Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Supply of weatherproof and corporate clothing
Corporate clothing
Occupational clothing
Weatherproof clothing
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published2
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Scottish Natural Heritage: "Supply of weatherproof and corporate clothing". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 2 published lots. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Scottish Natural Heritage | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Scottish Natural Heritage
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Scottish Natural Heritage. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
7.9Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 47 active published awards; 47 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityScottish Natural Heritage | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSFramework | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published9 Mar 2023, 14:48 GMT | Last source update9 Mar 2023, 14:48 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationCorporate clothing, Occupational clothing, Weatherproof clothing | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-03b104 | ||
What is being bought
NatureScot wish to set up a framework agreement with one or more suppliers for the supply of i) weatherproof and ii) corporate clothing (e.g. jackets, trousers, hats, gloves, base layers, polo shirts, gilets). Some items will be required to have a naturescot logo or 'tax tab' affixed. Full details will be issued to candidates who are short-listed to Stage 2 of the process. Please note that the estimated figure at II.1.5 below is 'per annum' and covers weatherproof and corporate requirements combined.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
9 Mar 2023, 14:48 GMT - Official notice release published
9 Mar 2023, 14:48 GMT - Buyer information updated
9 Mar 2023, 14:48 GMT
Lots and requirements (2)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Supply of weatherproof clothingcancelledPublished valueNot publishedOur current weatherproof/corporate clothing framework is due to expire on 31.10.2022. We wish to replace it with a new 48-month (maximum: 24+12+12) framework, commencing November 2022. SPD submissions received from candidates at Stage 1 will be evaluated using the selection criteria set out in this Contract Notice and the attached SPD, and the candidates deemed most suitable will be short-listed to Stage 2. A full Statement of Requirements will be issued at Stage 2. As a guide, below are some of the garments within scope of Lot 1 of the current framework: - lightweight waterproof jacket - wildlife management extreme conditions waterproof jacket - robust waterproof trousers - waterproof gloves/mitts - heavyweight hat/cap Staff requiring these items may be working in remote locations (e.g. moorland, nature reserves) in all weather conditions for long periods. Additional information: Please note that the estimated framework value stated at II.1.7 covers Lots 1 & 2 and assumes the framework will operate for its maximum 48-month duration.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 2 · #2Supply of corporate clothingcancelledPublished valueNot publishedOur current weatherproof/corporate clothing framework is due to expire on 31.10.2022. We wish to replace it with a new 48-month (maximum: 24+12+12) framework, commencing November 2022. SPD submissions received from candidates at Stage 1 will be evaluated using the selection criteria set out in this Contract Notice and the attached SPD, and the candidates deemed most suitable will be short-listed to Stage 2. A full Statement of Requirements will be issued at Stage 2. As a guide, below are some of the garments within scope of Lot 2 of the current framework: - softshell gilet - cotton pique polo shirt - heavy hooded top (zipped) - sweatshirt (round neck) - baseball cap Additional information: Please note that the estimated framework value stated at II.1.7 covers Lots 1 & 2 and assumes the framework will operate for its maximum 48-month duration.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
9 Mar 2023, 14:48 GMT - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 8 Mar 2023, 00:00 GMT · £100,000 - Contract active
Signed 8 Mar 2023, 00:00 GMT · £20,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Bunzl Greenham, Craigdon Mountain Sports, Ilasco Ltd Not published · Not published · active Logos & Brands Ltd t/a Logos On Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Supply of weatherproof clothing £100,000 · signed 8 Mar 2023, 00:00 GMT · active Supply of corporate clothing £20,000 · signed 8 Mar 2023, 00:00 GMT · active |
Bid statistics bids: 3 (lot 1) electronicBids: 3 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 3 (lot 1) smeBids: 2 (lot 1) bids: 4 (lot 2) electronicBids: 4 (lot 2) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 2) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 4 (lot 2) smeBids: 3 (lot 2) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Scottish Natural Heritage
Contracting authority GB-FTS-2926Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published