319 St Vincent Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "KPMG"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-53336",
      "name": "Mazars LLP",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM75",
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH12 5HD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Apex 2, 97 Haymarket Terrace"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Mazars LLP"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-9456",
      "name": "Stirling Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Stirling",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.apuc-scot.ac.uk"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Stirling Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "014107-2023-PFB1028 AP-1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "4",
          "title": "Tax",
          "relatedLot": "4",
          "classification": {
            "id": "79200000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Accounting, auditing and fiscal services"
          },
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKM"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Tax",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1500000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2023-10-10T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2022-06-11T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "014107-2023-PFB1028 AP-1",
      "amendments": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "rationale": "Need for modification brought about by circumstances which a diligent contracting authority/entity could not foresee: Post Covid an extensive consultation took place with the marketplace.  It became apparent that it was being impacted by an extreme shortage in capacity and resource such that has never been experienced by the market previously.  Similarly capacity did not exist within stakeholders to participate in a tender process.  A timeline was agreed and a new agreement will be advertised in June 2023 for commencement in October 2023.",
          "description": "The agreement has been increased in timeline until October 2023. A new agreement will be advertised in June 2023 for commencement in October 2023."
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2018-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(SC Ref:732448)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}