Lot 1
The scope of this PIN Notice is to outline the procurement plan for the Framework Agreement outlined above. Through market engagement the scope of the procurement of the Framework Agreement may change.
Buyer: Procurement Assist Limited c/o Integrated Facilities Management Bolton Ltd (iFM Bolton) →
The Procurement Assist Consortium invites interest from suppliers wishing to participate in a 48 month national Framework Agreement for the Supply of Materials and Associated Services. The Framework Agreement shall operate as a supplies agreement, across the United Kingdom, including Wales, Scotland, England and Northern Ireland. The Framework Agreement will be accessible by all current and future Members of the Procurement Assist Consortium. The Framework Agreement may be used by all NHS Trusts, Social Housing Providers, Local Authorities, Blue Light Services, Education establishments and Charities, and all other contracting authorities that are located in the United Kingdom including those listed in Schedule 1 of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015/102. The scope of the Framework Agreement will be to supply materials to the public sector, through various delivery service models and provide associated services to maintain a sustainable supply chain, using technology to help with account management (such as account card solutions) and provide commodity specific operational solutions, to help maintain the up-keep of property (commercial, industrial and domestic (but not limited to)). The Framework Agreement will be separated into Lots based on materials category, to include (but not limited to) Lots as follows: Managed Stores, Branch Operations, General Day to Day Materials, Electrical Components, Plumbing Components and Heavy Industrial Supplies. It is envisaged that there will be multiple suppliers for each Lot (subject to change). The CPV code used for this procurement is 44000000 and all attributable sub CPV codes are included. To register your interest in tendering for this Framework Agreement, please email tenders@procurementassist.co.uk quoting the Framework Agreement Reference - PA FW MAT 01 - in the subject line of your email. Please include your name, job title, contact phone number, email address and company name. We welcome organisations to express an interest that have national and local operations.
UK
The scope of this PIN Notice is to outline the procurement plan for the Framework Agreement outlined above. Through market engagement the scope of the procurement of the Framework Agreement may change.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 44. The category anchor is Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus) (44000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 44 | 4,249 | 6 median · 38.8 average (1,668 of 4,249 with a bid count) | 5.9 average (1,813 of 4,249 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 7 | 3 median · 3 average (1 of 7 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 7 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 889 | 13 median · 92.6 average (323 of 889 with a bid count) | 11.8 average (346 of 889 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 87 | 264 median · 264 average (1 of 87 with a bid count) | 39 average (1 of 87 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-041970 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 033562-2023 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Nov 14 2023 10:05:15 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £300,000,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Nov 2023 | planning | 033562-2023 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "033562-2023",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2023-11-14T10:05:15Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-041970",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-6073",
"name": "Procurement Assist Limited c/o Integrated Facilities Management Bolton Ltd (iFM Bolton)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PA FW MAT 01",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "The scope of this PIN Notice is to outline the procurement plan for the Framework Agreement outlined above. Through market engagement the scope of the procurement of the Framework Agreement may change."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply of Materials and Associated Delivery Services",
"value": {
"amount": 300000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Procurement Assist Consortium invites interest from suppliers wishing to participate in a 48 month national Framework Agreement for the Supply of Materials and Associated Services. The Framework Agreement shall operate as a supplies agreement, across the United Kingdom, including Wales, Scotland, England and Northern Ireland. The Framework Agreement will be accessible by all current and future Members of the Procurement Assist Consortium. The Framework Agreement may be used by all NHS Trusts, Social Housing Providers, Local Authorities, Blue Light Services, Education establishments and Charities, and all other contracting authorities that are located in the United Kingdom including those listed in Schedule 1 of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015/102. The scope of the Framework Agreement will be to supply materials to the public sector, through various delivery service models and provide associated services to maintain a sustainable supply chain, using technology to help with account management (such as account card solutions) and provide commodity specific operational solutions, to help maintain the up-keep of property (commercial, industrial and domestic (but not limited to)). The Framework Agreement will be separated into Lots based on materials category, to include (but not limited to) Lots as follows: Managed Stores, Branch Operations, General Day to Day Materials, Electrical Components, Plumbing Components and Heavy Industrial Supplies. It is envisaged that there will be multiple suppliers for each Lot (subject to change). The CPV code used for this procurement is 44000000 and all attributable sub CPV codes are included. To register your interest in tendering for this Framework Agreement, please email tenders@procurementassist.co.uk quoting the Framework Agreement Reference - PA FW MAT 01 - in the subject line of your email. Please include your name, job title, contact phone number, email address and company name. We welcome organisations to express an interest that have national and local operations.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2023-11-20T00:00:00Z"
