Lot 1
See above
Buyer: Lancashire County Council →
Supporting Healthy Weight - Provider Engagement Lancashire County Council (LCC) is in the process of undertaking an exercise to commission Supporting Healthy Weight services. Prior to the commencement of a procurement, we wish to engage with key stakeholders about the key elements of our plans. The provider engagement questionnaire can be accessed via the web link below: https://online1.snapsurveys.com/interview/f201e712-4877-4861-bc8d-ecb86629de8d We would welcome a response from your organisation. Responses need to be received by 5pm 28th July 2023. LCC reserves the right to amend what is set out in the engagement. Any procurement process that may be conducted will only be in accordance with the procurement documents that are published. If you have any queries please contact CAPHProcurement@lancashire.gov.uk Please ensure your organisation is registered on our Supplier portal (Oracle Fusion) on the Lancashire County Council website, and check the Supplier portal page regularly for updates. We advise interested tenderers to register and familiarise themselves with the etendering system used, Oracle Fusion. https://www.lancashire.gov.uk/fusion-supplier-portal/ For system support and advice on bids and tenders, contact the LCC Procurement team - PIM@Lancashire.gov.uk 01772 534966
UKD4
See above
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Health and social work services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Health and social work services (85000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 38,371 | 1 median · 19.7 average (22,930 of 38,371 with a bid count) | 1.8 average (24,591 of 38,371 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 48 | 3 median · 52.8 average (26 of 48 with a bid count) | 2.5 average (27 of 48 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKD4 | 182 | 1 median · 5.3 average (114 of 182 with a bid count) | 1.8 average (124 of 182 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 970 | 4 median · 17.9 average (21 of 970 with a bid count) | 1.9 average (21 of 970 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
£4,424,077 is the median lowest-valid-bid benchmark for the broad CPV market sample, against this procedure’s published value of £6,800,000.
This is a historical comparator, not a bid-price forecast or a guaranteed saving. It excludes records where the published values cannot be sensibly compared and does not adjust for lot structure, quality weighting, framework terms or scope.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-03e1cc |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 020212-2023 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jul 14 2023 08:43:51 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £6,800,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Jul 2023 | planning | 020212-2023 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "020212-2023",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2023-07-14T09:43:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03e1cc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1587",
"name": "Lancashire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03e1cc",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "See above"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD4"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supporting Healthy Weight - Provider Engagement",
"value": {
"amount": 6800000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Supporting Healthy Weight - Provider Engagement\nLancashire County Council (LCC) is in the process of undertaking an exercise to commission Supporting Healthy Weight services. Prior to the commencement of a procurement, we wish to engage with key stakeholders about the key elements of our plans.\nThe provider engagement questionnaire can be accessed via the web link below:\nhttps://online1.snapsurveys.com/interview/f201e712-4877-4861-bc8d-ecb86629de8d\nWe would welcome a response from your organisation. Responses need to be received by 5pm 28th July 2023.\nLCC reserves the right to amend what is set out in the engagement. Any procurement process that may be conducted will only be in accordance with the procurement documents that are published.\nIf you have any queries please contact CAPHProcurement@lancashire.gov.uk\nPlease ensure your organisation is registered on our Supplier portal (Oracle Fusion) on the Lancashire County Council website, and check the Supplier portal page regularly for updates. We advise interested tenderers to register and familiarise themselves with the etendering system used, Oracle Fusion.\nhttps://www.lancashire.gov.uk/fusion-supplier-portal/\nFor system support and advice on bids and tenders, contact the LCC Procurement team - PIM@Lancashire.gov.uk 01772 534966",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2023-09-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1587",
"name": "Lancashire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD4",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR18XJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fishergate"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lancashire.gov.uk/isupplier/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Lancashire County Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.lancashire.gov.uk/isupplier/",
"name": "Procurement Care-Health",
"email": "caphprocurement@lancashire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1772534966"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "020212-2023",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2023-07-14T09:43:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03e1cc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1587",
"name": "Lancashire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03e1cc",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "See above"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD4"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supporting Healthy Weight - Provider Engagement",
"value": {
"amount": 6800000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Supporting Healthy Weight - Provider Engagement\nLancashire County Council (LCC) is in the process of undertaking an exercise to commission Supporting Healthy Weight services. Prior to the commencement of a procurement, we wish to engage with key stakeholders about the key elements of our plans.\nThe provider engagement questionnaire can be accessed via the web link below:\nhttps://online1.snapsurveys.com/interview/f201e712-4877-4861-bc8d-ecb86629de8d\nWe would welcome a response from your organisation. Responses need to be received by 5pm 28th July 2023.\nLCC reserves the right to amend what is set out in the engagement. Any procurement process that may be conducted will only be in accordance with the procurement documents that are published.\nIf you have any queries please contact CAPHProcurement@lancashire.gov.uk\nPlease ensure your organisation is registered on our Supplier portal (Oracle Fusion) on the Lancashire County Council website, and check the Supplier portal page regularly for updates. We advise interested tenderers to register and familiarise themselves with the etendering system used, Oracle Fusion.\nhttps://www.lancashire.gov.uk/fusion-supplier-portal/\nFor system support and advice on bids and tenders, contact the LCC Procurement team - PIM@Lancashire.gov.uk 01772 534966",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2023-09-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1587",
"name": "Lancashire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD4",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR18XJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fishergate"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lancashire.gov.uk/isupplier/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Lancashire County Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.lancashire.gov.uk/isupplier/",
"name": "Procurement Care-Health",
"email": "caphprocurement@lancashire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1772534966"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}