← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Supply of PromethION Sequencing Equipment, Reagents and Consumables

Buyer: ANIMAL AND PLANT HEALTH AGENCY →

BuyerANIMAL AND PLANT HEALTH AGENCY
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published28 May 2026

What is being bought

The purpose of this Contract Award Notice is to announce that the Animal and Plant Health Agency (APHA) intend to award a Contract to Oxford Nanopore Technologies for PromethION Sequencing Equipment and a supply of nanopore reagents and Consumables. The Sequencing Reagents come in the form of Flow Cells, which are leased and associated consumables for use with Nanopore sequencing equipment.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Supply of PromethION Equipment, Reagents and Consumables

Statuspending
Value£448,450
Contract periodFrom 15 Jun 2026 to 14 Jun 2029

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06a3bd
Latest release ID050462-2026
Latest release timestampThu May 28 2026 14:55:21 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsDirect award
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
28 May 2026award, contract050462-2026
26 May 2026awardUpdate, contractUpdate048829-2026
26 May 2026award, contract048825-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "050462-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-28T15:55:21+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a3bd",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBHC-6261-BLLQ",
    "name": "ANIMAL AND PLANT HEALTH AGENCY"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-05-26T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "38000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Supply of PromethION Equipment, Reagents and Consumables",
      "value": {
        "amount": 448450,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 538140
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Optional 24-month extension period"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "050462-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050462-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-05-28T15:55:21+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PNQY-3648-RQHN",
          "name": "Oxford Nanopore Technologies Plc"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-06-10T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2029-06-14T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-06-15T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2031-06-14T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-06-08T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C30162",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Supply of PromethION Sequencing Equipment, Reagents and Consumables",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The purpose of this Contract Award Notice is to announce that the Animal and Plant Health Agency (APHA) intend to award a Contract to Oxford Nanopore Technologies for PromethION Sequencing Equipment and a supply of nanopore reagents and Consumables. The Sequencing Reagents come in the form of Flow Cells, which are leased and associated consumables for use with Nanopore sequencing equipment.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBHC-6261-BLLQ",
      "name": "ANIMAL AND PLANT HEALTH AGENCY",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBHC-6261-BLLQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "contractmanagement@apha.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PNBD-3289-CDGX",
      "name": "DEPARTMENT FOR ENVIRONMENT, FOOD AND RURAL AFFAIRS",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PNBD-3289-CDGX",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "roleDetails": "Draft and award the contract on behalf of the Animal and Plant Health Agency (APHA)",
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "dgcenquiries@defra.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PNQY-3648-RQHN",
      "name": "Oxford Nanopore Technologies Plc",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Oxford",
        "postalCode": "OX4 4DQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Gosling Building Edmund Halley Road, Oxford Science Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PNQY-3648-RQHN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "support@nanoporetech.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
28 May 2026 · 050462-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "050462-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-28T15:55:21+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a3bd",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBHC-6261-BLLQ",
    "name": "ANIMAL AND PLANT HEALTH AGENCY"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-05-26T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "38000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Supply of PromethION Equipment, Reagents and Consumables",
      "value": {
        "amount": 448450,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 538140
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Optional 24-month extension period"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "050462-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050462-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-05-28T15:55:21+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PNQY-3648-RQHN",
          "name": "Oxford Nanopore Technologies Plc"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-06-10T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2029-06-14T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-06-15T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2031-06-14T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-06-08T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C30162",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Supply of PromethION Sequencing Equipment, Reagents and Consumables",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The purpose of this Contract Award Notice is to announce that the Animal and Plant Health Agency (APHA) intend to award a Contract to Oxford Nanopore Technologies for PromethION Sequencing Equipment and a supply of nanopore reagents and Consumables. The Sequencing Reagents come in the form of Flow Cells, which are leased and associated consumables for use with Nanopore sequencing equipment.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBHC-6261-BLLQ",
      "name": "ANIMAL AND PLANT HEALTH AGENCY",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBHC-6261-BLLQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "contractmanagement@apha.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PNBD-3289-CDGX",
      "name": "DEPARTMENT FOR ENVIRONMENT, FOOD AND RURAL AFFAIRS",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PNBD-3289-CDGX",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "roleDetails": "Draft and award the contract on behalf of the Animal and Plant Health Agency (APHA)",
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "dgcenquiries@defra.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PNQY-3648-RQHN",
