Lot 1
No lot description published.
An award and contract signing has been made by Neath Port Talbot County Borough Council to establish a single supplier framework to supply the Council with Personal Protective Equipment ('PPE'), Accessories, Workwear and potentially any additional associated services (e.g face fitting for respirators). The Council has a number of sections that deliver essential front line services to the public as well as delivering internal services to staff across the Authority. This arrangement is mainly for use by Council officers and SWTRA but shall be available to all schools within the CountyBorough.This arrangement shall be accessed by the South Wales Trunk Road Agency (SWTRA) whosehead office is based at the following address:The Quays,Brunel Way,Briton Ferry,Neath,SA11 2GGThe initial agreement will be for a period of 2 years with the option to extend for a further 2 years on an annual basis.The commencement start date will be 1st October 2025.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05070b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 054987-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Sep 09 2025 11:37:43 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 054987-2025 |
| 4 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 045575-2025 |
| 24 Apr 2025 | tender | 016802-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "054987-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-09T12:37:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05070b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRGM-1776-LMWP",
"name": "Neath Port Talbot County Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35113400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Protective and safety clothing"
},
{
"id": "18444000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Protective headgear"
},
{
"id": "18830000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Protective footwear"
},
{
"id": "33735100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Protective goggles"
},
{
"id": "18100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGYN-2256-QXTM",
"name": "Simon Safety & Lifting Centre Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPU25-26-05",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Supply of Personal Protective Equipment, Accessories, Workwear & Associated Services ",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Single supplier framework with an agreed price schedule of items for orders and calling off."
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "An award and contract signing has been made by Neath Port Talbot County Borough Council to establish a single supplier framework to supply the Council with Personal Protective Equipment ('PPE'), Accessories, Workwear and potentially any additional associated services (e.g face fitting for respirators). The Council has a number of sections that deliver essential front line services to the public as well as delivering internal services to staff across the Authority. This arrangement is mainly for use by Council officers and SWTRA but shall be available to all schools within the CountyBorough.This arrangement shall be accessed by the South Wales Trunk Road Agency (SWTRA) whosehead office is based at the following address:The Quays,Brunel Way,Briton Ferry,Neath,SA11 2GGThe initial agreement will be for a period of 2 years with the option to extend for a further 2 years on an annual basis.The commencement start date will be 1st October 2025.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRGM-1776-LMWP",
"name": "Neath Port Talbot County Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Port Talbot",
"postalCode": "SA13 1PJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.npt.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRGM-1776-LMWP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Wayne Thomas",
"email": "w.thomas3@npt.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGYN-2256-QXTM",
"name": "Simon Safety & Lifting Centre Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pembrokeshire",
"postalCode": "SA73 1SE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 73, Honeyborough Business Park, Neyland"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGYN-2256-QXTM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "simon.ashton@simon-safety.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Supply of Personal Protective Equipment, Accessories & Workwear",
"value": {
"amount": 799999.99,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 960000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The initial agreement will be for a period of 2 years with the option to extend for a further 2 years on an annual basis."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "054987-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054987-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-09T12:37:43+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054987-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-09T12:37:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05070b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRGM-1776-LMWP",
"name": "Neath Port Talbot County Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35113400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Protective and safety clothing"
},
{
"id": "18444000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Protective headgear"
},
{
"id": "18830000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Protective footwear"
},
{
"id": "33735100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Protective goggles"
},
{
"id": "18100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGYN-2256-QXTM",
"name": "Simon Safety & Lifting Centre Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPU25-26-05",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Supply of Personal Protective Equipment, Accessories, Workwear & Associated Services ",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Single supplier framework with an agreed price schedule of items for orders and calling off."
