Find a Tender
Record
Official procurement procedure
T1549 Provision of Skip Hire Service
Sewage
refuse
cleaning and environmental services
Location not published
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published0
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Northern Ireland Housing Executive: "T1549 Provision of Skip Hire Service". Published status: tenderUpdate. Published value: Value not published. Lot information not published. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Northern Ireland Housing Executive | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Recorded No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Northern Ireland Housing Executive
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Northern Ireland Housing Executive. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
6Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 227 active published awards; 222 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityNorthern Ireland Housing Executive | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
StatusNot published | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published17 Feb 2021, 14:08 GMT | Last source update17 Feb 2021, 14:08 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationSewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services | ||
Delivery areaLocation not published | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0293da | ||
What is being bought
Tenders are invited for the provision of a skip hire service as described in the Specification and in accordance with the Housing Executive’s Conditions of Contract included with the tender documents. There are four lots available to Tenderers within this Competition. There is a separate competition for each Lot. Tenderers can apply for any or all lots. Each Lot will be evaluated independently against the award criteria set out in Section 6 and a contract may be awarded in relation to each Lot to the most economically advantageous Tender received in connection with that Lot.
What changed
From the official release history
- Official notice release published
17 Feb 2021, 14:08 GMT - Buyer information updated
17 Feb 2021, 14:08 GMT - Published tender amendment
Not publishedThe contract value information in the award notice must be amended. The Award Notice published on 7 July 2020 entails contract values for 1 year and must be amended to reflect an optional extension.
Lots and requirements (0)
Published by the contracting authority
No lots are published for this procedure
Timeline
- Procedure published
17 Feb 2021, 14:08 GMT
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Northern Ireland Housing Executive
Contracting authority GB-FTS-418Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published