      "name": "Oxford Nanopore Technologies Plc",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Oxford",
        "postalCode": "OX4 4DQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Gosling Building Edmund Halley Road, Oxford Science Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PNQY-3648-RQHN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "support@nanoporetech.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
26 May 2026 · 048829-2026 · awardUpdate, contractUpdate
{
  "id": "048829-2026",
  "tag": [
    "awardUpdate",
    "contractUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-26T14:21:43+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a3bd",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBHC-6261-BLLQ",
    "name": "ANIMAL AND PLANT HEALTH AGENCY"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "38000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Supply of PromethION Equipment, Reagents and Consumables",
      "value": {
        "amount": 448450,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 538140
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Optional 24-month extension period"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "048829-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048829-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-05-26T14:21:43+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PNQY-3648-RQHN",
          "name": "Oxford Nanopore Technologies Plc"
        }
      ],
      "amendments": [
        {
          "id": "048829-2026",
          "description": "Typo - anopore changed to nanopore"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-06-10T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2029-06-14T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-06-15T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2031-06-14T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C30162",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Supply of PromethION Sequencing Equipment, Reagents and Consumables",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The purpose of this Transparency Notice is to announce that the Animal and Plant Health Agency (APHA) intend to award a Contract to Oxford Nanopore Technologies for PromethION Sequencing Equipment and a supply of nanopore reagents and Consumables. The Sequencing Reagents come in the form of Flow Cells, which are leased and associated consumables for use with Nanopore sequencing equipment.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Oxford Nanopore Technologies are the sole suppliers for  both the nanopore sequencing equipment and consumables. The consumables cannot be used with any other sequencing equipment and vice versa",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBHC-6261-BLLQ",
      "name": "ANIMAL AND PLANT HEALTH AGENCY",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBHC-6261-BLLQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "contractmanagement@apha.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PNBD-3289-CDGX",
      "name": "DEPARTMENT FOR ENVIRONMENT, FOOD AND RURAL AFFAIRS",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PNBD-3289-CDGX",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "roleDetails": "Draft and award the contract on behalf of the Animal and Plant Health Agency (APHA)",
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "dgcenquiries@defra.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PNQY-3648-RQHN",
      "name": "Oxford Nanopore Technologies Plc",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Oxford",
        "postalCode": "OX4 4DQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Gosling Building Edmund Halley Road, Oxford Science Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PNQY-3648-RQHN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "support@nanoporetech.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
26 May 2026 · 048825-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "048825-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-26T14:19:18+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a3bd",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBHC-6261-BLLQ",
    "name": "ANIMAL AND PLANT HEALTH AGENCY"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "38000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Supply of PromethION Equipment, Reagents and Consumables",
      "value": {
        "amount": 448450,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 538140
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Optional 24-month extension period"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "048825-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048825-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-05-26T14:19:18+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PNQY-3648-RQHN",
          "name": "Oxford Nanopore Technologies Plc"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-06-10T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2029-06-14T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-06-15T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2031-06-14T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C30162",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Supply of PromethION Sequencing Equipment, Reagents and Consumables",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The purpose of this Transparency Notice is to announce that the Animal and Plant Health Agency (APHA) intend to award a Contract to Oxford Nanopore Technologies for PromethION Sequencing Equipment and a supply of anopore reagents and Consumables. The Sequencing Reagents come in the form of Flow Cells, which are leased and associated consumables for use with Nanopore sequencing equipment.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Oxford Nanopore Technologies are the sole suppliers for  both the nanopore sequencing equipment and consumables. The consumables cannot be used with any other sequencing equipment and vice versa",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBHC-6261-BLLQ",
      "name": "ANIMAL AND PLANT HEALTH AGENCY",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBHC-6261-BLLQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "contractmanagement@apha.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PNBD-3289-CDGX",
      "name": "DEPARTMENT FOR ENVIRONMENT, FOOD AND RURAL AFFAIRS",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PNBD-3289-CDGX",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "roleDetails": "Draft and award the contract on behalf of the Animal and Plant Health Agency (APHA)",
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "dgcenquiries@defra.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PNQY-3648-RQHN",
      "name": "Oxford Nanopore Technologies Plc",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Oxford",
        "postalCode": "OX4 4DQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Gosling Building Edmund Halley Road, Oxford Science Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PNQY-3648-RQHN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "support@nanoporetech.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}