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "An award and contract signing has been made by Neath Port Talbot County Borough Council to establish a single supplier framework to supply the Council with Personal Protective Equipment ('PPE'), Accessories, Workwear and potentially any additional associated services (e.g face fitting for respirators). The Council has a number of sections that deliver essential front line services to the public as well as delivering internal services to staff across the Authority. This arrangement is mainly for use by Council officers and SWTRA but shall be available to all schools within the CountyBorough.This arrangement shall be accessed by the South Wales Trunk Road Agency (SWTRA) whosehead office is based at the following address:The Quays,Brunel Way,Briton Ferry,Neath,SA11 2GGThe initial agreement will be for a period of 2 years with the option to extend for a further 2 years on an annual basis.The commencement start date will be 1st October 2025.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRGM-1776-LMWP",
"name": "Neath Port Talbot County Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Port Talbot",
"postalCode": "SA13 1PJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.npt.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRGM-1776-LMWP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Wayne Thomas",
"email": "w.thomas3@npt.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGYN-2256-QXTM",
"name": "Simon Safety & Lifting Centre Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pembrokeshire",
"postalCode": "SA73 1SE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 73, Honeyborough Business Park, Neyland"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGYN-2256-QXTM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "simon.ashton@simon-safety.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Supply of Personal Protective Equipment, Accessories & Workwear",
"value": {
"amount": 799999.99,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 960000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The initial agreement will be for a period of 2 years with the option to extend for a further 2 years on an annual basis."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "054987-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054987-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-09T12:37:43+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "045575-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 14,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 9,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 8,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-08-04T11:38:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05070b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRGM-1776-LMWP",
"name": "Neath Port Talbot County Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-07-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35113400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Protective and safety clothing"
},
{
"id": "18143000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Protective gear"
},
{
"id": "18444000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Protective headgear"
},
{
"id": "18830000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Protective footwear"
},
{
"id": "33735100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Protective goggles"
},
{
"id": "18100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories"
}
]
}
],
"title": " Supply of Personal Protective Equipment, Accessories & Workwear",
"value": {
"amount": 800000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 960000
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "The initial agreement will be for a period of 2 years with the option to extend for a further 2 years on an annual basis."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The initial agreement will be for a period of 2 years with the option to extend for a further 2 years on an annual basis."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "045575-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045575-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-04T11:38:09+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGYN-2256-QXTM",
"name": "Simon Safety & Lifting Centre Ltd"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-08T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-14T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-07-29T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPU25-26-05",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Supply of Personal Protective Equipment, Accessories & Workwear",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "An award has been made by Neath Port Talbot County Borough Council to establish a single supplier framework to supply the Council with Personal Protective Equipment ('PPE'), Accessories, Workwear and potentially any additional associated services (e.g face fitting for respirators). The Council has a number of sections that deliver essential front line services to the public as well as delivering internal services to staff across the Authority. This arrangement is mainly for use by Council officers and SWTRA but shall be available to all schools within the County\nBorough.\nThis arrangement shall be accessed by the South Wales Trunk Road Agency (SWTRA) whose\nhead office is based at the following address:\nThe Quays,\nBrunel Way,\nBriton Ferry,\nNeath,\nSA11 2GG\nThe initial agreement will be for a period of 2 years with the option to extend for a further 2 years on an annual basis.\nThe commencement start date will be 1st October 2025.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRGM-1776-LMWP",
"name": "Neath Port Talbot County Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Port Talbot",
"postalCode": "SA13 1PJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.npt.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRGM-1776-LMWP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Wayne Thomas",
"email": "w.thomas3@npt.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGYN-2256-QXTM",
"name": "Simon Safety & Lifting Centre Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Neyland, Pembrokeshire",
"postalCode": "SA73 1SE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 73, Honeyborough Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGYN-2256-QXTM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "simon.ashton@simon-safety.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "016802-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-04-24T14:26:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05070b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRGM-1776-LMWP",
