Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "025827-2022",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2022-09-14T15:54:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03687c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-36615",
"name": "LONDON BOROUGH OF NEWHAM"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03687c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "You are invited to attend a Meet the Buyer webinar event to be held as follows:\n• Thursday 15 September 2022 10:00am to 11.30am \n• Please use the link below to join the event: \nMicrosoft Teams meeting \nJoin on your computer, mobile app or room device \nMeeting ID: 396 719 380 860 \nPasscode: cSuv9m \nDownload Teams | Join on the web\nOr call in (audio only) \n+44 20 3321 5273,,266087459# United Kingdom, London \nPhone Conference ID: 266 087 459# \nFind a local number | Reset PIN \nLearn More | Meeting options \nPlease note this event will be recorded and published on Oracle Fusion."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI41"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supporting Vulnerable Adults Dynamic Purchasing Vehicle",
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The London Borough of Newham wishes to establish a Supporting Vulnerable Adults Dynamic Purchasing Vehicle (DPV) for 5 + optional 5 years. \nThe DPV will include the following categories: \nCategory 1: Supported Living\nCategory 2: Supporting Vulnerable Single Homeless Adults (SVSHA)\nCategory 3: Prevention and Floating Support\nCategory 4: Extra Care\nCategory 5: Shared Lives\nCategory 6: Care Homes\nCategory 7: Immigration Advice and Support\nA Meet the Buyer's Webinar event has been scheduled for Category 1 - Supported Living & Category 2: Supporting Vulnerable Single Homeless Adults (SVSHA) Services for the 15th September 2022 from 10am - 11.30am. \nThe London Borough of Newham would like to share the proposed strategic vision and transformation of existing services. The event will allow the Authority to share high-level plans for the Council's upcoming procurement. This is not an invitation to tender.\nWe are inviting individual organisations, partnerships or consortia to attend this Meet the Buyer's Event. Service Commissioners will provide a webinar to update the market about the strategic vision. Organisations will also be given the opportunity to ask Commissioners any questions. All questions and answers will be shared with attendees of the Events.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2022-09-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-36615",
"name": "LONDON BOROUGH OF NEWHAM",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "E162QU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Building 1000,Dockside Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.newham.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "LONDON BOROUGH OF NEWHAM",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Nina.Khatun@newham.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
14 Sept 2022 · 025827-2022 · planning
{
"id": "025827-2022",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2022-09-14T15:54:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03687c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-36615",
"name": "LONDON BOROUGH OF NEWHAM"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03687c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "You are invited to attend a Meet the Buyer webinar event to be held as follows:\n• Thursday 15 September 2022 10:00am to 11.30am \n• Please use the link below to join the event: \nMicrosoft Teams meeting \nJoin on your computer, mobile app or room device \nMeeting ID: 396 719 380 860 \nPasscode: cSuv9m \nDownload Teams | Join on the web\nOr call in (audio only) \n+44 20 3321 5273,,266087459# United Kingdom, London \nPhone Conference ID: 266 087 459# \nFind a local number | Reset PIN \nLearn More | Meeting options \nPlease note this event will be recorded and published on Oracle Fusion."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI41"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supporting Vulnerable Adults Dynamic Purchasing Vehicle",
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The London Borough of Newham wishes to establish a Supporting Vulnerable Adults Dynamic Purchasing Vehicle (DPV) for 5 + optional 5 years. \nThe DPV will include the following categories: \nCategory 1: Supported Living\nCategory 2: Supporting Vulnerable Single Homeless Adults (SVSHA)\nCategory 3: Prevention and Floating Support\nCategory 4: Extra Care\nCategory 5: Shared Lives\nCategory 6: Care Homes\nCategory 7: Immigration Advice and Support\nA Meet the Buyer's Webinar event has been scheduled for Category 1 - Supported Living & Category 2: Supporting Vulnerable Single Homeless Adults (SVSHA) Services for the 15th September 2022 from 10am - 11.30am. \nThe London Borough of Newham would like to share the proposed strategic vision and transformation of existing services. The event will allow the Authority to share high-level plans for the Council's upcoming procurement. This is not an invitation to tender.\nWe are inviting individual organisations, partnerships or consortia to attend this Meet the Buyer's Event. Service Commissioners will provide a webinar to update the market about the strategic vision. Organisations will also be given the opportunity to ask Commissioners any questions. All questions and answers will be shared with attendees of the Events.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2022-09-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-36615",
"name": "LONDON BOROUGH OF NEWHAM",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "E162QU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Building 1000,Dockside Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.newham.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "LONDON BOROUGH OF NEWHAM",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Nina.Khatun@newham.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}