Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
North Northamptonshire Council are seeking an on-site fuel supply and have a requirement for the supply and installation of a bunded bulk fuel storage tank, an ad-blue storage tank, with associated pumps, gauges and systems .
UKF, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fuel pumps, Parts of fuel pumps, Installation services of tanks | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 42. The category anchor is Fuel pumps (42122180); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 42 | 1,112 | 4 median · 65.8 average (276 of 1,112 with a bid count) | 6.2 average (293 of 1,112 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKF | 64 | 5 median · 19.6 average (13 of 64 with a bid count) | 7.2 average (13 of 64 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 73 | 3 median · 3 average (3 of 73 with a bid count) | 1 average (3 of 73 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0694c5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 042542-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 08 2026 12:58:14 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042542-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-06-19T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-05-29T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | By email to: lynne.spencer@northnorthants.gov.uk |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £60,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 May 2026 | tender | 042542-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "042542-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-05-08T13:58:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0694c5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"name": "North Northamptonshire Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0694c5",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Weighted Combination of 20% Quality and 80% Price"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-13T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42122180",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fuel pumps"
},
{
"id": "42124211",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parts of fuel pumps"
},
{
"id": "51810000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of tanks"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply and installation of a bulk fuel and ad-blue tank",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-15922",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-15922",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "042542-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042542-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-08T13:58:14+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "North Northamptonshire Council are seeking an on-site fuel supply and have a requirement for the supply and installation of a bunded bulk fuel storage tank, an ad-blue storage tank, with associated pumps, gauges and systems .",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-19T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-29T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "By email to: lynne.spencer@northnorthants.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"works"
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"name": "North Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Corby",
"postalCode": "NN17 1QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Corby Cube, George Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northnorthants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lynne Spencer",
"email": "fleet.kbc@northnorthants.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "042542-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-05-08T13:58:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0694c5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"name": "North Northamptonshire Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0694c5",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Weighted Combination of 20% Quality and 80% Price"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-13T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42122180",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fuel pumps"
},
{
"id": "42124211",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parts of fuel pumps"
},
{
"id": "51810000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of tanks"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply and installation of a bulk fuel and ad-blue tank",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-15922",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-15922",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "042542-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042542-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-08T13:58:14+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "North Northamptonshire Council are seeking an on-site fuel supply and have a requirement for the supply and installation of a bunded bulk fuel storage tank, an ad-blue storage tank, with associated pumps, gauges and systems .",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-19T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-29T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "By email to: lynne.spencer@northnorthants.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"works"
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"name": "North Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Corby",
"postalCode": "NN17 1QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Corby Cube, George Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northnorthants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lynne Spencer",
"email": "fleet.kbc@northnorthants.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}