"name": "Neath Port Talbot County Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CPU25-26-05",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 800000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1040000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The initial agreement will be for a period of 2 years with the option to extend for a further 2 years on an annual basis."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The initial agreement will be for a period of 2 years from 01/10/2025 with the option to extend for a further 2 years on an annual basis."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "wrereretetttet"
},
{
"name": "Service Delivery",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 36,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "rerereetertrt"
},
{
"name": "Contract Mgt & Support",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 18,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "erererererr"
},
{
"name": "Added Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 6,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "gffffffffffffffffffffffffffffff"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-10-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-10-30T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Refer to ITT."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Refer to ITT for full conditions of participation but Suppliers tendering for this opportunity must be registered with the British Safety Industry Federation (BSIF) Registered Safety Supplier Scheme or evidence an equivalent such scheme."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35113400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Protective and safety clothing"
},
{
"id": "18143000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Protective gear"
},
{
"id": "18444000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Protective headgear"
},
{
"id": "18830000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Protective footwear"
},
{
"id": "33735100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Protective goggles"
},
{
"id": "18100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Copy of Supply of Personal Protective Equipment, Accessories & Workwear ",
"value": {
"amount": 800000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1040000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "016802-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016802-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-24T14:26:27+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2029-04-24T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Single supplier framework, direct call off using framework prices.",
"maximumParticipants": 1
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-28T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Neath Port Talbot County Borough Council are seeking to establish a single supplier framework to supply the Council with Personal Protective Equipment (‘PPE’), Accessories, Workwear and potentially any additional associated services (e.g face fitting for respirators). The Council has a number of sections that deliver essential front line services to the public as well as delivering internal services to staff across the Authority. This arrangement is mainly for use by Council officers and SWTRA but shall be available to all schools within the County Borough.\nThis arrangement shall be accessed by the South Wales Trunk Road Agency (SWTRA) whose head office is based at the following address:\nThe Quays,\nBrunel Way,\nBriton Ferry,\nNeath,\nSA11 2GG\nThe initial agreement will be for a period of 2 years with the option to extend for a further 2 years on an annual basis\nThe anticipated start date will be 1st October 2025.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-29T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-22T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"cy",
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "The Invitation to Tender documentation is available to be accessed and tenders to be submitted via etenderwales:\nhttps://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/home.html\nSuppliers’ Instructions ‘How to Express Interest in this ITT’:\n1.\tRegister your company on the etenderwales portal (this is required only once. However if your details have changed since you registered you will need to up-date them). \n-\tBrowse to the eSourcing Portal: www.etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk\n-\tClick the ‘Suppliers register here’ link. \n-\tComplete the ‘Organisation Details’ and ‘User Details’ sections. \n-\tNote the username you choose and click ‘save’ when complete.\n-\tYou will shortly receive and email with your unique password (please keep this secure). \n-\tAgree to the terms and conditions and click ‘continue’.\n2.\tExpress an interest in the ITT.\n-\tLogin to the portal with the username / password.\n-\tClick the ‘ITT Open to all Suppliers’ link. \n-\tAlternatively, search for the relevant ITT (itt_116148).\n-\tClick on the relevant ITT to access the content. \n-\tClick the ‘Express Interest’ button on the right-hand side of the screen. \n-\tThis will move the ITT into your ‘My ITT pages’. (This is a secure area reserved for your projects only.)\n-\tClick on the ITT code, you can now access any attachments by selecting ‘Buyer Attachments’.\n3.\tResponding to the ITT.\n-\tYou can now choose to ‘Respond’ or ‘Decline to Respond’ (please give a reason if declining).\n-\tNote the ‘Closing Date’, and then follow the onscreen instructions to complete the ITT.\n-\tThere is help available Monday – Friday (8am – 6pm) on: help@bravosolution.co.uk or by telephone on 0800 069 8634. ",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRGM-1776-LMWP",
"name": "Neath Port Talbot County Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Port Talbot",
"postalCode": "SA13 1PJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.npt.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRGM-1776-LMWP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Wayne Thomas",
"email": "w.thomas3@npt.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "Not required. Site visits available as part of process."
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}