},
"classification": {
"id": "44000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6073",
"name": "Procurement Assist Limited c/o Integrated Facilities Management Bolton Ltd (iFM Bolton)",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Bolton",
"postalCode": "BL4 0JR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Bolton Hospital, Minerva Road, Farnworth"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.boltonft.nhs.uk/about-us/trust-profile/ifm-bolton/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.procurementassist.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Procurement Assist Limited c/o Integrated Facilities Management Bolton Ltd (iFM Bolton)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "tenders@procurementassist.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3301281336"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "To view this notice, please click here: \n<a href=\"https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=818781719\" target=\"_blank\">https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=818781719</a>\n GO Reference: GO-20231113-PRO-24401238",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "033562-2023",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2023-11-14T10:05:15Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-041970",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-6073",
"name": "Procurement Assist Limited c/o Integrated Facilities Management Bolton Ltd (iFM Bolton)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PA FW MAT 01",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "The scope of this PIN Notice is to outline the procurement plan for the Framework Agreement outlined above. Through market engagement the scope of the procurement of the Framework Agreement may change."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply of Materials and Associated Delivery Services",
"value": {
"amount": 300000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Procurement Assist Consortium invites interest from suppliers wishing to participate in a 48 month national Framework Agreement for the Supply of Materials and Associated Services. The Framework Agreement shall operate as a supplies agreement, across the United Kingdom, including Wales, Scotland, England and Northern Ireland. The Framework Agreement will be accessible by all current and future Members of the Procurement Assist Consortium. The Framework Agreement may be used by all NHS Trusts, Social Housing Providers, Local Authorities, Blue Light Services, Education establishments and Charities, and all other contracting authorities that are located in the United Kingdom including those listed in Schedule 1 of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015/102. The scope of the Framework Agreement will be to supply materials to the public sector, through various delivery service models and provide associated services to maintain a sustainable supply chain, using technology to help with account management (such as account card solutions) and provide commodity specific operational solutions, to help maintain the up-keep of property (commercial, industrial and domestic (but not limited to)). The Framework Agreement will be separated into Lots based on materials category, to include (but not limited to) Lots as follows: Managed Stores, Branch Operations, General Day to Day Materials, Electrical Components, Plumbing Components and Heavy Industrial Supplies. It is envisaged that there will be multiple suppliers for each Lot (subject to change). The CPV code used for this procurement is 44000000 and all attributable sub CPV codes are included. To register your interest in tendering for this Framework Agreement, please email tenders@procurementassist.co.uk quoting the Framework Agreement Reference - PA FW MAT 01 - in the subject line of your email. Please include your name, job title, contact phone number, email address and company name. We welcome organisations to express an interest that have national and local operations.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2023-11-20T00:00:00Z"
},
"classification": {
"id": "44000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6073",
"name": "Procurement Assist Limited c/o Integrated Facilities Management Bolton Ltd (iFM Bolton)",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Bolton",
"postalCode": "BL4 0JR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Bolton Hospital, Minerva Road, Farnworth"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.boltonft.nhs.uk/about-us/trust-profile/ifm-bolton/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.procurementassist.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Procurement Assist Limited c/o Integrated Facilities Management Bolton Ltd (iFM Bolton)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "tenders@procurementassist.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3301281336"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "To view this notice, please click here: \n<a href=\"https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=818781719\" target=\"_blank\">https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=818781719</a>\n GO Reference: GO-20231113-PRO-24401238",
"initiationType": "tender"
}