Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
HCC - 10/23 - The Provision of Understanding my Autism and ADHD
Health and social work services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published2
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Hertfordshire County Council : "HCC - 10/23 - The Provision of Understanding my Autism and ADHD". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 2 published lots. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Hertfordshire County Council | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Hertfordshire County Council
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Hertfordshire County Council . These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
7Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 175 active published awards; 175 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityHertfordshire County Council | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSFramework | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published27 Mar 2024, 14:39 GMT | Last source update27 Mar 2024, 14:39 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationHealth and social work services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-040728 | ||
What is being bought
Hertfordshire County Council went out to Procurement for the Provision of Understanding my Autism and ADHD. This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details.
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
27 Mar 2024, 14:39 GMT - Status changed to complete
27 Mar 2024, 14:39 GMT - Official notice release published
27 Mar 2024, 14:39 GMT - Submission deadline changed to published date
27 Mar 2024, 14:39 GMT - Published value updated to £600,000
2 Oct 2023, 14:59 BST - Status changed to active
2 Oct 2023, 14:59 BST - Official notice release published
2 Oct 2023, 14:59 BST - Submission deadline changed to 3 Nov 2023, 12:00 GMT
2 Oct 2023, 14:59 BST - Buyer information updated
2 Oct 2023, 14:59 BST
Lots and requirements (2)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Early Help CYP offercancelledPublished valueNot publishedHertfordshire County Council went out to Procurement for the Provision of Understanding my Autism and ADHD. This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 2 · #2Targeted CYP offercancelledPublished valueNot publishedHertfordshire County Council went out to Procurement for the Provision of Understanding my Autism and ADHD. This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
27 Mar 2024, 14:39 GMT - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 13 Mar 2024, 00:00 GMT · £600,000 - Contract active
Signed 13 Mar 2024, 00:00 GMT · £600,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Autism Oxford UK Limited, Cathartic Arts CIC, Cogs AI LTD, NESSIE IN ED CIC, SPACE, The ADD-Vance ADHD and Autism Trust Not published · Not published · active Autism Oxford UK Limited, Cathartic Arts CIC, NESSIE IN ED CIC, The ADD-Vance ADHD and Autism Trust Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Early Help CYP offer £600,000 · signed 13 Mar 2024, 00:00 GMT · active Targeted CYP offer £600,000 · signed 13 Mar 2024, 00:00 GMT · active |
Bid statistics bids: 11 (lot 1) electronicBids: 11 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 11 (lot 1) smeBids: 8 (lot 1) bids: 11 (lot 2) electronicBids: 11 (lot 2) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 2) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 11 (lot 2) smeBids: 8 (lot 2) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Hertfordshire County Council
Contracting authority GB-FTS-10803Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published